บทบาทของหอการค้าจังหวัดที่มีต่อการเมืองท้องถิ่น : กรณีศึกษาองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา
| dc.contributor.advisor | เสนีย์ คำสุข | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล | |
| dc.contributor.author | กาญจณา ชัยนาม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของหอการค้าจังหวัดที่มีต่อการเมืองท้องถิ่น (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินบทบาทของหอการค้าจังหวัดที่มีต่อการเมืองท้องถิ่น และ (3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินบทบาทของหอการค้าจังหวัดที่มีต่อการเมืองท้องถิ่น วิธีการศึกษาใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้จากการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จำนวน 15 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็น การสังเกตการณ์และจากเอกสาร วิเคราะห์โดยการพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บทบาทของหอการค้าจังหวัดที่มีต่อการเมืองท้องถิ่นคือ อบจ. มีค่อนข้างน้อยเนื่องจากข้อจำกัดในเรื่องระเบียบข้อบังคับ และการประกอบอาชีพของสมาชิกหอการค้าเอง แต่หากประเด็นใดน่าสนใจ มีประโยชน์กับสมาชิกหอการค้า สมาชิกหอการค้าส่วนใหญ่จะเข้าไปมีบทบาทไม่ว่าจะเป็นการติดตามข่าวสารทางการเมืองการใช้สิทธิเลือกตั้งนายกอบจ./บส.อบจ. ส่วนบทบาทการ ส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองกับประชาชนทั่วไป หอการค้าจังหวัดจะรณรงค์ให้ประชาชนเข้ามีส่วนร่วมในการตรวจสอบการดำเนินงานของอบจ./ส.อบจ. อย่างต่อเนื่อง (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินบทบาทของหอการค้าจังหวัดที่มีต่อการเมืองท้องถิ่นระดับ อบจ. มาจากภาครัฐ และ อบจ. ยังไม่ให้ความสำคัญและร่วมมือกับหอการค้าจังหวัดในด้านเศรษฐกิจมากนัก หอการค้าจังหวัดและสมาชิกยังไม่เห็นความชัดเจนในการทำงานด้านเศรษฐกิจของ อบจ. อีกทั้งยังขาดความเข้าใจในนโยบายเศรษฐกิจของ อบจ. ส่วนปัญหาด้านการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองกับประชาชนทั่วไป หอการค้าจังหวัดยังมีบทบาทน้อย เนื่องจากข้อจำกัดด้านระเบียบข้อบังคับของหอการค้าเอง (3) แนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินบทบาทของหอการค้าจังหวัดที่มีต่อการเมืองท้องถิ่น ต้องมีการแก้ไขกฎระเบียบ ข้อบังคับของหอการค้าจังหวัด ภาครัฐ เอกชนและ อบจ. ต้องเพิ่มความร่วมมือในการดำเนินงานตามบทบาทภารกิจหน้าที่ของแต่ละฝ่ายเพื่อก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์กับจังหวัด และประชาชน | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims (1) to study the role of the Chamber province in local politics (2) to study the problems and difficulties in carrying out the role of the Chamber province on local politics, and (3) to solve the problems and obstacles. In carrying out the role of the Chamber province in local politics The study used qualitative research. The sample was selected from the private placement of 15 people collect information by interviewing a comment. Observation and documentation Analyzed by descriptive approach The results showed that (1) the role of the Chamber province on politics is local. PAO. There are quite a few, because of limitations in the regulation of Chamber members and the profession itself. If any interesting issues Useful to Chamber members Chamber members most likely to play a role, whether it is political news. Exercise elected President. / Members of the Provincial Administration. The role of promoting the political participation of the general public. Chambers Of Commerce is encouraging the public to participate in monitoring the implementation of the PAO. / Members of the Provincial Administration. And (2) difficulties in carrying out the role of the Chamber province on politics, local jobs. The government and PAO. Not make a significant partnership with the Provincial Chamber of Commerce Economic much. Chambers Of Commerce, and members do not see a clear career in the economy of the PAO. They lack an understanding of the economic policies of the PAO. The problem of promoting the political participation of the general public Chamber province also play a role. little Due to regulations of the Chamber itself (3) solve the problems and difficulties in carrying out the role of the Chamber province on local politics. Must be amended regulations of the Chamber of the provincial government and private jobs. To increase cooperation in the implementation of the roles and duties of each party to bring benefits to the province and its people | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.122 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | หอการค้า -- ไทย -- นครราชสีมา | |
| dc.subject.other | องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด | |
| dc.subject.other | หอการค้า -- กิจกรรมทางการเมือง | |
| dc.subject.other | การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง | |
| dc.title | บทบาทของหอการค้าจังหวัดที่มีต่อการเมืองท้องถิ่น : กรณีศึกษาองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา | |
| dc.title.alternative | The role of province chamber of commerce in local politics : a case study of Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administration Organization | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.122 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |