ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการทำเกษตรแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรในอำเภอบ้านนาสาร จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
| dc.contributor.advisor | พงศ์พันธุ์ เธียรหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ลัดดา พิศาลบุตร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | จารีพร เพชรชิต | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา. | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาวะในการทาเกษตรแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรอำเภอบ้านนาสาร จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลของปัจจัยด้านกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ สังคมและวัฒนธรรมที่มีผลต่อการทาเกษตรแบบผสมผสาน 3) เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะส่วนบุคคลของเกษตรกรกับปัจจัยด้านกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ สังคมและวัฒนธรรมในการทาเกษตรแบบผสมผสาน 4) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนเกษตรกรทำเกษตรแบบผสมผสาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุ 40-49 ปี จบการศึกษาประถมศึกษา รายได้ต่อปีเฉพาะพืชร่วม 5,001 -10,000 บาท จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนไม่เกิน 4 คน มีประสบการณ์ก่อนการมาทำเกษตรแบบผสมผสานบ้าง ปลูกไม้ผลมากที่สุด จุดประสงค์ที่ปลูกเพื่อบริโภคและใช้สอย 2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจทำเกษตรแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรมากที่สุด คือ (1) ปัจจัยด้านกายภาพ ได้แก่ ความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของสภาพดินบริเวณที่ทำการเกษตร สภาพพื้นที่สูงต่าเหมาะสม พันธุ์พืชที่ปลูกเหมาะสมกับสภาพพื้นที่ รองลงมาคือ (2) ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจ ได้แก่ การทำเกษตรผสมผสานเหมาะสมกับขนาดพื้นที่ถือครอง การใช้แรงงานภายในครัวเรือน ปลูกและดูแลโดยไม่จ้างแรงงานภายนอก (3) ปัจจัยด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ได้แก่ การได้รับการสนับสนุนแรงงานจากครอบครัว และการได้รับความรู้และประสบการณ์ในการปลูกจากเพื่อนเกษตรกร 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะส่วนบุคคลของเกษตรกรกับปัจจัยด้านต่างๆ พบว่า ประสบการณ์ก่อนการทำเกษตรความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยด้านกายภาพและเศรษฐกิจ เพศและประสบการณ์ก่อนการทำเกษตรมีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม 4) ข้อเสนอแนะในการทำเกษตรผสมผสานคือ ไม้ผลที่ควรปลูก คือ ลองกอง มังคุด สะตอ เนื้อที่ที่ควรปลูกพืชอื่นประมาณสามในสี่ของเนื้อที่ปลูกยางพารา | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed 1) to study the conditions of integrated agriculture in Ban Na San District, Surat Thani Province; 2) to study factors and influenced of physical, economic, social and cultural that affect the integrated agriculture; 3) to determine the relationship between the personal factors of farmers with the physical factors, economic, social and cultural factors; 4) to propose guidelines for promoting integrated agriculture farming among farmers. The study population was farmers whose main occupation was rubber plantation and who practiced integrated agriculture in Ban Na San District, Surat Thani Province. The sample size of 364 was determined by the Taro Yamane table and selected by using simple random sampling. The statistical methods used were mean, percentage, standard deviation, and chi square. The results showed that 1) Most farmers were males between 40-49 years old and had completed primary school. They had annual income from plant products only of 5,001-10,000 baht. Mean number of household members was no more than four people. Most of the farmers had prior experience with integrated agriculture. They planted mostly fruit. The purpose of planting was mainly for consumption/usage in households. 2) Factors affecting the decision to do integrated agriculture of most farmers comprised (1) Physical factors, i.e. the fertility of the soil around the farm, the area has an appropriate altitude, and the plants grown must be suitable for local conditions; (2) Economic factors, i.e. integrated farming was the size of the land holding, household labor were used, without external labor; and (3) Society and culture, i.e. supporting from the family, and gaining knowledge and experience in integrated farming methods from friends. 3) Relationship between individual characteristics of farmers with the various factors found the prior experience of farming influenced their physical and economic factors. Gender and prior experience of farming influenced their social and cultural success. 4) Suggestion for integrated agriculture were as follows: fruit crops that should be planted in integrated farms in the area are longkong, mangosteen and stink bean (Parkia). The area planted to other crops should be about three-fourths of the rubber planted with area. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.167 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกรรมแบบผสมผสาน | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการทำเกษตรแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรในอำเภอบ้านนาสาร จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting integrated agriculture of farmers in Ban Na San District, Surat Thani Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.167 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |