แบบจำลองศูนย์แนะแนวสำหรับวัดหลวงพ่อสดธรรมกายาราม จังหวัดราชบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: เจียรนัย ทรงชัยกุล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลภา สบายยิ่ง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พระมหาปราโมทย์ ใจสมบูญ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2003
dc.date.issued: BE2546
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนว))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2546
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองศูนย์แนะแนวสำหรับวัดหลวงพ่อ สดธรรมกายาราม ที่สามารถนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการจัดตั้งศูนย์แนะแนวที่มีประสิทธิภาพผู้วิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษาค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับศูนย์แนะแนว จากแนวคิดและทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการแนะแนว ต่อมาได้ใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายประมวลความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 23 คน รวมทั้งสำรวจความคิดเห็นและความต้องการเกี่ยวกับศูนย์แนะแนว จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจงจำนวน 212 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ (1) กลุ่มผู้รับบริการแนะแนว ได้แก่ เด็กวัยรุ่นและผู้ใหญ่ แต่ละวัยแบ่งเป็นชายและหญิงจำนวนเท่ากันรวมเป็น 180 คน (2)กลุ่มผู้ให้บริการแนะแนว ได้แก่ พระภิกษุจำนวน 10 รูป และ (3) กลุ่มผู้สนับสนุนงานแนะแนว ได้แก่คณะกรรมการวัดหลวงพ่อสดธรรมกายาราม ประกอบด้วยพระภิกษุจำนวน 6 รูป และฆราวาสจำนวน16 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัย ระหว่าง ควอไทล์ แลัวนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาสร้างเป็นแบบจำลองศนย์แนะแนว และนำไปให้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แบบจำลองศูนย์แนะแนว สำหรับวัดหลวงพ่อสดธรรมกายารามจังหวัดราชบุรีที่สรัางขึ้น เป็นแบบจำลองที่ดี สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการจัดตั้ง ศูนย์แนะแนวได้ โดยศูนย์แนะแนวควรเป็นหน่วยงานภายใต้การบริหารของวัด ผ่านคณะกรรมการบริหารและคณะกรรมการฝ่ายปฏิบัติงานแนะแนว มีรองเจ้าอาวาส หรือผู้ช่วยเจ้าอาวาสเป็นผู้อำนวยการ หรือหัวหน้าศูนย์แนะแนว แบ่งสายการปฏิบัติงานออกเป็น 3 ฝ่าย คือ ฝ่ายบริหาร ฝ่ายบริการ และฝ่ายวิชาการ ใช้การประสานความร่วมมือในรูปเครือข่ายการแนะแนวกับชุมชนสถานศึกษาและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชน เน้นการนำหลักธรรมทางศาสนามาใช้ ในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้รับบริการทั้ง 3 วัย คือ เด็ก วัยรู่น และผู้ใหญ่ ตามขอบข่ายงาน แนะแนวต้านการศึกษา ด้านอาชีพ และด้านส่วนตัวและสังคม
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to create a guidance center model for Wat Luang Phoh Sodh Dhammakayaram that could be used as a prototype model of efficient guidance centers. The researcher started with literature search on guidance center based on guidance concepts and theories. After that the Delphi technique was employed to compile opinions on guidance center from 23 guidance experts. Meanwhile, the researcher surveyed opinions and needs regarding guidance center from a purposively selected sample consisting of 212 subjects and divided into three groups: (1) the recipients of guidance service group totaling 180 persons comprising three sub-groups of children, adolescents, and adult seach of which having equal members with equal males and females; (2) the providers of guidance service group consisting of 10 monks; and (3) the supporters of guidance service group comprising members of Wat Luang Phoh Sodh Dhammakayaram Committee including six monks and 16 laymen. Statistical procedures for data analysis were the percentage, mean, median, and interquatile range. The obtained information was utilized for creating a guidance center model which was then subjected to assessment and approval by six experts. After that, the researcher made the final revision and improvement of the guidance center model based upon experts’ assessment results and recommendations in order to obtain as complete a model as possible. Research findings showed that the developed guidance center model for Wat Luang Phoh Sodh Dhammakayaram in Ratchaburi province was a good model that could be used as an appropriate prototype for establishment of guidance centers. The model specified that the guidance center must be a work unit underjurisdiction of the Wat through its Administrative Committee and Guidance Service Committee, with the vice-abbot or the assistant abbot as the director or the head of the center. Its administrative structure should comprise three divisions, namely, the administrative division, service division, and academic division. The guidance service must focus on application of Dhamma principles for enhancement of life quality of recipients. Provision of guidance services within the scope of educational, vocational, and personal-social guidances must be made available to the three target age groups, namely, children, adolescents, and adults through cooperation and networking with the community, educational institutions, and concerned public and private agencies
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2003.86
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนว --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: วัดหลวงพ่อสดธรรมกายาราม
dc.subject.other: วัดกับการศึกษา
dc.subject.other: การแนะแนว--แบบจำลอง
dc.title: แบบจำลองศูนย์แนะแนวสำหรับวัดหลวงพ่อสดธรรมกายาราม จังหวัดราชบุรี
dc.title.alternative: A guidance center model for Wat Laung Phor Sodh Dhammakayaram in Ratchaburi province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2003.86
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสดรมหาบัณฑิต