การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสำหรับแรงงานไทยในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนกนารถ บุญวัฒนะกุล | |
| dc.contributor.author | นัทธพงศ์ ชุ่มมงคล | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุวิธิดา จรุงเกียรติกุล | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุมาลี สังข์ศรี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ ((ปร.ด. (การศึกษานอกระบบ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบ ทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต และความต้องการรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสำหรับแรงงานไทยในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสำหรับแรงงานไทยในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม และ 3) ทดลองใช้และประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสำหรับแรงงานไทยในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมรูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นแบบผสมวิธี แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ 1) เจ้าของสถานประกอบกิจการโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมประเภทการผลิตหรือผู้แทน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง 14 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก 2) พนักงานระดับบริหาร/หัวหน้างาน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง 28 คน และพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ/ผู้ใช้แรงงานไทย โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย 314 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพ ปัญหาการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบ ทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต และความต้องการรูปแบบ ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบโดยสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และเจ้าของสถานประกอบกิจการ จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบตรวจสอบ และแบบยืนยันร่างรูปแบบ และระยะที่ 3 ทดลองใช้และประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบกับพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับความรู้เบื้องต้นคอมพิวเตอร์และเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ แบบประเมินผลทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต และแบบประเมินผลความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นการฝึกอบรมให้ความรู้ด้านความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน หลักการปฏิบัติงานตามกฎระเบียบภายในสถานที่ทำงานเป็นหลัก ปัญหาที่พบ มีข้อจำกัดด้านนโยบายสนับสนุน งบประมาณ สถานที่ อุปกรณ์สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ระบบการทำงานแบบหมุนเวียนกะทำงานไม่ตรงกัน และบุคลากรยังไม่มีความพร้อม ขาดความเข้าใจในการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบ ส่วนทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ส่วนใหญ่มีทักษะเกี่ยวกับการทำงานร่วมกันในกระบวนการผลิต และโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมบางแห่งที่มีผู้บริหารเป็นชาวต่างชาติจัดให้มีการฝึกอบรมทักษะในด้านการสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษและภาษาที่ 3 ปัญหาที่พบ คือ โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมบางแห่งมีอัตราความถี่ในการลาออกและสมัครเข้างานใหม่ค่อนข้างสูง อัตราส่วนพนักงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นแรงงานต่างด้าวมีจำนวนมากกว่าแรงงานไทยในกระบวนการผลิต ส่งผลให้ทักษะการเรียนรู้เกิดความไม่ต่อเนื่องในระยะยาว สำหรับความต้องการรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสำหรับแรงงานไทยในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม พบว่า มีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสำหรับแรงงานไทยในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม มี 9 องค์ประกอบ คือ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ หลักสูตรและเนื้อหา วิธีการจัดการศึกษา สื่อ การจัดสภาพแวดล้อม ผู้เรียน ผู้สอนหรือวิทยากร และการวัดและประเมินผล และ 3) หลังการทดลองใช้และประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสำหรับแรงงานไทยในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของผู้เรียน คือ ทักษะภาษาอังกฤษและภาษาที่ 3 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนต่อการใช้รูปแบบ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are 1) Study the conditions and problems in organizing non-formal education lifelong learning skills and the need for a non-formal education organizing model to promote lifelong learning skills for Thai workers in industrial factories. 2) Develop a non-formal education organizing model to promote lifelong learning skills for Thai workers in industrial factories, and 3) Experimentation and evaluation the use of a non-formal education organizing model to promote lifelong learning skills for Thai workers in industrial factories.The research is a mixed method, divided into 3 phases as follows: Phase 1: Study of conditions, problems, and needs. The sample group is 1) Owners of industrial factories in industrial production factory or representatives, purposely selected 14 people, the tool used was an in-depth interview form. 2) Employees at the management level/supervisors purposely selected 28 people and employees at the operating level/Thai laborers select 314 people by simple random sampling, the tool used was a questionnaire about their conditions and problems in organizing non-formal education and lifelong learning skills and model needs. Phase 2: Develop the model by discussing with a group of 8 experts and owners of industrial factories, the tools used were inspection forms and draft confirmation forms, and Phase 3: Experimentation and evaluation of the use of the model with 30 operational employees, the tool used is a pre-study and post-study learning achievement test. Content regarding basic knowledge of computers and information technology. Assessment of lifelong learning skills and satisfaction evaluation form and Statistics used in data analysis include mean, standard deviation, T-test and content analysis.The results of the research found that: 1) Conditions of non-formal education most of them are training to provide knowledge about safety in the workplace. Principles of operating according to the rules within the workplace are the main principles. Problems encountered include limitations in supporting policy, budget, location, equipment and facilities. The rotating shift work system does not match and personnel are not yet ready lack of understanding of non-formal education. As for lifelong learning skills most of them have skills related to collaboration in the production process. And some industrial factories with foreign executives provide training in English and third language communication skills. The problem encountered is that some industrial factories have a relatively high frequency of resignations and new job applications. The majority of employees are foreign workers, outnumbering Thai workers in the production process. This results in long-term discontinuity in learning skills. As for the need for a non-formal education organizing model to promote lifelong learning skills for Thai workers in industrial factories, it was found that the need was at a high level. 2) A model for organizing non-formal education to promote lifelong learning skills for Thai workers in industrial factories. There are 9 elements: principles, objectives, curriculum and content, methods of organizing education, media, environment, learners, teachers or lecturers and measurement and evaluation. And 3) after experimentation and evaluation of the use of the non-formal education organizing model to promote lifelong learning skills for Thai workers in industrial factories, it was found that the learning achievement of the students after studying was significantly higher than before studying at the .01 level. The lifelong learning skills of the students, namely English and third language skills, were at the highest level. And learners' satisfaction with the use of the model at the highest level. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.วิชาเอกการศึกษานอกระบบ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน | |
| dc.subject.other | การเรียนรู้ของผู้ใหญ่ | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสำหรับแรงงานไทยในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of a Non-Formal Education Organizing Model to Promote Lifelong Learning Skills for Thai Workers in Industrial Factories | |
| dc.type | Dissertation | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | |
| thesis.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (การศึกษานอกระบบ) |