การเสริมเปลือกลูกหยีบดในสูตรอาหารข้นต่อปริมาณการกินได้และสมรรถนะ การย่อยได้ของโภชนะในแพะลูกผสมพื้นเมืองแองโกสนูเบียนเพศเมียหลังหย่านม
dc.contributor.advisor: มณฑิชา พุทชาคำ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เทียนทิพย์ ไกรพรม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศราวุธ ยูนุ๊
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเสริมเปลือกลูกหยีบดในสูตรอาหารข้นต่อ 1) ปริมาณการกินได้ และ 2) สมรรถนะการย่อยได้ของโภชนะ ในแพะลูกผสมพื้นเมืองแองโกลนูเบียนเพศเมียหลังหย่านม ผลการทดลองพบว่า 1) แพะทดลองที่ได้รับอาหารข้นเสริมด้วยเปลือกลูกหยีบดที่ระดับ 0, 1, 2 และ 3 เปอร์เซ็นต์ (โดยน้ำหนักวัตถุแห้ง) ของสูตรอาหาร มีปริมาณการกินได้ของอาหารข้น อาหารหยาบ และปริมาณการกินได้รวม แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p>0.05) และ 2) แพะทดลองที่ได้รับอาหารข้นเสริมด้วยเปลือกลูกหยีบดที่ระดับ 0, 1, 2 และ 3 เปอร์เซ็นต์ (โดยน้ำหนักวัตถุแห้ง) ของสูตรอาหาร มีการย่อยได้ของโปรตีน ผนังเซลล์ เฮมิเซลลูโลส ไขมัน และเยื่อใยรวม แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p>0.05)
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to study the effects of supplementation of Dialium cochinchinense peel meal in concentrated feed on 1) feed intake and 2) nutrient digestibility in Thai Native x Anglo Nubian crossbred post-weaning female goats. The experiment was a 4 x 4 Latin Square Design. The experimental units were four Thai Native x Anglo Nubian crossbred post-weaning female goats, aged 5-6 months old and with an average body weight of 10±0.5 kg. The experimental period was 84 days. The goats were reared for 4 periods, each consisting of 21 days. Concentrated feeds supplemented with 0, 1, 2 and 3 percent (by dry matter weight) of the feed formula were fed. Nutrients in feed and feces were analyzed by proximate analysis and Goering & Van Soest’s methods. The data were analyzed using ANOVA, and the means between each treatment were compared with Duncan’s New Multiple Range Test. The results showed that 1) the experimental goats fed a concentrated feed supplemented with Dialium cochinchinense peel meal at the levels of 0, 1, 2 and 3 percent (by dry matter weight) of the feed formula had no statistically significant difference (p>0.05) in the feed intake of concentrate and roughage, and total feed intake. 2) The experimental goats fed a concentrated diet supplemented with Dialium cochinchinense peel meal at levels of 0, 1, 2 and 3 percent (by dry matter weight) of the formula had no statistically significant difference (p>0.05) in the digestibility of proteins, cell walls, hemicellulose, lipids and crude fiber.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: แพะ--การเลี้ยง--ไทย
dc.subject.other: อาหารสัตว์
dc.title: การเสริมเปลือกลูกหยีบดในสูตรอาหารข้นต่อปริมาณการกินได้และสมรรถนะ การย่อยได้ของโภชนะในแพะลูกผสมพื้นเมืองแองโกสนูเบียนเพศเมียหลังหย่านม
dc.title.alternative: The supplement of dialium cochinchinense peel meal in concentrated feed on feed intake and digestibility of nutrients in Thai Native X Anglo Nubian crossbred post-weaning female goats
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต