การส่งเสริมการผลิตกาแฟโรบัสต้าของเกษตรกรในอำเภอสังขละบุรี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | |
| dc.contributor.author | จุฑามาศ ป้อมแสง | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคม และเศรษฐกิจ 2) สภาพการผลิตกาแฟโรบัสต้า 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตกาแฟโรบัสต้า 4) ความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการผลิตกาแฟโรบัสต้า และ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของการส่งเสริมการผลิตกาแฟโรบัสต้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรเป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 44.86 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา พื้นที่ถือครองที่ดินเฉลี่ย 17.81 ไร่ มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตกาแฟเฉลี่ย 4.26 ปี ต้นทุนการผลิตกาแฟเฉลี่ย 2,006.68 บาท/ไร่/ปี มีรายได้ในการจำหน่ายผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 8,162.58 บาท/ปี/ไร่ 2)พื้นที่ปลูกกาแฟเป็นที่เนินเขา มีลักษณะดินเป็นดินร่วน เกษตรกรนิยมปลูกกาแฟพันธุ์พื้นเมืองและมีการปลูกร่วมกับ ไม้ผลอื่นๆ เช่น มะม่วงหิมพานต์ หมาก ทุเรียน มังคุด เป็นต้น มีปริมาณผลผลิตรวมเฉลี่ย 532.25 กิโลกรัม/ปี 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตกาแฟระดับมากที่สุด เรื่อง การตัดแต่งกิ่งให้โปร่ง สามารถลดการเกิดโรคราสนิมได้ 4) ความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการผลิตกาแฟโรบัสต้า ในประเด็นความรู้เรื่องโรคและแมลงในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริม มีการจัดศึกษาดูงาน และใช้สื่อผสมในการให้ความรู้เรื่องโรคแมลง 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการส่งเสริมการผลิตกาแฟโรบัสต้าในประเด็นด้านการตลาดในระดับมาก เรื่องขาดการต่อรองทางการค้า ข้อเสนอแนะควรให้เกษตรกรมีการรวมกลุ่มเกษตรกรเพื่อต่อรองทางการค้ากับพ่อค้าคนกลาง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions, 2) the conditions of robusta coffee production, 3) the knowledge of robusta coffee production, 4) extension needs of use of robusta coffee production, and 5) problems and suggestions of extension needs of robusta coffee production. The population consisted of 252 of robusta coffee production in Sangkaburi, Kanchanaburi Province who registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension in the production year of 2020. The 155 sample size based on Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05. Structured interviews were used data collection, quantitative research. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, minimum, maximum, standard deviation and ranking. The results indicated the following: 1) Most of the farmers were male with average of age 44.86 years, finished primary school. The average of land holding area 17.81 rai. The average of coffeeproduction experience was 4.26 years. The average cost of coffee production 2,006.68 baht/rai/year. The average of sales income 8,162.58 baht/year. 2) The Coffee growing areas were hilly, soil loamy. Farmers prefer to grow indigenous coffee varieties and grow it together with other fruit trees such as cashew nuts, areca nut, durian, mangosteen, etc. The average total yield was 532.25 kg/year. 3) The knowledge about coffee production were the highest level of pruning could reduce the incidence of rust disease. 4) Extension needs of robusta coffee production on issue of knowledge of diseases and insects at the highest level by extension officer. There was a study visit and using mixed media to educate about insect diseases. 5) Farmers were problem of extension robusta coffee production for farmer on the issue marketing at higher level, lack of trade negotiations. Recommendations would be for farmers to gather farmers' groups to negotiate trade with middlemen | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | กาแฟ--การผลิต | |
| dc.title | การส่งเสริมการผลิตกาแฟโรบัสต้าของเกษตรกรในอำเภอสังขละบุรี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension of robusta coffee production of farmer in Sangkaburi district, Kanchanaburi Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |