ผลการใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และเจตคติต่อวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสตรีวัดอัปสรสวรรค์ กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.contributor.advisor: อภิรักษ์ อนะมาน
dc.contributor.author: ณฐพรรณ เจนปัญญากุล
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วิภาวรรณ วงษ์สุวรรณ์ คงเผ่า
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ เปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนวัดอัปสรสวรรค์ ที่เรียนโดยใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน นักเรียน 43 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปี่ที่ 3 หลังการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ด้วยวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (2) เจตคติต่อวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังจากการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare the pre-experiment and post-experiment critical thinking abilities of Mathayom Suksa III students at Satri Wat Absornsawan School who learned with the use of the 7E learning cycle method; and (2) to compare the pre-experiment and post-experiment attitudes toward Thai language of Mathayom Suksa III students at Satri Wat Absornsawan School who learned with the use of the 7E learning cycle method. The research sample consisted of 43 Mathayom Suksa III students in an intact classroom of Satri Wat Absornsawan School in Bangkok Metropolis during the 2018 academic year, obtained by cluster sampling. The employed research instruments were (1) seven learning management plans covering 20 hours for the instruction using the 7E learning cycle method; (2) an analytical thinking ability test; and (3) a scale to assess attitude toward Thai language. Statistics for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results showed that (1) the post-experiment analytical thinking ability of Mathayom Suksa III students after learning with the use of the 7E learning cycle method was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart ability at the .05 level; and (2) the post-experiment attitude toward Thai language of Mathayom Suksa III students after learning with the use of the 7E learning cycle method was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart attitude at the .05 level.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ความคิดและการคิด--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.subject.other: ภาษาไทย--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject.other: การเรียนรู้จากการรู้คิด
dc.title: ผลการใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้น ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และเจตคติต่อวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสตรีวัดอัปสรสวรรค์ กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using the 7E learning cycle method on analytical thinking and attitude toward Thai language of Mathayom Suksa III students at Satri Wat Absornsawan School in Bangkok Metropolis
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต