ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกทำประกันชีวิตผ่านธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยา จำกัด
0
0
Issued Date
2013
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
พีระชัย เกษตรพล (2013). ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกทำประกันชีวิตผ่านธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยา จำกัด. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/10759
Alternative Title(s)
Factors affecting selecting decision for life insurance through Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited (Thailand) in Bangkok Metropolis
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจทำประกันชีวิต (2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจทำประกันชีวิต (3) ภาพลักษณ์ของธนาคารพาณิชย์และบริษัทประกันชวิตที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจทำประกันชีวิต การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจประชากร คือ ผู้ทำประกันชีวิตประเภทสามัญ ผ่านธนาคารกรุงศรีอยุธยาที่ไม่ทราบจำนวนที่แน่นอน กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างด้วยความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 จำนวน 420 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูลวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงแบบมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน คือแบบจำลองโลจิท ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการทำประกันชีวิต คือ อายุ รายได้ การเป็นลูกค้าของธนาคาร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็เพศหญิง อายุโดยเฉลี่ยคือ 35.8 ปี สถานภาพโสด จบการศึกษาสูงสุดระดับปริญญาตรี ส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ระดับรายได้ต่อเดือนโดยเฉลี่ย คือ 35,283.70 บาท มีบัญชีเงินฝากกับธนาคารพาณิชย์ (2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดต่อการตัดสินใจทำประกันชีวิต การสื่อสารการตลาด บุคลากร และกระบวนการ โดยทุกส่วนประสมมีระดับความสำคัญต่อการตัดสินใจ ปานกลาง (3) ปัจจัยด้านภาพลักษณ์ธนาคารและบริษัทประกันชีวิตได้แก่ ด้านชื่อเสียง ความน่าเชื่อถือ ผลดำเนินงานและความมั่นคงทางการเงินมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจทำประกันชีวิตผ่านช่องทางธนาคาร โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอยเท่ากับ 1.71 และมีโอกาสที่จะทำประกันชีวิตผ่านช่องทางธนาคารมากขึ้นเป็น 5.561 เท่า
The objectives of the study were to study (1) personal factors affecting selecting decision for life insurance; (2) marketing mix factors affecting selecting decision for life insurance; and (3) image factors of banks and insurance companies affecting selecting decision for life insurance. The study was a survey research. The population was the unknown amount of customers selecting ordinary life insurances through Bank of Ayudhya Public Company Limited. The sample size was 420 customers in Bangkok Metropolis by using multi-stage sampling method. Questionnaires were used for data collection. The data was analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Logit Model. The results showed that (1) personal factors affecting selecting decision for life insurance were age, income, and being banks’ customers. Most of the respondents were female with an average age of 35.8 years old, single, held bachelor degree, worked as private company employees with an average income of 35,283.70 Baht and had bank deposit accounts. (2) Marketing mix factors affecting selecting decision for life insurance were marketing communication, personnel and process all at a medium level of importance. (3) Image factors of banks and insurance companies affecting selecting decision for life insurance through banks were reputation, credibility, performance and financial stability with 1.71 regression coefficients and 5.561 times of opportunities to select life insurance through banks.
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources