การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ส่งเสริมทักษะทางปัญญา ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | กานต์ธิดา บุญมา | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ดวงเดือน สุวรรณจินดา | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณสรรค์ ผลโภค | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ ((ปร.ด. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ส่งเสริมทักษะทางปัญญา ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ และ 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นการดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาและสังเคราะห์กรอบแนวคิดของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน ที่ส่งเสริมทักษะทางปัญญา ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ.2552 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร และอาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชาศึกษาทั่วไป ที่เป็นตัวแทนจากมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏภาคเหนือ กลาง ตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และใต้ ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จำนวน 10 แห่ง รวม 114 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ส่งเสริมทักษะทางปัญญา และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ส่งเสริมทักษะทางปัญญา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองนำร่อง ได้แก่ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุราษฎร์ธานี ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชาสิ่งแวดล้อมและการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 ได้จากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม จำนวน 1 กลุ่ม นักศึกษาจำนวน 34 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัย คือ รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ส่งเสริมทักษะทางปัญญา ประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนดังกล่าวโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 3 ท่าน พบว่า ทุกรายการมีค่าเฉลี่ยความเหมาะสม 4.00 ขึ้นไป และมีส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ไม่เกิน 1.00 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และระยะที่ 3 การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุราษฎร์ธานี ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชาสิ่งแวดล้อมและการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม แล้วกำหนดให้เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 กลุ่ม จำนวน 33 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมทักษะทางปัญญาตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ และแบบวัดทักษะทางปัญญา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขี้น ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) หลักการของรูปแบบ (2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ (3) กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนของรูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้น ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 ขั้นเร้าความสนใจ ขั้นที่ 2 ขั้นสำรวจความรู้ ขั้นที่ 3 ขั้นสร้างและขยายความรู้ ขั้นที่ 4 ขั้นสะท้อนความคิด ขั้นที่ 5 ขั้นสรุปความรู้ และขั้นที่ 6 ขั้นประมวลผล และ (4) การวัดและประเมินผลรูปแบบ และ 2) ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ พบว่า นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลอง มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของทักษะทางปัญญา ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และนักศึกษากลุ่มทดลอง มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของทักษะทางปัญญา ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study was a research development with the following objectives: 1) to develop an instructional model for enhancing cognitive skills based on Thai Qualifications Framework for Higher Education for undergraduate students at Rajabhat Universities; and 2) to study the effectiveness of the developed instructional model.The research process comprised three phases as follows: The first phase was to study and synthesize a conceptual framework of an instructional model based on Thai Qualifications Framework for Higher Education in 2009. The research samples obtained by simple random sampling include 114 administrators and general education lecturers from 10 areas representing Rajabhat Universities from the Northern, Central, Northeast and Southern regions of Thailand. The employed research instruments were a questionnaire on the development of an instructional model for enhancing cognitive skills. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean and standard deviation. The second phase was the development of the instructional model. The research sample for pilot study was of for 34 undergraduate students at Suratthani Rajabhat University enrolled in the environment and quality of life development course in the first semester of the academic year 2021 obtained from cluster random sampling. The research instruments were the instructional model for enhancing cognitive skills, an evaluation form from 3 experts. The mean scores of all of evaluation items were more than 4.00 and Std.Deviations were less than 1.00. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean and standard deviation. For the third phase, the study of the effectiveness of the developed instructional model was conducted. The research samples in the third phases was 2 groups of the undergraduate students at Suratthani Rajabhat University enrolled in the environment and quality of life development course in the second semester of the academic year 2021. One class consisting of 33 students was randomly assigned as an experiment group and another class consisting of 30 students was assigned as a control group. The employed research instruments were learning management plans based on Thai Qualifications Framework and cognitive skills intelligence test. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation and t-test.The research findings were as follows: 1) the developed instruction model for enhancing cognitive skills based on Thai Qualifications Framework for Higher Education for undergraduate students Rajabhat Universities comprised 4 components: (1) the rationale; (2) the objective; (3) the learning management process which comprised 6 steps: (3.1) the 1st step of Motivation, (3.2) the 2nd step of Exploration, (3.3) the 3rd step of Construction and Elaboration, (3.4) the 4th step of Reflection, (3.5) the 5th step of Conclusion, and (3.6) the 6th step of Evaluation; and (4) the evaluation of instrution model. and 2) the effectiveness of the instructional model, it was found that; cognitive skill mean scores of the experiment group learning through the developed instruction model for enhancing cognitive skills based on Thai Qualifications Framework for Higher Education were significantly higher than the counterpart scores of the control group students learning through traditional teaching method at the .01 level of statistical significance; and the post-learning cognitive skills scores based on Thai Qualifications Framework for Higher Education of the experimental group were significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart scores at the .01 level of statistical significance. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การเรียนรู้เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง | |
| dc.subject.other | ทักษะทางการคิด | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ส่งเสริมทักษะทางปัญญา ตามกรอบมาตรฐานคุณวุฒิระดับอุดมศึกษาแห่งชาติ สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of an Instructional Model for Enhancing Cognitive Skills Based on Thai Qualifications Framework for Higher Education for Undergraduate Students Rajabhat University | |
| dc.type | Dissertation | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | |
| thesis.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (หลักสูตรและการสอน) |