ปัจจัยกำหนดอุปสงค์รถแทรกเตอร์เพื่อการเกษตรของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดเลย
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมบัติ พันธวิศิษฏ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ศิริมา พิลาฤทธิ์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อรรฆย์คณา แย้มนวล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์ธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทั่วไปของเกษตรกรผู้ใช้รถแทรกเตอร์เพื่อการเกษตรในจังหวัดเลย (2) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่ออุปสงค์รถแทรกเตอร์เพื่อการเกษตรของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดเลย (3) ความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุนซื้อรถแทรกเตอร์การเกษตรในปีการเพาะปลูก พ.ศ. 2555 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มของเกษตรกรที่ตัดสินใจซื้อรถแทรกเตอร์ มีจำนวน 140 คน อายุโดยเฉลี่ย 40.03 ปี เป็นเกษตรกรชาวนา 46 คน ชาวสวน 24 คน และชาวไร่ 70 คน มีขนาดพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 51.51 ไร่ เมื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นพบว่าความเชื่อด้านความคุ้มค่า การส่งเสริมการขายมีผลต่อระดับการตัดสินใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านผลิตภัณฑ์หรือตัวสินค้า และช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายมีผลต่อระดับการตัดสินใจในระดับมาก และกลุ่มของเกษตรกรที่ยังไม่ตัดสินใจซื้อรถแทรกเตอร์ มีจำนวน 160 คน มีอายุโดยเฉลี่ย 37.29 ปี เป็นเกษตรกรชาวนา 48 คน ชาวสวน 61 คน และชาวไร่ 51 คน มีขนาดพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 38.46 ไร่ เมื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นพบว่าด้านผลิตภัณฑ์หรือตัวสินค้า และช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายมีผลต่อระดับการตัดสินใจในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนความเชื่อด้านความคุ้มค่า และการส่งเสริมการขายมีผลต่อระดับการตัดสินใจอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถแทรกเตอร์ของเกษตรกร คือ ปัจจัยทางสังคม ประเภทเกษตรกรรมผลตอบแทนต่อปี ความเชื่อในความคุ้มค่า ผลิตภัณฑ์หรือตัวสินค้า ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และการส่งเสริมการขาย โดยมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีค่าสำประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจที่ปรับแล้วร้อยละ 86.1 และ 3) จากกรณีศึกษาการลงทุนซื้อรถแทรกเตอร์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน พบว่า หลังจากซื้อรถแทรกเตอร์เกษตรกรชาวนา ชาวสวน และชาวไร่มีผลตอบแทนจากผลผลิตทางการเกษตรสูงกว่าก่อนซื้อรถแทรกเตอร์ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes this research were to 1) study the generality of farmers who used tractors for agriculture in Loei Province. 2) study factors that influence tractors demand for agriculture of farmers in Loei Province. 3) study the worthiness of the investment in the purchase of tractors in the cultivating year 2012. The research samples were divided into 2 groups i.e., 300 persons of the research samples used to analyze factors determining demand obtained by accidental sampling. The second group, represents samples used to analyze the worthiness of the purchase of tractors. The research samples consist of 6 persons obtained by purposive sampling. The instruments used are questionnaires about factors deciding the purchase of tractors by farmers. Data were analyzed by logistic regression analysis and indepth interview about the worthiness of the investment in the purchase of tractors. The results of the research found that, 1) 140 farmers decided to buy tractors. The average age was 40.03 years old. There were 46 farmers, 24 gardeners and 70 planters. The average agricultural area was 51.51 rais. In surveying the opinion found that the belief of the worthiness and sale promotion had the most effect on the decision whereas the product itself and distribution channels had very much effect on the decision. There were 160 farmers still not yet decided to buy tractors. The average age of the 3 group was 37.29 years old and consisting of 48 farmers, 6 gardeners and 51 planters. The average agricultural area was 38.46 rais. In surveying the opinion found that the product itself and distribution channels had the most effect on the decision whereas the belief on the worthiness and sale promotion had the most effect on the decision. 2) Factors affecting the decision to buy tractors by farmers were social factors, type of agriculture, annual return, belief in the worthiness, the product, distribution channels and sale promotion at 0.05 significant level and the adjusted coefficient of decision was 86.1 percent. 3) From the studied case on the investment in tractor purchase about the worthiness found that after purchasing tractors, farmers, gardeners and planters received higher returns from agricultural products. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | แทรกเตอร์--การจัดซื้อ | |
| dc.subject.other | เครื่องจักรกลการเกษตร--การจัดซื้อ | |
| dc.subject.other | การวิเคราะห์การลงทุน | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยกำหนดอุปสงค์รถแทรกเตอร์เพื่อการเกษตรของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดเลย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors determining the demand for agricultural tractors of farmers in Loei Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |