การใช้สื่อสังคมในการจัดการเรียนรู้สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาโรงเรียนภัทรญาณวิทยา จังหวัดนครปฐม
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ทรายทอง เกตุพลอย | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนื้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้สื่อสังคมในการจัดการเรียนรู้ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนภัทรญาณวิทยา จังหวัดนครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ปีที่ 1 - ปีที่ 6 จำนวน 299 คน ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 ในโรงเรียนภัทรญาณ วิทยา จังหวัดนครปฐม ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นการใช้สื่อสังคมในการจัดการเรียนรู้สำหรับนักเรียนระดับ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าการใช้สื่อสังคมในการจัดการเรียนรู้สำหรับนักเรียน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในแต่ละด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านประเภทการใช้สื่อสังคมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ คือ สื่อสังคมประเภทเฟซบุ๊ก (2) ด้านวัตถุประสงค์การใช้สื่อสังคมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ คือ การรับทราบข่าวสารเพื่อรับทราบผลการเรียน (3) ด้านวิธีการใช้สื่อสังคมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ คือ การใช้สื่อสังคมชั้นสรุปทบทวนเนื้อหาให้ชัดเจน (4) ด้านประโยชน์ของสื่อสังคมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ คือ เป็นช่องทางในการค้นคว้าหาความรู้เพิ่มเดิมจากในห้องเรียน (5) ด้านการประเมินการใช้สื่อสังคมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้สำหรับนักเรียน คือ การประเมินด้านทักษะการปฏิบัติงานจากการทำกิจกรรม และ (6) ด้านปัญหาการใช้สื่อสังคมเพื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ คือ ขาดทักษะในการใช้ ปรแกรมบราวเซอร์เชื่อมต่อกับระบบเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study opinions toward the use of social media in learning management for secondary education level students of Phattrayan Wittaya School in Nakhon Pathom province. The research sample consisted of 299 Mathayom Suksa I - VI students studying in the first semester of the 2019 academic year at Phattrayan Wittaya School in Nakhon Pathom province, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the use of social media in learning management for secondary education level students. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall use of social media in learning management for the students was rated at the high level. When specific aspects of the use were considered, it was found that all aspects were rated at the high level. The specific aspects, each of which with the item receiving the top rating mean, were specified as follows: (1) in the aspect of types of social media being used in learning management, the item on Facebook social media; (2) in the aspect of objectives for using social media in learning management, that on the objective for receiving information concerning learning outcomes; (3) in the aspect of methods of using social media in learning management, that on the use of social media in the instructional step of conclusion and review of the learned contents for more clarity; (4) in the aspect of benefits of using social media in learning management, that on being the channel for searching for knowledge in addition to the one learned in the classroom; (5) in the aspect of the evaluation of using social media in learning management, that on the use for evaluation of work performance skills as results of doing learning activities; and (6) in the aspect of problems of using social media in learning management, that on the lack of skills in using the browser program for connecting with the Internet networks. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สื่อสังคมออนไลน์--การศึกษาและการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | การเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | การใช้สื่อสังคมในการจัดการเรียนรู้สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาโรงเรียนภัทรญาณวิทยา จังหวัดนครปฐม | |
| dc.title.alternative | The use of social media in learning management for secondary education level students of Phattrayan Wittaya School in Nakhon Pathom Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |