แนวทางส่งเสริมเพื่อพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชัยภูมิ
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | |
| dc.contributor.author | ศจี ประชากูล | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน 2) การดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน 3) ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนของสมาชิก และ 4) ความต้องการและแนวทางพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชัยภูมิ ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกมากกว่าครึ่งเป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 52.26 ปี จบระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ระยะเวลาเป็นสมาชิกเฉลี่ย 2.87 ปี มีความพึงพอใจต่อการเข้าร่วมวิสาหกิจชุมชนอยู่ในระดับมาก สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากสื่อบุคคล 2) โดยภาพรวมสมาชิกเห็นด้วยกับการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนในระดับปานกลาง โดยเห็นด้วยในระดับปานกลาง 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ด้านการผลิต และด้านการตลาด และเห็นด้วยในระดับน้อย 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านบัญชีและการเงิน 3) ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนในภาพรวมอยู่ระดับปานกลาง ในด้านการผลิต ผลิตภัณฑ์ไม่ได้รับมาตรฐาน ด้านการตลาด ผลิตภัณฑ์ของกลุ่มมีการแข่งขันสูง และด้านบัญชีและการเงิน ไม่มีระบบบัญชีที่ดี 4) ความต้องการในการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีความต้องการความรู้ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านการผลิต ด้านการตลาด และด้านการบริหารจัดการ สำหรับแนวทางพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์เชิงรุก คือ ส่งเสริมพัฒนาศักยภาพผู้นำและสมาชิกในการบริหารจัดการ ส่งเสริมการพัฒนาสินค้าให้ได้มาตรฐานสินค้า เพิ่มช่องทางการจำหน่ายทางออนไลน์ กลยุทธ์เชิงแก้ไข คือ อบรมความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตสินค้าและบรรจุภัณฑ์ และการจัดทำบัญชีที่ดี กลยุทธ์เชิงป้องกัน คือสร้างแผนพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนผ่านการบริหารจัดการแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหา การวางแผนการดำเนินงาน การประเมินผล และการได้รับผลประโยชน์ และกลยุทธ์เชิงรับ คือ สร้างและพัฒนาบุคลากรโดยจัดฝึกอบรมทั้งในด้านการผลิต การตลาด และการบัญชี และจัดหาแนวทางในการควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิตโดยสร้างเครือข่ายวิสาหกิจชุมชนต่างๆ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic conditions of community enterprise members 2) the operation of community enterprises 3) problems in the activity participation of community enterprise members and 4) needs and development guidelines for community enterprises in Mueang district, Chaiyaphum province. The population of this study was 3,970 members from 369 community enterprises in Mueang district, Chaiyaphum province. The sample size was determined by using Taro Yamane formula and simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting structured interview and were analyzed by using packaged computer program. Statistics used were such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. Focus group was done with 12 community enterprise chairmen through purposive sampling method. Data were then analyzed by using SWOT technique and TOWS Matrix. The results of the research revealed that 1) more than half of members were male with the average age of 52.26 years old. They completed junior high school education with the average membership time of 2.87 years and had the high level of satisfaction in community enterprise participation. Majority of the members received the news and information from personal media. 2) Overall, members agreed with the operation of community enterprises at the moderate level in 3 aspects: management, production, and marketing. They agreed at the low level in 1 aspect, the accounting and finance aspect. 3) Members, overall, faced with the problems at the moderate level in production as the products were non-standard. For the marketing, there was a high competition in the group products. Regarding accounting and finance, there was no good accounting system. 4) The development guidelines of community enterprises consisted of SO strategy which was the extension in leadership and member potential development in management, standardized product development, and the increase in online distribution channels; WO strategy which was the knowledge training about goods production and packaging and good systematic bookkeeping; ST strategy which was the community enterprise development plan creation through participatory management in problem analysis, planning, operation, evaluation ,and benefit obtainment; and WT strategy which was the creation and development of personnel through the training organization regarding production, marketing, and accounting as well as providing guidelines in the control of production costs by creating community enterprise networks. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | วิสาหกิจชุมชน--ไทย--ชัยภูมิ | |
| dc.subject.other | วิสาหกิจชุมชน--การบริหาร | |
| dc.title | แนวทางส่งเสริมเพื่อพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชัยภูมิ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for the development of community enterprises Mueang Chaiyaphum district Chaiyaphum Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |