รูปแบบกิจกรรมนันทนาการเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการปรับตัวของผู้สูงอายุในอำเภอเมืองอุดรธานี
| dc.contributor.advisor | สารีพันธุ์ ศุภวรรณ | |
| dc.contributor.author | สมชาย สภา | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชนกนารถ บุญวัฒนะกุล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย)--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมนันทนาการ เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการปรับตัวของผู้สูงอายุ ในอำเภอเมืองจังหวัดอุดรธานี (2) ศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมนันทนาการเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการปรับตัวของผู้สูงอายุ ในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุดรธานี และ (3) เสนอแนวทางการนำรูปแบบกิจกรรมนันทนาการไปใช้เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการปรับตัวของผู้สูงอายุ ในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุดรธานี ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ผู้สูงอายุในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุดรธานี มีความต้องการกิจกรรมนันทนาการในระดับมาก (2) รูปแบบกิจกรรมนันทนาการ เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการปรับตัวของผู้สูงอายุ ในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุดรธานี ประกอบด้วย วัตถุประสงค์ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย เนื้อหา กิจกรรม สื่อ และการประเมินผล (3) ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมนันทนาการ เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการปรับตัวของผู้สูงอายุ ในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดอุดรธานี พบว่าหลังการทดลอง ผู้สูงอายุมีความสามารถในการปรับตัวสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และ (4) แนวทางการนำรูปแบบกิจกรรมนันทนาการไปใช้ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study: 1) knowledge of consumers on rice nutritional value, 2) attitude of consumers towards rice nutritional value, and 3) behavior of consumers on the high nutritional value rice. This was a survey research, the population were people who lived, studied, or worked in Bangkok Metropolis area including three groups such as students (age 18-21 years) working people (age 22-59 years), and the elderly (age 60 years or older). The total of 360 samples were divided equally for each group and selected by multiple stage and purposive samplings from the districts of Bang Rak, Pathum Wan, Min Buri, Lat Krabang, Bangkok Noi, Nong Khaem, and Bang Khun Thian. Data were collected by using a questionnaire with Cronbach’s alpha of 0.783 and analyzed to determine frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, range, Chi-square test and analysis of variance. The research results revealed that: 1) the elderly group had the highest score of knowledge on rice nutritional value with 1.58, working people and students with 1.55 and 1.54 respectively. 2) The elderly had the highest average attitude score of rice nutritional value with 4.26, working people had an average score with 4.04, and students had the lowest score with 3.92. 3) The elderly consumption on high nutritional value rice was statistically significant different (p<0.05) from other groups in three topics such as personal health, health value of brown rice, and family needs of consumption. Factors affecting the consumption of high nutritional value rice by all age groups were deliciousness, price, and quality. The guidelines for increasing the consumption of high nutritional value rice included knowledge transfer of the usefulness, price and deliciousness as equal as general rice. The recommendation of this research, government and private sectors should promote and support rice cultivation, and knowledge transfer of high nutritional value rice to consumers | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้สูงอายุ--นันทนาการ | |
| dc.subject.other | การปรับตัว (จิตวิทยา) ในผู้สูงอายุ | |
| dc.title | รูปแบบกิจกรรมนันทนาการเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการปรับตัวของผู้สูงอายุในอำเภอเมืองอุดรธานี | |
| dc.title.alternative | A model of recreation activities to develop adaptability of the elderly in Mueang Udon Thani District | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |