การใช้สื่อการสอนเพื่อการจัดการศึกษารายวิชาภาคปฏิบัติตามความคิดเห็นของนิสิตหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ทัศวรรณ ภมรนาค | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้สื่อการสอนเพื่อการจัดการศึกษารายวิชาภาคปฏิบัติตามความคิดเห็นของนิสิตหลักสูตรพยาบาลคาสตรบัณฑิต คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นิสิตหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปีการศึกษา 2557 จำนวนทั้งหมด 184 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การใช้สื่อการสอนเพื่อการจัดการศึกษาภาควิชาภาคปฏิบัติ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าสภาพการใช้สื่อการสอนเพื่อการจัดการศึกษารายวิชาภาคปฏิบัติ หลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต นิสิตมีความคิดเห็นโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า (1) ด้านประเภทของสื่อการสอนมีการใช้สื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือ คือ หุ่นจำลอง (2) ด้านการใช้สื่อการสอนเพื่อการจัดการศึกษาสอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานผลการเรียนรู้ คือ มีการใช้มาตรฐานด้านความรู้ ส่งเสริมให้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเทคโนโลยี และสารสนเทศ (3) ด้านหลักการเลือกใช้สื่อการสอนมีการเลือกใช้สื่อให้สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาและจุดประสงค์ของรายวิชา (4) ด้านประโยชน์ของการใช้สื่อการสอนมีการใช้เพื่อช่วยให้ผู้เรียนมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนมากขึ้น และ (5) ด้านปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการใช้สื่อการสอน พบว่าปัญหาและอุปสรรคของผู้สอน ควรมุ่งพัฒนา ผู้สอนที่ยังขาดประสบการณ์หรือความชำนาญในการใช้สื่อนวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยี สารสนเทศ ด้านปัญหาและอุปสรรคของนิสิตพบว่า ควรมุ่งเน้นให้นิสิตใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และโทรคมนาคมเพื่อค้นคว้าเนื้อหาทางวิชาการ ส่วนด้านปัญหาและอุปสรรคของปัจจัยภายนอก พบว่า ควรพัฒนาระบบเครือข่ายและเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ ในห้องเรียนให้มีประสิทธิภาพ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the uses of instructional media for instructional management in practicum courses as perceived by undergraduate students in the Bachelor of Nursing Science Program of the Faculty of Nursing, Srinakharinwirot University. The research population comprised 184 undergraduate students in the Bachelor of Nursing Science Program of the Faculty of Nursing, Srinakharinwirot University in the 2014 academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the uses of instructional media for instructional management in practicum courses. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall use of instructional media for instructional management in practicum courses of the Bachelor of Nursing Science Program, as perceived by undergraduate students, was at the high level. When specific aspects of the uses were considered, it was found that (1) in the aspect of types of instructional media being used, there was the use of models; (2) in the aspect of using instructional media for instructional management in accord with learning outcome standards, there was the use of standards of knowledge to enhance the students’ knowledge and understanding on information technology; (3) in the aspect of principles for instructional media selection, there was the selection of instructional media in accordance with the contents and objectives of the courses; (4) in the aspect of the benefits of instructional media, there was the uses of the media to encourage the learners to participate more in instructional activities; and (5) in the aspect of problems and obstacles of using instructional media, it was found that in order to solve problems and obstacles of the instructors, efforts should be made to develop instructors who still lack experience or expertise in the use of the media, innovations, and information technology; as for the problems of the students, the focus should be on having them use electronic and telecommunication media in searching for contents of their learning; for solving problems caused by external factors, the computer network and computers in the classroom should be upgraded to reach higher level of efficiency. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ | |
| dc.subject.other | คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | สื่อการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | พยาบาล--การศึกษาและการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | การใช้สื่อการสอนเพื่อการจัดการศึกษารายวิชาภาคปฏิบัติตามความคิดเห็นของนิสิตหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ | |
| dc.title.alternative | The uses of instructional media for instructional management in practicum courses as perceived by undergraduate students in the Bachelor of Nursing Science Program of the Faculty of Nursing, Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |