การพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถด้านวิชาการของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสหวิทยาเขตอันดามัน สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสงขลา สตูล
| dc.contributor.advisor | อรรณพ จีนะวัฒน์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | วิชัย บัวเนี่ยว | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2563 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพปังจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถทางด้านวิชาการของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สหวิทยาเขตอันดามัน สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสงขลา สตูล (2) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถทางค้านวิชาการของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสหวิทยาเขตอันดามัน และ (3) เสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถทางด้านวิชาการของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สหวิทยาเขตอันดามัน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพปัจุจุบันในการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถทำงานวิชาการของครู โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านที่มีระดับความรู้ความสามารถปัจจุบันสูงที่สุดคือ ด้านการพัฒนาและบริหารหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษา รองลงมาคือ ด้านการบริหารการจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา และลำดับสุดท้ายคือ ด้านการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา สำหรับสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถทางด้านวิชาการของครู ทั้งโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีระดับความรู้ความสามารถที่พึงประสงค์สูงที่สุดคือ ด้านการพัฒนาและบริหารหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษาซึ่งเท่ากับ ด้านการบริหารการจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา และลำดับสุดท้าย คือ ด้านการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา (2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถทางด้านวิชาการของครู ด้านที่มีลำดับของความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด คือ ด้านการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา รองลงมาคือ ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา ค้านการบริหารการจัดการเรียนการสอนในสถานศึกษา ด้านการวัดประเมินผลทางการศึกษา และด้านการพัฒนาและบริหารหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษา ตามลำดับและ (3) แนวทางในการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถทางด้านวิชาการของครู ได้แก่ (3.1) ครูควรได้รับการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถเกี่ยวกับการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา และผู้บริหารควรสร้างความตระหนักให้ครูเห็นความสำคัญของการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา (3.2) ครูควร ได้รับการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการศึกษา จากผู้บริหารศึกษานิเทศก์ และเพื่อนครูแบบกัลยาณมิตร (3.3) ครูควรได้รับการส่งเสริมให้จัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญใช้กระบวนการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนเพื่อแก้ปัญหาการเรียนการสอน (3.4) ครูควร ให้รับการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดประเมินผลในรูปแบบปกติ และรูปแบบออนไลน์ และ (3.5) ครูควรได้รับการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถเกี่ยวกับการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาที่สามารถบูรณาการและเชื่อมโยงฐานสมรรถนะได้ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were (1) to study the current condition and desirable condition of the development of teachers’ academic competencies in secondary schools in Andaman Consortium under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Songkhla Satun; (2) to study the needs for development of teachers’ academic competencies in secondary schools in Andaman Consortium; and (3) to propose guidelines for development of teachers’ academic competencies in secondary schools in Andaman Consortium. The research sample consisted of 232 teachers in secondary schools in Andaman Consortium obtained by stratified random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Taro Yamane’s sample size formula. The employed research instrument was a dual response rating scale questionnaire on the development of teacher’s competencies, with reliability coefficient of .98. Data were analyzed with the use of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNImodified, and content analysis. The research findings showed that (1) both the overall and by-aspect current conditions of the development of teachers’ academic competencies were rated at the moderate level; the specific aspect with the highest rating mean was that of development and management of school-based curriculum, followed by that of learning administration and management in school; while the aspect receiving the lowest rating mean was that of educational quality assurance; as for the desirable condition of the development of teachers’ academic competencies, both its overall and by-aspect desirable conditions were rated at the high level; the specific aspects with the highest rating mean were that of development and management of school-based curriculum and that of learning administration and management in school, both of which receiving similar rating means; while the aspect receiving the lowest rating mean was that of educational quality assurance; (2) regarding the needs for development of teachers’ academic competencies, the aspect having the highest need for development was that of educational quality assurance, followed by that of educational supervision, that of learning administration and management in school, that of educational measurement and evaluation, and that of development and management of school-based curriculum, respectively; and (3) guidelines for development of teachers’ academic competencies were the following: (3.1) the teachers should be helped to further develop their knowledge and understanding of educational quality assurance, and the administrators should help teachers to realize the importance of educational quality assurance; (3.2) the administrators, educational supervisors and colleague teachers should friendly help the teachers to further develop their knowledge and skills concerning educational supervision; (3.3) the teachers should be encouraged to organize learner-centered instruction and use the classroom action research process to solve instructional problems; (3.4) the teachers should be helped to further develop their knowledge and ability on development of both normal and online measurement and evaluation instruments; and (3.5) the teachers should be helped to further develop their knowledge and ability concerning the creation of school-based curriculum that could integrate and connect with the competency bases. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ความรู้ในเนื้อหาผนวกวิธีสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | ครู--การพัฒนาบุคลากร | |
| dc.subject.other | โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถด้านวิชาการของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสหวิทยาเขตอันดามัน สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสงขลา สตูล | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of teachers' academic competencies in secondary schools in Andaman Consortium under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Songkhla Satun | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |