การพัฒนาบุคลากรกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรโดยการฝึกอบรมรูปแบบออนไลน์
| dc.contributor.advisor | พนมพัทธ์ สมิตานนท์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | แสงอรุณ เรืองอร่าม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมของการพัฒนาบุคลากรกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรโดยการฝึกอบรมรูปแบบออนไลน์ (2) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาบุคลากรกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรโดยการฝึกอบรมรูปแบบออนไลน์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) บุคลากรเห็นว่าการพัฒนาบุคลากรกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรโดยการฟิกอบรม รูปแบบออนไลน์ มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยด้านการวัดและประเมินผลมีความเหมาะสม อยู่ในอันดับสูงสุด (2) การพัฒนาบุคลากรกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรโดยการฝึกอบรมรูปแบบออนไลน์ในภาพรวมที่พบป้ญหามากที่สุด ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านระบบบริหารการฝึกอบรม โดยเฉพาะรูปแบบกิจกรรมในการฟิกอบรม รูปแบบออนไลน์ที่ทำให้เกิดความเหนื่อยล้า และความเบื่อหน่าย รองลงมาเป็นด้านการนำเสนอเนื้อหาและเทคนิค การถ่ายทอดของวิทยากร เกี่ยวกับการนำความรู้ที่ไต้จากเนื้อหาวิชาไปใช้การปฏิบัติงาน ซึ่งยังขาดตัวอย่างหรือ กรณีศึกษาเพื่อการนำไปใช้ปฏิบัติงาน ส่วนปัญหาด้านการส่อสารและปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางการอบรมเกี่ยวกับผู้เรียน บุคลากรจำนวนมากยังไม่คุ้นเคยกับการใช้โปรแกรมซูมมีตตี้ง เป็นปัญหาที่พบถัดมา ซึ่งมีข้อเสนอแนะในการ แก้ไขปัญหาคือ การนำเสนอเนื้อหาและเทคนิคการถ่ายทอดของวิทยากรควรมีความตรงประเด็น มีความถูกต้องสมบูรณ์ มีการจัดการด้านเนื้อหาให้สอดคล้องกับเวลาและสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้จริง รวมถึงเทคนิคและ วิธีการถ่ายทอดของวิทยากรควรมีความน่าสนใจ มีกิจกรรมสอดแทรกตลอดการฝึกอบรมเพื่อลดความเบื่อหน่ายของผู้เรียน รวมถึงการให้คำแนะนำช่วยเหลือด้านการฟิกอบรมและการใช้งานโปรแกรมฯ ตลอดเวลา จะช่วยส่งเสริมให้การเรียนรู้ของบุคลากรมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้นด้วย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to : (1) study the opinion regarding suitability of personnel development of the Department of Agricultural Extension using online training and (2) study the problems and suggestions on the development of personnel of the Department of Agricultural Extension through online training. The research employed a mixed methods research. Population were 1,572 officers from the Department of Agricultural Extension who received online training in fiscal year 2021 from November 2020 - June 2021. Sample sizes for quantitative research were deteimined using Taro Yamane's formula with an acceptable error of 0.05, resulting in 319 sample trainees in this study. Simple random sampling was used in conjunction with the use of questionnaires to collect data. The collected data were analyzed using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, ranking, standard deviation, as well as content analysis. Furthermore, the objective sample selection method of the study was mainly chosen from a group of officers from the Department of Agricultural Extension who had undergone online training in the fiscal year 2021 from November 2020 to June 2021, 2 persons per area, a total of 1 4 interviewees. Qualitative data were then collected using a semi-structured interview form for the purpose of content analysis. The results of the research showed that (1) the officers perceived that the development of Department of Agricultural Extension personnel by online training was at the most appropriate level. The measurement and assessment component was at the highest level. (2) Overall, personnel development of the Department of Agricultural Extension through online training, the most common problems were problems encountered with the training management system, in particular, the form of online training activities that caused fatigue and boredom. The second problem found was in the presentation of the content and the techniques of the speakers on how to apply the knowledge gained from the course content in their practice, which still lacks examples or case studies that are useful for for applying to their work. The next problem encountered was communication and training interaction problems with learners. The results showed that many staff members were not familiar with using Zoom Meeting program. Suggestions for solving the problem are that the speaker's presentation and broadcasting techniques should be clear to the point, accurate, timely, and practical. It is suggested that the techniques and methods of the speakers' presentations should be interesting with activities included throughout the training to reduce learners' boredom, hl addition, guidance and assistance on training and program use should be provided at all times to enhance learning more effectively. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนาบุคลากร | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาบุคลากรกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรโดยการฝึกอบรมรูปแบบออนไลน์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Human resource development of Department of Agricultural Extension Officers by online training | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประสาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |