การศึกษาการเลี้ยงดูบุตรโดยลำพังของพ่อในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
| dc.contributor.advisor | สรายุทธ ยหะกร | |
| dc.contributor.author | วรรณนิภา ชูชีพ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุดจิต เจนนพกาญจน์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (ไทยคดีศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพปัญหาการเป็นพ่อเลี้ยงดูบุตรโดยลําพังและการดําเนินชีวิต (2) วิธีการเลี้ยงดูบุตรโดยลําพังของผู้เป็นพ่อ (3) ปัญหาของพ่อจากการเลี้ยงดูบุตรโดยลําพัง (4) ผลกระทบที่บุตรได้รับจากการเลี้ยงดูของพ่อโดยลําพังการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกและการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จํานวน 27 ราย ได้แก่ พ่อที่ต้องเลี้ยงดูบุตรโดยลําพัง จํานวน 13 ราย และบุตรจํานวน 14 รายการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนาผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพปัญหาของพ่อเลี้ยงบุตรโดยลําพังในระยะแรกมีปัญหาด้านจิตใจเศร้าและทุกข์ใจ ขาดที่ปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเลี้ยงดูบุตร และต้องการกําลังใจในการดําเนินชีวิต ส่วนการดําเนินชีวิตของพ่อที่เลี้ยงบุตรโดยลําพังนั้น ต้องดูแลบุตรในวัยเด็กจนถึงวัยรุ่น คือตั้งแต่ตื่นนอน อาบน้ำรับประทานอาหาร ไปรับ ไปส่งที่โรงเรียน สอนการบ้าน เป็นต้น เวลาส่วนใหญ่จะทุ่มเทให้บุตรเป็นหลัก เวลาส่วนตัวของพ่อเป็นช่วงที่บุตรเข้านอนและไปโรงเรียน (2) วิธีการเลี้ยงดูบุตร ใช้หลักเหตุผลร่วมกับ การบังคับ ใช้หลักธรรมะในการขัดเกลาพฤติกรรม และใช้การกําหนดเวลาในการควบคุมความประพฤติมีปู่ย่า ป้า อา และญาติผู้ใหญ่ช่วยเลี้ยงดูและช่วยวางแผนด้านการศึกษาให้เรียนจบระดับปริญญาตรี ค่าใช้จ่ายในการเลี้ยงดูบุตรพ่อเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบ ค่าขนมของบุตรให้เป็นรายวัน รายสัปดาห์และรายเดือนขึ้นอยู่กับความจําเป็นของบุตร ด้านสวัสดิภาพ พ่อทําประกันชีวิตและประกันสุขภาพไว้ให้บุตร ส่งเสริมการออกกําลังกายและปกป้องการคุกคามจากแม่ (3) ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการเลี้ยงดูบุตร ในช่วงวัยเด็กของบุตรทําให้พ่อมีเวลาพักผ่อนน้อย มีความกังวลเรื่องสุขภาพร่างกายของบุตร ช่วงวัยรุ่นพ่อจะเครียดเวลาบุตรไม่เชื่อฟัง ชอบโกหก มีความลับ ติดเพื่อน ทําตัวห่างเหิน มีปัญหาด้านเศรษฐกิจโดยพ่อประสบปัญหามากในช่วงปีพ.ศ. 2540 และปัญหาบุตรมีปฏิกิริยาต่อต้านหากพ่อจะมีครอบครัวใหม่ (4) ผลกระทบที่บุตรได้รับจากการเลี้ยงดูของพ่อโดยลําพังได้แก่ผลกระทบด้านร่างกายในช่วงวัยรุ่นเกี่ยวกับเรื่องการแต่งกายและสรีระของบุตรสาว ด้านจิตใจในช่วงวัยเด็กบุตรมีอาการซึมเศร้า ไม่พูดจา บางครั้งอารมณ์ร้อนเกรียวกราด ในช่วงวัยรุ่นจะเก็บกด ใจน้อย ส่วนในด้านสังคมและการปฏิสัมพันธ์ในวัยเด็กบุตรไม่กล้าแสดงออกเก็บตัวในช่วงวัยรุ่น บุตรสาวมองว่าพ่อเป็นต้นแบบ และมีความเป็นผู้นํา ส่วนบุตรชายเริ่มห่างเหินพ่อ ติดเพื่อน และมีความคิดเป็นของตัวเอง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) the conditions of life for single-father f amilies; (2) the child-reari ng practices of single f athers; (3) the problems of single fathers; (4) the im pact on children of being raised by single fathers. This was a qualitative research based on participatory observation and indepth interviews with 27 key inform ants, consisting of 13 single fathers and 14 children of single fathers. Data were analyzed through descriptive analysis. The findings showed that (1) in the initial period of being single f athers, the fathers had psychological problem s such as feelings of grief and sadness; they lacked counselors to give advice on child rearing; and they wanted encouragem ent. The single fathers had to take care of their children from a young age to adolescence, waking them up, m aking sure they bathed a nd ate m eals, taking them to and from school, and helping them with hom ework. Th e fathers had to devote m ost of their time to their children and only had f ree time for themselves when the children were asleep or in school. (2) For child-rearing methods, they used both reason and force; they used the principles of Dharma to cultivate their children’s behavior; and set time schedules to control their conduct. Grandparents, aunts and other relatives helped with child-rearing and planning the children’s education up to university level. The fathers were responsible for all the child-rearing expenses. They gave the children allowances on a daily, weekly or m onthly basis, depe nding on the children’s needs. The fathers took out life insurance and health insurance policies for the children, encouraged them to exercise and protected them from thr eats from their m others. (3) The problems were that when the children were young, the fathers had little time to rest. They were worried about their children’s health. When the children were adolescents, the fathers were stressed when their children were disobe dient, lied to them , kept secrets, spent too much time with friends, were distant, had financial problems (especially in 1997), or were opposed to the idea of their fath ers having a new wife. (4) The im pacts on children of being raised by a single fath er were physical problem s (dressing and anatomy-related issues for adolescent daughters); em otional problem s (depression, uncommunicativeness, or anger during chil dhood and repression of feelings and over sensitivity during adolescence); and social problems (shyness and introversion during childhood, and during adolescence fem ale children looked on their fathers as m odels and became leaders while m ale children becam e estranged from their fathers, spent more time with friends and had independent ideas) | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.364 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาไทยคดีศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เด็ก--การเลี้ยงดู | |
| dc.subject.other | การเป็นบิดามารดา | |
| dc.subject.other | บิดาและบุตร | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาการเลี้ยงดูบุตรโดยลำพังของพ่อในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Study of child care by single fathers in Bangkok Metropolis | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.364 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศิลปศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศิลปศาตรมหาบัณฑิต |