การใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการเรียนออนไลน์ของนักศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา คณะวิศวกรรมและเทคโนโลยี สถาบันเทคโนโลยีแห่งเอเชีย
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชมภูนุช สุนทรนนท์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | สันติ ชื่นขำ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการเรียนออนไลน์ของนักศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา คณะวิศวกรรมและเทคโนโลยี สถาบันเทคโนโลยีแห่งเอเชีย (2) เปรียบเทียบสภาพการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการเรียนออนไลน์ของนักศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา คณะวิศวกรรมและเทคโนโลยี สถาบันเทคโนโลยีแห่งเอเชีย จำแนกตามภาควิชา (3) ศึกษาปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการเรียนออนไลน์ของนักศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา คณะวิศวกรรมและเทคโนโลยีสถาบันเทคโนโลยีแห่งเอเชีย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการเรียนออนไลน์ฯ ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ด้านวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการนำเสนอออนไลน์ ด้านรูปแบบสารสนเทศประเภทสื่อดิจิทัลด้านแหล่งสารสนเทศประเภทบุคคล และด้านการเข้าถึงสารสนเทศประเภทโปรแกรมทั่วไป (2) เปรียบเทียบสภาพการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการเรียนออนไลน์ฯ จำแนกตามภาควิชา พบว่า แต่ละภาควิชามีการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการเรียนออนไลน์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ พบว่า นักศึกษาภาควิชาวิศวกรรมโยธาและโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการเรียนออนไลน์ด้านวัตถุประสงค์และด้านรูปแบบสารสนเทศ มากกว่าภาควิชาอื่น ในขณะที่นักศึกษาภาควิชาวิศวกรรมระบบอุตสาหการ ใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการเรียนออนไลน์ด้านการเข้าถึงสารสนเทศมากกว่าภาควิชาอื่น (3) ปัญหาการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการเรียนออนไลน์ฯ พบว่าส่วนใหญ่มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับน้อย ยกเว้นสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต ที่มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลา | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to 1) study the conditions of information use for online learning by Graduate Students in the School of Engineering and Technology, Asian Institute of Technology; 2) compare the conditions of information use for online learning by graduate students in the School of Engineering and Technology, Asian Institute of Technology, classified by department; and 3) study the problem of information use for online learning by graduate students in the School of Engineering and Technology, Asian Institute of Technology. The population consisted of 307 graduate students from the School of Engineering and Technology, Asian Institute of Technology. These students are from 3 departments: Civil and Infrastructure Engineering, Industrial Systems Engineering and Information and Communication Technologies. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The statistics used in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way ANOVA and pairwise comparisons by LSD. The findings revealed that (1) the conditions of information use for online learning in the highest average were the use of information for online learning is at a high average level in four areas: information used for an online presentation purpose, in the format type of printed media, as a human sources and for general computer program access. (2) When comparing the conditions of information use for online learning classified by department, it was found that the information use by three departments was significantly different at the 0.05 level. For pairwise comparison, it was found that students in the Department of Civil and Infrastructure Engineering used information for various purposes and in different formats much more than other departments while students in the Department of Industrial Systems Engineering had much more access to information than other departments. (3) The problems of information use for online learning mostly were at a low level, except for the social media format and the internet access, where the problems were at a moderate level | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ | |
| dc.title | การใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการเรียนออนไลน์ของนักศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา คณะวิศวกรรมและเทคโนโลยี สถาบันเทคโนโลยีแห่งเอเชีย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Information use for online learning by Graduate Students in the School of Engineering and Technology, Asian Institute of Technology | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |