ความสามารถทางภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุ
dc.contributor.advisor: กุลชลี จงเจริญ
dc.contributor.author: อชิรญาณ์ แย้มทับ
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถทางภาวะผู้นำ ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถทางภาวะผู้นำ สร้างสมการพยากรณ์ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุรี จากความสามารถทางภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 338 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายแบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณโดยวิธีแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ความสามารถทางภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากความสามารถทางภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูง อย่างมีนับสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ ความสามารถทางภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลสถานศึกษา ด้านการคำนึงถึงผลประโยชน์ส่วนรวมมากกว่าประโยชน์ส่วนตน (X7) ด้านการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานทางจริยธรรม (X6) และด้านความไวทางจริยธรรม (X4) โดยมีอำนาจพยากรณ์ร้อยละ 63.10
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were (1) to study ethical leadership capabilities of school administrators under the Offices of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area; (2) to study effectiveness of schools under the Offices of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area; (3) to study the relationship between ethical leadership capabilities of school administrators and effectiveness of schools under the Offices of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area; and (4) to create predictive equations for prediction of effectiveness of schools under the Offices of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area using ethical leadership capabilities of school administrators as predictors. The sample consisted of 338 teachers under the Offices of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area, obtained by stratified random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire, with reliability coefficients of 0.96 and 0.96 for Part 1 and Part 2 respectively. The data were statistically analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson product moment correlation, and step-wise multiple regression analysis. Research findings revealed that (1) both the overall and specific aspects of ethical leadership capabilities of school administrators under the Offices of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area were rated at the high level; (2) both the overall and specific aspects of effectiveness of schools under the Offices of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area were rated at the high level; (3) ethical leadership capabilities of school administrators correlated positively at the high level with effectiveness of schools under the Offices of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area, which was significant at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (4) the aspects of ethical leadership capabilities of school administrators which affected effectiveness of schools under the Offices of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area were the following: the aspect of consideration of the public interest rather than the personal benefit (X7), the aspect of compliance with the ethical standards (X6), and the aspect of ethical sensitivity (X4); their combined predicting power was 63.10 percent; and the predictive equations in the forms of raw score and standard score were as shown below: Predictive equation in the form of raw score: Y' = 1.772 + .298(X7) + .171(X6) + .117(X4) Predictive equation in the form of standard score: Z = .450Z7 + .235Z6 + .165Z4
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา
dc.title: ความสามารถทางภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานนทบุ
dc.title.alternative: Ethical leadership capabilities of school administrators affected to school effectiveness in under the Office of Nonthaburi Primary Education Service Area
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต