การดำเนินงานของกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรในจังหวัดชัยนาท
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุทิน จันอิน
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของสมาขิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร (2) ความคิดเห็นของสมาชิกต่อการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร (3) เปรียบเทียบการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร (4) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร (5) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) สมาชิกยุวเกษตรกรกลุ่มที่ได้รับรางวัล ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 12.33 ปี ศึกษาอยู่ระดับประถมศึกษาศึกษาปีที่ 6 การติดต่อสื่อสารภายในกลุ่มกับครูที่ปรึกษาผ่านทางโทรศัพท์ มีการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกลุ่มทำการเกษตร บิดามารดาประกอบอาชีพทำนา มีประสบการณ์ทางการเกษตร มีความสนใจด้านการเกษตร สมาชิกยุวเกษตรกรกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับรางวัล ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงเช่นกัน อายุเฉลี่ย 12.86 ปี ศึกษาอยู่ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีการติดต่อสื่อสารภายในกลุ่มกับครูที่ปรึกษาผ่านทางโทรศัพท์ มีการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกลุ่มทำการเกษตร บิดามารดาประกอบอาชีพปลูกพืชไร่ มีประสบการณ์ทางการเกษตรมีความสนใจด้านการเกษตร (2) สมาชิกยุวเกษตรกรกลุ่มที่ได้รับรางวัล มีความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานและผลการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนสมาชิกยุวเกษตรกรกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับรางวัล มีความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลางและผลการดำเนินงานอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) การเปรียบการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรที่ได้รับรางวัลและกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรที่ไม่ได้รับรางวัล มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านการเรียนรู้ที่เกิดขึ้น ด้านพฤติกรรม ด้านความพึงพอใจ และด้านผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกลุ่ม (4) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการดำเนินงาน ได้แก่ ด้านกำลังคน ด้านการประสานงาน ด้านการนาหรือการจูงใจ ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านการติดตามและประเมินผล ด้านการจัดการ และด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ (5) ทั้งสองกลุ่มมีปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเช่นเดียวกันคือ ด้านกำลังคนมีน้อย วัสดุอุปกรณ์และงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ และขาดการบริหารจัดการอย่างเป็นระบบ ดังนั้นคณะกรรมการและสมาชิกยุวเกษตรกร เจ้าหน้าที่และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องทุกระดับ ควรมีการวางแผนการดำเนินงานร่วมกันในการแก้ไขปัญหาการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรให้มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลมากยิ่งขึ้น
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) basic socio-economic status of the members of young farmer groups, (2) the opinion towards the operations of young farmer groups, (3) the comparison the operations of young farmer groups, (4) factors relating to the operations of young farmer groups, and (5) problems and suggestions on the operations of young farmer groups. The population in this study was divided into two groups, Group 1 were all 51 members of rewarded young farmer groups, Group 2 were members of general young farmer groups, 51 samples were selected by simple random sampling method. The data were collected by using questionnaires. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data was frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum value, maximum value, t-test, and correlation analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) most of the young farmers in Group 1 and Group 2 were female, with average age at 12.33 and 12.86, educated at upper primary level and lower secondary level respectively. Most of them communicated within the group and advisors through telephone. They participated in agricultural activities of the group. Their parents were farmers who did rice farming and crop producing respectively. Most of them had experience in farming and were interested in agriculture. (2) The members in Group 1 had opinions toward the operations and benefit of the young farmer group at high level, while the members in Group 2 had their opinions on the operations of their young farmer group at medium level, and on the benefit of their young farmer group at high level. (3) To compare the operations of young farmer groups, it was found that the operations of Group 1 and Group 2 were statistical significant differences at .05 level in the aspects of learning knowledge, behavior, satisfaction, and benefit/advantage reception of being a group member or participating in group activities. (4) The factors relating to the operations of young farmer groups were number of labor, coordination, motivation, budget, following-up and evaluation, management, and materials/equipment. Furthermore (5) young farmers in both groups had the same problems and suggestions, these were insufficiency of labor, materials/equipment, budget, and systematic management. Hence, committee and members of young farmer groups, officials, and related sectors at every level should work together in solving problems of young farmer group operations in order to be more efficient and effective outcomes.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ยุวเกษตรกร--ไทย--ชัยนาท
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกร--การรวมกลุ่ม--ไทย--ชัยนาท
dc.title: การดำเนินงานของกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรในจังหวัดชัยนาท
dc.title.alternative: The operations of young farmer groups in Chai Nat Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต