การปรับปรุงกระบวนการปฎิบัติงาน : กรณีศึกษาฝ่ายบัญชีและการเงินบรัษทโรงแรมโรสสกาเด้น (2511) จำกัด
| dc.contributor.advisor | จีราภรณ์ สุธัมมสภา | |
| dc.contributor.author | จินตนา วุ่นดี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษากระบวนการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายบัญชีและการเงินในระบบปัจจุบัน บริษัทโรงแรมโรสกาเต้น (2511) จำกัด (2) ปรับปรุงกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายบัญชีและการเงิน บริษัทโรงแรมโรสกาเต้น (2511) จำกัด (3) ศึกษาผลของการปรับปรุงกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายบัญชีและการเงิน บริษัทโรงแรมโรสกาเต้น (2511) จำกัด การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง ประชากรได้แก่พนักงานฝ่ายบัญชีและการเงินบริษัทโรงแรมโรสกาเด้น (2511) จำกัด รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 19 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบฟอร์มบันทึกการประชุม และผังการไหลเวียนของงาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้่อหา และจัดทำผังการไหลเวียนของงานและศึกษาผลจากการปรับปรุงกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานจากตัวชี้วัด 4 ประการ ได้แก่ การลดลงของตัวชี้วัด 4 ประการ คือ แรงงานที่ใช้ เวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน ค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงาน และความผิดพลาดของข้อมูล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กระบวนการปฏิบัติงานเดิมของฝ่ายบัญชีและการเงินซึ่งประกอบด้วย แผนกบัญชี แผนกการเงิน แผนกคลังสินค้าแเละแผนกจัดซื้อ มีความซ้ำซ้อนและมีปัญหาคอขวดหลายขั้นตอนมีการใช้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานเกินความจำเป็นของงาน (2) ปรับปรุงกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานเดิมของฝ่ายบัญชีและการเงิน ประกอบด้วย แผนกบัญชี แผนกการเงิน แผนกคลังสินค้านเละแผนกจัดซื้อ ใช้ผังการไหลเวียนของงานการศึกษาวิธีการปฏิบัติตามรายละเอียดการทำงานเฉพาะ การศึกษาแนวคิดการออกแบบผังเส้นทางเดินของงาน ศึกษากระบวนการกำหนดแนวทาง ขั้นตอนในการปฏิบัติงาน ออกแบบการปฏิบัติงานในระบบสารสนเทศ ศึกษากระบวนการทำงานจากสถานที่จริง และนำระบบคอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาใช้ในการทำงานบางกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานดังกล่าวเหล่านั้น โดยเฉพาะขั้นตอนการอนุมัติจากผู้บริหารและการส่งข้อมูลค่าใช้จ่ายจากหน่วยงานต่างๆ ไปยังแคชเชียร์ส่วนหน้า (3) ผลการปรับปรุงกระบวนการดังกล่าว ส่งผลทำให้สามารถลดจำนวนพนักงานลงเหลือ 15 คน ลดเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานเหลือ 120 ชั่วโมงหนึ่งรอบเวลาสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงานลงเหลือ 114,550 บาทต่อเดือน และลดความผิดพลาดของข้อมูลในการปฏิบัติงานลงเหลือ 26.50 เปอร์เซ็่นต์ต่อเดือน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were (1) to study the existing operating process of Accounting and Finance Department of Rose Garden Hotel (2511) Company Limited, (2) to improve the operating process of Accounting and Finance Department of Rose Garden Hotel (2511) Company Limited, and (3) to study the result of the operating process of Accounting and Finance Department of Rose Garden Hotel (2511) Company Limited. This study was an experimental research. The population was 19 staffs of Accounting and Finance Department of Rose Garden Hotel (2511) Company Limited. The instruments used in study include semi-structured interview, meeting minutes, and work flow for application of the operating process improvement of Accounting and Finance Department. Data was analyzed by content analysis. Workflow was prepared and the operating process improvement resulted from four key indicators employed including labor, operating hours, operating expenses, and information error; were studied. The findings of the study indicated that (1) in the existing operating process of Accounting and Finance Department; consisting of Accounting Division, Finance Division, Warehouse Division, and Purchasing Division; showed some redundancy and a bottleneck problem in procedures and use of excess workers in their operations. (2) Improvement on the existing operating process of Accounting and Finance Department, focused on use of work flow, a study of operating procedures in accordance with the specific working details, a study of conceptual design of the work flowchart diagram, a study of a process for operating guidelines and procedures, a design of the information system operations, a working process from workplace, and an application of the computer system in operating processes, particularly in the procedure of the executive approval and delivery of expense information from different work units to a front cashier. (3) The effect of such process improvement result ensured a decrease in the number of staffs for 15 persons, a decrease in operating hours for 120 hours/one period of time, a decrease in operating expenses for 114,550 Baht/month, and a decrease in errors on the operating information for 26.50% per month. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | บริษัทโรงแรมโรสสกาเด้น (2511). ฝ่ายบัญชีและการเงิน | |
| dc.subject.other | การจัดระบบงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | |
| dc.title | การปรับปรุงกระบวนการปฎิบัติงาน : กรณีศึกษาฝ่ายบัญชีและการเงินบรัษทโรงแรมโรสสกาเด้น (2511) จำกัด | |
| dc.title.alternative | Operating process improvement a case study of Accounting and Finance Department of Rose Garden Hotel (2511) Company Limited | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Reformatted digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |