อิทธิพลของการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ และสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแพทย์กับพยาบาลต่อคุณภาพการดูแลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพแผนกผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลอุตรดิตถ์
| dc.contributor.advisor | เปรมฤทัย น้อยหมื่นไวย | |
| dc.contributor.author | เบญจมาพร บัวหลวง | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เรณุการ์ ทองคำรอด | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแพทย์กับพยาบาลและคุณภาพการดูแลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพแผนกผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลอุตรดิตถ์และ 2) อิทธิพลของการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจและสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแพทย์กับพยาบาลที่มีต่อคุณภาพการดูแลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) พยาบาลวิชาชีพมีการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแพทย์กับพยาบาลและคุณภาพการดูแลโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง 2) การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจและสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแพทย์กับพยาบาลมีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพการดูแลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโดยทั้งสองตัวแปรสามารถร่วมอธิบายความแปรปรวนของคุณภาพการดูแลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้ร้อยละ 45.3 อย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 001 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this descriptive research were (1) to study the empowerment, physician - nurse’s relationship, and quality of care of professional nurses at the In-patient department, Uttaradit hospital; and (2) to analyze the influences of empowerment and physician - nurse’s relationship on quality of care of professional nurses. The sample included 118 professional nurses of the In-patient department, Uttaradit hospital. The research tools composed of questionnaires of empowerment, physician - nurse’s relationship, and quality of care. These tools were validated by 5 experts. The content validity indexes of the questionnaires were .90, .90, and 1 respectively. The Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficients of those questionnaires were .89, .76, and .96 respectively. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson product-moment correlation, and stepwisemultiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follows: (1) Professional nurses rated their overall empowerment, physician - nurse’s relationship and quality of care at the high level. Lastly, (2) the empowerment and physician - nurse’s relationship influenced on the quality of care of professional nurses and both of them accounted for 45.3 percent (R2 = .453, p < .001). | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การดูแลรักษาในโรงพยาบาล | |
| dc.subject.other | พยาบาลกับผู้ป่วย | |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ และสัมพันธภาพระหว่างแพทย์กับพยาบาลต่อคุณภาพการดูแลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพแผนกผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลอุตรดิตถ์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Influences of empowerment and physician - nurse's relationship on quality of care of professional nurses at in-patient department, Uttaradit Hospital | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | พยาบาลศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |