การพัฒนาชุดสื่อเพื่อการส่งเสริมการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรในอำเภอหนองหญ้าไซ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | เฉลิม นันทารียะวัฒน์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) ความต้องการของเกษตรกรที่มีต่อชนิดของสื่อและเนื้อหาสาระของชุดสื่อเพื่อการส่งเสริมการลดต้นทุน 3) การพัฒนาชุดสื่อเพื่อการส่งเสริมการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าว 4) ความพึงพอใจและข้อเสนอแนะที่มีต่อชุดสื่อเพื่อการส่งเสริมการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าว 5) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร กับ ความต้องการที่มีต่อชนิดสื่อ ความต้องการที่มีต่อเนื้อหาสาระ และความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อชุดสื่อเพื่อการส่งเสริมการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรเป็นเพศชายและหญิงในสัดส่วนที่เท่ากัน มีอายุเฉลี่ย 50.55 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการทานาเฉลี่ย 25.13 ปี ต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 3,999 บาทต่อไร่ ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่ได้รับข้อมูลการเกษตรจาก เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร โทรทัศน์ การฝึกอบรม และอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน 2) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการสื่อ คู่มือ แผ่นพับ และวีดิทัศน์ และมีความต้องการเนื้อหาสาระในเรื่อง การลดการใช้เมล็ดพันธ์ การลดการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี การลดการใช้สารเคมี การเพิ่มความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของดิน การปฏิบัติตามแนวทางเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และการปฏิบัติ บัญชีฟาร์ม บัญชีครัวเรือน 3) การผลิตชุดสื่อมีขั้นตอน ดังนี้ (1) กำหนดชนิดของสื่อตามความต้องการของเกษตรกร (2) กาหนดเนื้อหาตามความต้องการของเกษตรกร (3) วางแผนการผลิตสื่อกำหนดรูปแบบและโครงร่างสื่อ (4) ดำเนินการผลิตสื่อตามแผนที่กำหนด (5) ปรึกษาผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อตรวจสอบต้นฉบับ (6) ปรับปรุงแก้ไขตามคำแนะนำ (7) นำเสนอแก่เกษตรกรเป้าหมาย (8) ปรับปรุงแก้ไขเพื่อให้ถูกต้องและสมบูรณ์มากที่สุด 4) จากการศึกษาพบว่าเกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อชุดสื่อเพื่อการส่งเสริมการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีข้อเสนอแนะต่อชุดสื่อเพื่อการส่งเสริมการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวที่พัฒนาขึ้น ควรใช้ตัวอักษรควรมีขนาดใหญ่ คู่มือควรเพิ่มข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับองค์ความรู้เกี่ยวกับดินและปุ๋ย วีดิทัศน์ควรให้มีแบ่งการนำเสนอเป็นตอนสั้นๆ และการนำเสนอในรูปแบบที่หลากหลายเพื่อความน่าสนใจ 5) จากการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์พบว่า ปัจจัยทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจมีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการต่อชนิดของสื่อ เนื้อหาสาระของชุดสื่อเพื่อการส่งเสริมการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าว | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research were to study 1) socio-economic circumstance of farmers 2) farmers’ needs toward type of media and contents of media to enhance cost reduction 3) media development for the extension of reducing rice production cost 4) satisfaction and suggestion for media development for the extension of reducing rice production cost 5) correlation of social and economic factors with needs in type of media, in contents and satisfaction towards media development for the extension of reducing rice production cost. The studied population comprised as follows. 1) A number of 240 target farmers in 2013’s project of reducing, rice production cost, increasing yield and developing rice production in Nong Ya Sai District of Suphan Buri Province. A number of 150 farmers were selected by simple random sampling. 2) A number of 6 sub-district agricultural extension agents. 3) A number of 6 agricultural leaders. Data was collected by structured interview form and analyzed by computer program using statistics i.e. frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. The research findings were: 1) Male and female farmer were found at the same ratio with the average age at 50.55 years. They completed primary education. Their average experience in rice production was 25.13 years. Their average cost in rice production was 3,999 baht/rai. Most of them received newly agricultural information from agricultural extension agents, television, training and village agricultural volunteers. 2) Farmers media needs included manuals, brochures and video with contents in reducing the use of seeds, fertilizer application, increasing soil fertility, sufficiency economy approach and practice on farm account and household account. 3) Media development process comprised the following steps; (1) identify type of media as desired by farmers (2) identify contents as desired by farmers (3) develop planning for media development by identifying media pattern and media outline (4) start the media development as planned schedule (5) seek advice from experts to review manuscripts (6) improved as of experts’ advice (7) present to the target farmers (8) improve to its best completion. 4) From the study, farmers’ satisfaction with the media for extension of reducing rice production cost was found at the highest level. However, they suggested enlarging letters, adding contents relevant to state of the arts on soil and fertilizer, video presentation in short series via diverse presentation to draw more attention. 5) From the relationship study, apparently there was a relationship between socio-economic factors and needs in type of media as well as contents in media for extension of reducing rice production cost. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.411 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--ต้นทุน--ไทย--สุพรรณบุรี | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--การผลิต--ไทย--สุพรรณบุรี | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาชุดสื่อเพื่อการส่งเสริมการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรในอำเภอหนองหญ้าไซ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Media development for the extension of reducing rice production cost in Nong Ya Sai District of Suphan Buri Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.411 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |