การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนในอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2013
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ดาวใจ ดอกไม้คลี่ (2013). การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนในอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2013.241 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/3034
Alternative Title(s)
Member participation in the community enterprise operations in Phanat Nikhom District of Chon Buri Province
Author(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคลทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ
(2) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน (3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนอำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนในภาพรวม มีอายุเฉลี่ย 48.30 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย ประกอบการเกษตรเป็นอาชีพหลัก ระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกเฉลี่ย 4.16 ปี มากกว่าครึ่งเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับวิสาหกิจชุมชนจาก นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในพื้นที่ ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการอบรม/สัมมนา/ฝึกงานจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ในด้านการผลิตและการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ (2) สมาชิกกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนที่ได้รับการประเมินศักยภาพอยู่ในระดับดี มีส่วนร่วมระดับมาก ในการรับผลประโยชน์ สมาชิกวิสาหกิจระดับระดับปานกลาง มีส่วนร่วมระดับมาก ในการวางแผน และสมาชิกวิสาหกิจระดับปรับปรุง มีส่วนร่วมระดับน้อยในการวางแผน (3) สมาชิกกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนที่ได้รับการประเมินศักยภาพอยู่ในระดับดี ระดับปานกลาง และระดับปรับปรุง มีปัญหาในการมีส่วนร่วมในการดาเนินงานในระดับน้อย ระดับปานกลางและระดับมาก ตามลำดับ โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะให้ส่วนราชการเน้นความสาคัญของเครือข่ายและการประเมินศักยภาพของกลุ่ม จัดการอบรมให้ความรู้และการศึกษาดูงานแก่สมาชิก รวมทั้งประชาสัมพันธ์ข่าวสารให้กว้างขวางขึ้น
The purposes of this research were to study (1) fundamental socio-economic circumstance (2) participation in operations (3) problems and suggestions for member participation in the Community Enterprise Operations in Phanat Nikhom District of Chon Buri Province. Population in this study composed of 94 groups, 908 members of Community Enterprise in Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province whose potentials were rated at good level, medium level and need improvement level. A sample size of 204 members was selected, identifying sample group from each group by identifying group size to study from Taro Yamane formula. After that selected samples by simple random sampling. Data was collected by interview form using the following statistics i.e. frequency, mean, minimum value, maximum value and standard deviation. Research results were as follows. (1) In overall, the average age of Community Enterprise members was 48.30 years. Most of them completed higher primary school. Agriculture was their main occupation. Their average duration of Community Enterprise membership was 4.16 years. Over half of them were members of Farm Women Group. Mostly they received Community Enterprise information from agricultural extension officer in the area. In the past, they had attended training/seminar/workshop organized by the government organizations, mainly about production and products development. (2) Community Enterprise members whose potentials were rated at good level were found participated in receiving profit at high level, members whose potentials were rated at medium level were found participated in planning at high level and members whose potentials were rated at need improvement level were found participated in planning at low. (3) Community Enterprise members whose potentials were rated at good level, medium level and need improvement level, apparently encountered problems in operations participation at low level, medium level and the high level respectively. It was suggested the government sector should significantly place emphasis upon network and evaluation of groups’ potentials, organizing training to provide knowledge, organizing study visits for members including dissemination of public relations information widely throughout the area.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
Degree Name
เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช