การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการเรียนการสอนของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานเขตสวนหลวง
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2017
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
เจนจิรา แขวงสารคาม (2017). การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการเรียนการสอนของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานเขตสวนหลวง. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/5301
Alternative Title(s)
Use of information and communication technology in instruction of teachers in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Bureau of Education, Suan Luang District Office
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ในการเรียนการสอนของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานเขตสวนหลวง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานเขตสวนหลวง จำนวน 223 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการเรียนการสอน ของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานเขตสวนหลวง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการเรียนการสอน ของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานเขตสวนหลวง โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก 1 ด้าน ระดับปานกลาง 5 ด้าน โดยค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในแต่ละด้านเรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ (1) ระดับมาก 1 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านคุณภาพการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการเรียนการสอน คือ มีเทคนิคการนำเสนอที่ดึงดูดความ สนใจ (2) ระดับปานกลาง 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านประโยชน์การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการเรียนการสอน คือ ช่วยให้การเรียนการสอนมีประสิทธิภาพเพิ่มมากขึ้น ด้านลักษณะการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการเรียนการสอน คือ ใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารระหว่างการเรียนการสอน ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการเรียนการสอน คือ ใช้เป็นแหล่งหรือศูนย์การเรียนรู้ด้านประเภทของการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และการสื่อสารในการเรียนการสอน คือ สื่อคอมพิวเตอร์ผ่านระบบเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต และด้านปัญหาการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารในการเรียนการสอน คือ มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์และระบบเครือข่าย
The purpose of this study was to investigate the use of information and communication technology in instruction of teachers in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Bureau of Education, Suan Luang District Office. The research sample consisted of 223 teachers in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Bureau of Education, Suan Luang District Office, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the use of information and communication technology in instruction of teachers in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Bureau of Education, Suan Luang District Office. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall use of information and communication technology in instruction of teachers in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Bureau of Education, Suan Luang District Office was at the high level. When specific aspects of the use were considered, it was found that one aspect of the use was rated at the high level and five aspects of the use were rated at the moderate level, which could be further elaborated as follows: (1) the one aspect of the use receiving the rating mean at the high level was that of the quality of the use of information and communication technology in instruction, with the item receiving the highest rating mean being that on having interesting techniques for presentation of the technology; and (2) the five aspects of the use receiving rating means at the moderate level were as follows: the aspect of benefits of using information and communication technology in instruction, with the item receiving the highest rating mean being that on enabling the teacher to provide more efficient instruction; the aspect of characteristics of the use of information and communication technology in instruction, with the item receiving the highest rating mean being that on the use of information and communication technology during the instruction; the aspect of objectives of using information and communication technology in instruction, with the item receiving the highest rating mean being that on using the technology as the source or center of learning; the aspect of types of information and communication technology being used in instruction, with the item receiving the highest rating mean being that on computer media via the Internet system; and the aspect of problems of the use of information and communication technology in instruction, with the item receiving the highest rating mean being that on the problems concerning the devices, assessories and network system.
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Subject(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ--การศึกษาและการสอน
การสื่อสาร--การศึกษาและการสอน
การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ--การศึกษาและการสอน
การสื่อสาร--การศึกษาและการสอน
การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
View online Resources