การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารภาษาไทยหมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | อภิรักษ์ อนะมาน | |
| dc.contributor.author | ปรภัสร์ มาสะอาด | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปุริมปรัชญ์ คณิณพศุตย์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศุภวรรณ เล็กวิไล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ศึกษาศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบของสมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารภาษาไทย หมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี (2) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารภาษาไทย หมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และ (3) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารภาษาไทย หมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป การดำเนินการวิจัยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนา 4 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาองค์ประกอบของสมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารภาษาไทย หมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ คณาจารย์ผู้สอนภาษาไทยระดับปริญญาตรี 300 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบโควตา และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป 10 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะ ด้านการสื่อสารภาษาไทย หมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนและการสอนภาษาไทยระดับอุดมศึกษา 5 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบประเมินรูปแบบการสอนของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ระยะที่ 3 การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารภาษาไทย หมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป โดยการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการสื่อสารภาษาไทยก่อนและหลังการเรียน และการเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารภาษาไทยของนักศึกษากับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเกษมบัณฑิตที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชา GE.102 การใช้ภาษาไทยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 1 กลุ่ม 50 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบเป็นระบบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ การทดสอบค่าที และระยะที่ 4 การปรับปรุงพัฒนาคู่มือการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารภาษาไทย หมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไปฉบับสมบูรณ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ (1) องค์ประกอบของสมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารภาษาไทย หมวดการศึกษาทั่วไป ประกอบด้วย 3 สมรรถนะหลัก คือ 1) สมรรถนะภาคทฤษฎี 9 ตัวชี้วัด 2) สมรรถนะภาภาคปฏิบัติ 8 ตัวชี้วัดและ 3) สมรรถนะภาคคุณลักษณะ 5 ตัวชี้วัด (2) รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารภาษาไทย ประกอบด้วย หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหาสาระ กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ การวัดและประเมินผลได้รับการประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ อยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสออน พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการสื่อสารภาษาไทยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และสมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารภาษาไทยได้ค่าเฉลียรวม 3 สมรรถนะหลัก เท่ากับ ร้อยละ 86.10 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดร้อยละ 80 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่รดับ .05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were: (1) to study the composition of Thai communication competencies of bachelor’s degree students in General Education; (2) to develop an instructional model in order to reinforce Thai communication competencies of bachelor’s degree students in General Education; and (3) to study the effectiveness of the instructional model for strengthening Thai communication competencies of bachelor’s degree students in General Education. The research is proceeded by using the processes of research and development which were divided into 4 stages: the first stage was to study the composition of Thai communication competencies in General Education. The sample group was 300 Thai instructors teaching in the bachelor degree level obtained by quota sampling and 10 experts in teaching General Education subjects obtained by purposive sampling. The research instruments used were questionnaires, interview form, and group chat log record. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation and content analysis; the second stage was to develop the instructional model in order to reinforce Thai communication competencies in General Education. The sample group consisted of 5 experts in Thai language teaching and learning development at the higher education level obtained by purposive sampling. The instrument used was an assessment form of the experts’ teaching style. The data were analyzed using mean and standard deviation; the third stage was the study of the effectiveness of the instructional model for Thai communication competencies in General Education by comparing mean of Thai communication achievement before and after learning and compare students’ Thai language communication competency with the set criterion. The sample group was 50 Kasem Bundit university students enrolled in Thai language for Creation 1 (GE.102) obtained by systematic sampling. The data were analyzed using t-test; the last stage was to improve and develop a complete manual for teaching and learning models to enhance Thai communication competency in General Education. The results of the research were summarized as follows: (1) The components of Thai communication competency in General Education consisted of 3 core competencies: 1) Theoretical Competency with 9 indicators; 2) Practical Competency with 8 indicators; and 3) Attributes Competency with 5 indicators. (2) An instructional model for enhancing competency in Thai communication consisted of principles, objectives, content, and learning management and evaluation. These components were assessed by experts at a high level. (3) For the effectiveness of the teaching style, it was found that the achievement of after learning was significantly higher than that of before learning at the .05 level of statistical significance and the average Thai communication competency of the 3 core competencies equals to 86.10%, which was significantly higher than the specified threshold value of 80% at statistical significance at the .05 level | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การวางแผนหลักสูตร | |
| dc.subject.other | ภาษาไทย--การศึกษาและการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | การประเมินหลักสูตร | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารภาษาไทยหมวดวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | The development of an instructional model to enhance competency focusing on Thai language communications of General Educational courses for undergraduate students | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |