สภาพปัญหาและความต้องการใช้สื่อการสอนของครู ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ
dc.contributor.author: สุภรพิทย์ บุญพรวงศ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ครูระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จํานวน 306 คน ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปี การศึกษา 2556 ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรีโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยขั้นวางแผน ครูมีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ที่ชัดเจนในการใช้สื่อการสอน ขั้นวางแผนการนําไปใช้ ครูใช้สื่อการสอนที่ช่วยให้ผู้เรียนเรียนรู้ได้รวดเร็วขึ้น และขั้นการประเมิน ครูมีวิธีการประเมินการนําสื่อการสอนไปใช้ จากการสังเกตพฤติกรรมของผู้เรียนในห้องเรียน (2) ปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยูในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับน้อย ทุกด้าน โดยขั้นเตรียมการสอนผู้สอนขาดงบประมาณในการจัดซื้อสื่อการสอน ขั้นระหว่างสอน ผู้สอนไม่สามารถดําเนินการใช้สื่อการสอนทันเวลาตามที่กาหนดไว้ และ ขั้นประเมิน ผู้สอนไม่มีผู้ให้คําแนะนํา ช่วยเหลือในการประเมินสื่อการสอน และ (3) ความต้องการในการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาในโรงเรียนจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี พบว่า โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน และมาก 4 ด้าน เรียงตามลําดับดังนี้ความต้องการการสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหาร โดยครูต้องการให้มีสื่อการสอนที่เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียน ความต้องการความรู้ในการใช้สื่อการสอน โดยครูต้องการความรู้เรื่องประเภทของสื่อการสอน ความต้องการบริการสื่อการสอน โดยครูต้องการให้มี การบริการแหล่งเรียนรู้ทุกที่ในโรงเรียน ความต้องการด้านวางแผน เตรียมการ และใช้สื่อการสอน โดยครูต้องการงบประมาณสนับสนุนในการผลิตสื่อการสอน และความต้องการด้านประเภทของสื่อการสอน โดยครูต้องการสื่อการสอนประเภทอิเล็กทรอนิกส์
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study was to investigate the state, problems and needs for using instructional media of secondary teachers in Suphan Buri province. The research sample consisted of 306 randomly selected teachers teaching at the secondary level in schools in Suphan Buri province during the second semester of the 2013 academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that (1) regarding the state of using instructional media of secondary teachers in schools in Suphan Buri province, it was found that their overall use of instructional media was at the high level; when specific aspects of the use were considered, the use in every aspect was also at the high level and could be specified as follows: in the planning step, the teachers set clear objectives for using the instructional media; in the implementation step, they used the instructional media that enabled the learners to learn more quickly; and in the evaluation step, they evaluated the results of using the instructional media by observing classroom behaviors of the learners; (2) regarding the problems of using instructional media of secondary teachers in schools in Suphan Buri province, it was found that the overall problem was at the low level; when specific aspects of problems were considered, all of them were found to be at the low level and could be specified as follows: in the teaching preparation step, they lacked the budget for purchasing the instructional media; in the teaching implementation step, they could not utilize the instructional media within the limited instructional time; and in the evaluation step, they did not have anybody to advise them on how to evaluate the instructional media; and (3) regarding the needs for using instructional media of secondary teachers in schools in Suphan Buri province, it was found that their overall need for using instructional media was at the high level; when specific aspects of the needs were considered, it was found that there needs were at the highest level in one aspect and at the high level in four aspects, which could be ranked as follows: on their need for supports from the school administrator, the teachers needed to have instructional media provided as the learning resources within the school; on their need for knowledge concerning the uses of instructional media, they needed knowledge on types of instructional media; on their need for instructional media services, they had the need for the school to provide instructional media services in every place of learning in school; on their need for planning about, preparation for, and using of the instructional media, they need supporting budgets on production of the instructional media; and on their need for types of instructional media, they had the need for electronic instructional media.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: สื่อการสอน
dc.subject.other: การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.title: สภาพปัญหาและความต้องการใช้สื่อการสอนของครู ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.title.alternative: State, Problems and needs for using instructional media of secondary teachers in Suphan Buri Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต