การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกร ตำบลทาขุมเงิน อำเภอแม่ทา จังหวัดลำพูน
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน
dc.contributor.author: วรวิทย์ ดำรักษ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกร 4) การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกรประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกลำไย ตำบลทาขุมเงิน อำเภอแม่ทา จังหวัดลำพูน ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรเป็นผู้ปลูกลำไย ปี 2563 กับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร จำนวน 2,789 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.08 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 148 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 57.41 ปี จบชั้นประถมศึกษา สมาชิกในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 3.29 คน ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม มีหนี้สินเฉลี่ย 138,947.36 บาท/ปี มีรายได้จากการผลิตลำไยเฉลี่ย 7,064.59 บาท/ไร่ 2) สภาพการผลิตลำไย พบว่า เกษตรกรมีผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 1,183.78 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ ต้นทุนเฉลี่ย 4,328.38 บาท/ไร่ พื้นที่ปลูกลำไยเฉลี่ย 5.91 ไร่ ปลูกลำไยพันธุ์อีดอเป็นหลัก ปลูก 25 ต้น/ไร่ อายุต้นเฉลี่ย 19.40 ปี นิยมปลูกระยะ 8x8 เมตร จ้างแรงงานเฉลี่ย 10.95 คน และมีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตลำไยเฉลี่ย 20.16 ปี 3) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 79.7 มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตลำไยอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความรู้ด้านการให้น้ำลำไยมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือด้านการตัดแต่งกิ่งลำไย มีการเข้าถึงความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตลำไย ผ่านสื่อบุคคล คือนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรมากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็น สื่อกิจกรรม คือการอบรม/สัมมนา 4) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 43.9 มีการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตลำไยในระดับปานกลาง โดยยอมรับเทคโนโลยีด้านการชักนำการออกดอกมากที่สุด รองลงมา เป็นเทคโนโลยีด้านการตัดแต่งกิ่งลำไย และเทคโนโลยีด้านการให้น้ำลำไย ตามลำดับ มีการยอมรับไปปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุดในเทคโนโลยีด้านการตัดแต่งช่อผล 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเนื้อหาความรู้ไม่ตรงกับความต้องการเรียนรู้ของเกษตรกรมากที่สุด รองลงมา เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรเยี่ยมเยียนเกษตรกรไม่ทั่วถึง โดยส่วนใหญ่มีข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริม ให้ส่งเสริมเนื้อหาความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ต้นทุนในการผลิตต่ำ รองลงมา เสนอแนะให้ใช้วิธีการส่งเสริมที่มีความหลากหลาย
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, economic conditions of farmers 2) Longan production conditions of farmers 3) knowledge and knowledge resources regarding technology to enhance to longan production efficiency of farmers 4) the adoption of longan production efficiency enhancement technology of farmers 5) problems and suggestions in the extension of longan production efficiency enhancement technology of farmers.The population of this study was 2,789 longan production farmers in Tha Khum Ngoen sub-district, Mae Tha district, Lamphun province who had registered as longan producers in 2020 with the department of agricultural extension. The sample size of 148 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.08 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by using interview form and were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research found out that 1) most of farmers were male with the average age of 57.41 years old, completed primary school education, had the average member in the household of 3.29 people, held no social position, had the average debt of 138,947.36 Baht/year, and earned the average income from longan production of 7,064.59 Baht/Rai. 2) Regarding longan production, it revealed that farmers had the average productivity of 1,183.78 kilogram/Rai, had the average production cost of  4,328.38 Baht/Rai, had the average longan production area of 5.91 Rai, grew mainly E-Do longan, grew the average 25 plant/Rai, had the average plant age of 19.40 years, grew popularly at the distance of 8x8  m2, hired average labor of 10.95 people, and had the average experience in longan production of  20.16 years. 3) 79.7% of farmers had knowledge about longan production efficiency enhancement technology at the high level. They had knowledge regarding longan juice at the highest level. Second to that was the longan branch trimming. There was the accessibility of knowledge about longan production efficiency enhancement technology through personal media which was the agricultural extensionist. Second to that was through activity media which was on training/seminar. 4) 43.9% of farmers adopted longan production efficiency enhancement technology at the moderate level. They adopted the technology regarding the flower induction at the highest level. Second to that was the technology on longan branch trimming and technology regarding logan watering. They adopted the technology regarding fruit brunch pruning. 5) Farmers faced with the problems that the knowledge content did not match with the learning need of farmers the most. Second to that was a not thorough visit from the agricultural extension officers. Most of them had suggestion about the extension that there should be a variety of knowledge content extension.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ลำไย--การผลิต--เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม
dc.subject.other: ลำไย--ไทย--ลำพูน--การผลิต
dc.title: การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตลำไยของเกษตรกร ตำบลทาขุมเงิน อำเภอแม่ทา จังหวัดลำพูน
dc.title.alternative: Adoption of longan production efficiency enhancement technology by farmers in Tha Khum Ngoen Sub-district Mae Tha District, Lamphun Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)