การส่งเสริมอาชีพการเกษตรที่เหมาะสมกับเกษตรกรในชุมชนเมืองของจังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ดวงเดือน บัวเขียว
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการส่งเสริมอาชีพการเกษตรที่เหมาะสมกับเกษตรกรในชุมชน ประเด็นต่อไปนี้ ข้อมูลพื้นฐานด้านสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และสภาพทางกายภาพ สภาพการผลิตการเกษตร ปัญหาการส่งเสริมอาชีพการเกษตร ความต้องการของเกษตรกร ปัญหาการส่งเสริมอาชีพการเกษตร ความต้องการของเกษตรกร ข้อเสนอแนะการส่งเสริมอาชีพ ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความต้องการการส่งเสริมอาชีพการเกษตรที่เหมาะสมกับชุมชนเมือง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 177 ราย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เพื่อหาค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานแลพการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการถดถอยพหุ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สมาชิกมากกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งเป็นเพศชาย ศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น ประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรม รายได้เฉลี่ย 160,598.87 บาทต่อปี เกษตรกรใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในการทำสวน ปัญหาในการทำการเกษตร ดินขาดความอุดมสมบูรณ์ น้ำเค็ม เมล็ดพันธุ์มีราคาแพง มีโรคระบาด ราคาสินค้าตกต่ำ รายได้ไม่เพียงพอ ขาดแคลนแรงงาน เกษตรกรต้องการปลูกไม้ผลไม้ยืนต้นในรูปแบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสม ข้อเสนอแนะเรื่อง น้ำเค็มต้องแก้ความเป็นกรดเสียก่อน และการบำรุงรักษาแหล่งน้ำให้สะอาด ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความต้องการการส่งเสริมอาชีพเกษตรที่เหมาะสมกับชุมชนเมือง ประกอบด้วย อายุของเกษตรกร จำนวนแรงงานภาคเกษตร ขนาดตั้งพื้นที่ทำการเกษตร รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตร และการได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารการเกษตรจากสื่อต่าง ๆ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study the extension of appropriate agricultural occupation in the urban community in the following aspects (1) socio-economic status of farmers, 2) situations of agricultural production by farmers, 3) the problems of appropriate area for agricultural production, 4) extension needs in appropriate agricultural occupation, 5) suggestion of farmers, and (6) factors affecting the farmers’ needs in an extension of appropriate agricultural occupation in the urban community. The population of the study consisted of 315 farmers who were members of agricultural occupation group in the urban area of Nonthaburi Province, 177 samples were determined by Taro Yamane’s formula with an error of 0.05 and selected by multi-stage random sampling method. Data were collected by using structural interview questionnaire and analyzed to determine descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research results found that (1) more than a half of the group members was male; about one-thirds finished lower primary education; most of them had agricultural occupation; and an average annual income was 160,598.87 baht. (2) The majority of farmers had land utilization for horticultural produces by using natural water source. Two-thirds of them sold produces to local merchants and received advisement and knowledge from agricultural extensionists at district and provincial agricultural offices. Most farmers contacted agricultural extensionists and a half of them received information frequently. (3) The problems of appropriate area for agricultural production, these were lack of soil fertility, salty water, high-price seeds, plant disease, low price of produce, insufficient income and lack of labor. (4) The extension needs of the farmers were good agricultural practice, organic agriculture, and mix-farming for orchard plantation. (5) The farmers suggested that saline water should be solved before using it by reducing acidity and alkalinity of water and water resource maintenance for clean water should be done. Moreover produce marketing should be supported; agricultural knowledge should be transferred to the next generation of farmers. In addition, the agricultural extensionist should support the activities based on community needs. (6) Factors affecting the farmers’ needs in an extension of appropriate agricultural occupation in the urban community included age of farmers, number of farm labor, farm size, non-farm income, and receiving agricultural information from various sources
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกร--ไทย--นนทบุรี
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกรรม
dc.title: การส่งเสริมอาชีพการเกษตรที่เหมาะสมกับเกษตรกรในชุมชนเมืองของจังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: An extension of appropriate agricultural occupation for farmers in the urban community of Nonthaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต