ปัญหาการไม่จำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองชั้นต้น
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนินาฏ ลีดส์
dc.contributor.author: เอกพจน์ พึ่งเกษม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.date.issued: BE2559
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องปัญหาการไม่จำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองชั้นต้นมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา แนวความคิด ทฤษฎีทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการจำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์ฎีกาคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองในต่างประเทศ แนวความคิดทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการจำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์ฎีกาคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองในระบบกฎหมายไทย และวิเคราะห์ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการไม่จำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งของศาลปกครองชั้นต้น รวมทั้งเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปรับปรุงพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 และระเบียบของที่ประชุมใหญ่ตุลาการในศาลปกครองสูงสุด ว่าด้วยวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2543 ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับการจำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาหรือคำสั่งของ ศาลปกครองชั้นต้น การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระฉบับนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสารจากตำรา บทความ เอกสารวิจัย วารสารทางกฎหมาย คำพิพากษาของศาล กฎหมายต่างประเทศ และเอกสารอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542และระเบียบของที่ประชุมใหญ่ตุลาการในศาลปกครองสูงสุด ว่าด้วยวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2543 ซึ่งเป็นกฎหมายว่าด้วยวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง ไม่ได้มีบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับการจำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองชั้นต้น ทำให้คู่กรณีสามารถยื่นอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาได้ทุกคดี ส่งผลให้มีคดีขึ้นสู่การพิจารณาของศาลปกครองสูงสุดเป็นจำนวนมาก นำมาซึ่งปัญหาคดีค้างพิจารณาในศาลปกครองสูงสุด ผู้ศึกษามีความเห็นว่า ควรมีบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับการจำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาในปัญหาข้อเท็จจริงสำหรับคดีบางประเภท ทั้งนี้ ผู้เขียนขอเสนอแนวทางว่า ควรมีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมบทบัญญัติในพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 และระเบียบของที่ประชุมใหญ่ตุลาการในศาลปกครองสูงสุด ว่าด้วยวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2543 โดยกำหนดให้คู่กรณีห้ามอุทธรณ์ในปัญหาข้อเท็จจริงในคดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับการที่หน่วยงานทางปกครองหรือเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐกระทำการโดยไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายที่มีข้อเท็จจริงไม่ยุ่งยาก คดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับการละเลยต่อหน้าที่หรือปฏิบัติหน้าที่ล่าช้าเกินสมควร และคดีพิพาทซึ่งมีทุนทรัพย์หรือราคาทรัพย์สินที่พิพาทไม่เกินจำนวนสองแสนบาท แต่มีข้อยกเว้นสำหรับคดีที่มีความเห็นแย้งหรือมีคำรับรองว่ามีเหตุอันควรอุทธรณ์หรืออธิบดีศาลปกครองชั้นต้นอนุญาตให้อุทธรณ์ เพื่อทำให้มีระบบคัดกรองคดีที่ควรแก่การพิจารณาในชั้นอุทธรณ์ และเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาคดีค้างพิจารณาในชั้นศาลปกครองสูงสุดต่อไป
dc.description.abstract: The independent study has objectives to study on concept and legal theory concerning the limitation of appeals to petitions, legal concepts related to the restriction to the right of appeals and petitions against the judgment or order of the Administrative Court of First Instance, and analysis on the problem of not limiting the right of appeals and petitions against the judgment or order of the Administrative Court of First Instance B.E. 2542 (1999), and Rule of the General Assembly of Judges of the Supreme Administrative Court B.E. 2543 (2000) related to the restriction on the right of appeals and petitions against the judgment or order of the Administrative Court of First Instance. This independent study is a qualitative research by researching from the documents obtained from textbooks, articles, research documents, legal journals, judgment of the court, international law, and other relevant documents. From the study, it is found that the Act on the establishment of administrative courts and administrative court procedure, B.E. 2542 (1999) and Rule of the General Assembly of Judges of the Supreme Administrative Court B.E. 2543 (2000), which are administrative court procedure law, do not have any provisions related to the restriction on right of appeals against the judgment of the Administrative Court of First Instance; therefore, the other party can appeal to every verdict, and it leads to the result that there are lots of cases arose to the Supreme Administrative Court, and then it is resulted to the case pending in the Supreme Administrative Court. The researcher has seen that there should be provisions related to the restriction on right of appeals against the judgment on questions of facts for some cases. Thus, the writer would like to propose the guideline that there should be the amendment on the Act on the establishment of administrative courts and administrative court procedure, B.E. 2542 (1999) and Rule of the General Assembly of Judges of the Supreme Administrative Court B.E. 2543 (2000) specified that the other party cannot appeal on questions of facts in the case of a dispute over whether an administrative organization or a public officer has performed unlawfully without complicated facts for the dispute over the official neglecting the duty or performed the duty with unreasonable delay and the amount in dispute or amounts of money claimed do not exceed three hundred thousand baht. However, there are exceptions to cases where there is a controversial or assertive cause of appeal or the President of the Administrative Court of First Instance permits the appeal in order to have a screening system on cases that should be considered in the appellate and to solve problems of case pending in Supreme Administrative Court in the future.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: อุทธรณ์
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: ปัญหาการไม่จำกัดสิทธิอุทธรณ์คำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองชั้นต้น
dc.title.alternative: Problem of not limiting the right of appeals against the judgment of the administrative court of first instance
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต