ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวกับความรุนแรงในครอบครัวของนักเรียนโรงเรียนภูเก็ตวิทยาลัย จังหวัดภูเก็ต
| dc.contributor.advisor | ลัดดาวรรณ ณ ระนอง | |
| dc.contributor.author | กิ่งแก้ว บุญทองแก้ว | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวกับความรุนแรงในครอบครัวของนักเรียนโรงเรียนภูเก็ตวิทยาลัย จังหวัดภูเก็ต และ (2) เปรียบเทียบความรุนแรงในครอบครัวของนักเรียนโรงเรียนภูเก็ตวิทยาลัย จังหวัดภูเก็ต จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยทางสังคม และปัจจัยทางจิตวิทยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาคือ นักเรียนโรงเรียนภูเก็ตวิทยาลัย จำนวน 357 คน ได้จากวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย โดยใช้ตารางขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของทาโร ยามาเน่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวกับความรุนแรงในครอบครัวของนักเรียนโรงเรียนภูเก็ตวิทยาลัย จังหวัดภูเก็ต มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ.90 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวกับความรุนแรงในครอบครัวของนักเรียนโรงเรียนภูเก็ตวิทยาลัย จังหวัดภูเก็ต พบว่า การทำร้ายด้านจิตใจ และการทำร้ายด้านร่างกายอยู่ในระดับน้อย และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน การทำร้ายด้านจิตใจสูงกว่าการทำร้ายด้านร่างกาย (2) การเปรียบเทียบความรุนแรงในครอบครัวของนักเรียนโรงเรียนภูเก็ตวิทยาลัย จังหวัดภูเก็ต จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยทางสังคม และปัจจัยทางจิตวิทยา พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ครอบครัวของนักเรียนที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาของบิดา มารดา รายได้ของบิดา แตกต่างกันมีความรุนแรงในครอบครัวแตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยทางสังคม การเล่นการพนันของบิดา ปัญหาเรื่องความหึงหวงและปัญหาชู้สาวของบิดามารดา แตกต่างกันมีความรุนแรงในครอบครัวแตกต่างกัน และปัจจัยทางจิตวิทยา ด้านความเครียดภายในครอบครัวของนักเรียน อยู่ในระดับน้อย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were (1) to study factors associated with violence in the family of students at Phuket Wittayalai School in Phuket province; and (2) to compare the levels of violence in the family of students at Phuket Wittayalai School in Phuket province as classified by personal factors, social factors, and psychological factors. The research sample consisted of 357 randomly selected students of Phuket Wittayalai School in Phuket province. The sample size was determined based on Taro Yamane’s Sample Size Table. The employed data collecting instrument was a questionnaire on violence in the family of students at Phuket Wittayalai School in Phuket Province, with reliability coefficient of .90. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, t-test, and one-way analysis of variance. The results showed that (1) regarding factors associated with violence in the family of students at Phuket Wittayalai School in Phuket province, it was found that the violence consisting of mental abuse and physical abuse, each of which was at the low level; when the levels of the two abuses were compared, it was found that the level of mental abuse was higher than that of physical abuse; and (2) regarding the comparison of levels of violence in the family of students at Phuket Wittayalai School in Phuket province as classified by personal factors, social factors, and psychological factors, it was found that for personal factors, students with different genders, different levels of parental education, and different levels of father’s income experienced different levels of violence in their family; for social factors, students coming from families in which the fathers were addicted or not addicted to gambling and coming from families in which there were or were not illicit lovers/jealousy problems experienced different levels of violence in their family; and for psychological factors, the stress within family of the students were at the low level. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา-- วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ความรุนแรงในครอบครัว | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวกับความรุนแรงในครอบครัวของนักเรียนโรงเรียนภูเก็ตวิทยาลัย จังหวัดภูเก็ต | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors associated with violence in the family of students at Phuket Wittayalai School in Phuket Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2016.68 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |