การมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรโครงการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำบาดาลเพื่อการเกษตรในสำนักทรัพยากรน้ำบาดาล เขต 2 (สุพรรณบุรี)
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชินรัตน์ สมสืบ | |
| dc.contributor.author | จรูญ วรสิงห์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เสน่ห์ จุ้ยโต | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2559 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง การมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรโครงการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำบาดาลเพื่อการเกษตรในสำนักทรัพยากรน้ำบาดาล เขต 2 (สุพรรณบุรี) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรโครงการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำบาดาลเพื่อการเกษตร สำนักทรัพยากรน้ำบาดาล เขต 2 (สุพรรณบุรี) (2) เปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรโครงการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำบาดาลเพื่อการเกษตรในสำนักทรัพยากรน้ำบาดาล เขต 2 (สุพรรณบุรี) โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรโครงการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำบาดาล เพื่อการเกษตรในสำนักทรัพยากรน้ำบาดาล เขต 2 (สุพรรณบุรี) การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ เกษตรกรมีอายุ 18 ปี บริบูรณ์ขึ้นไป และเข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำบาดาลเพื่อการเกษตรในพื้นที่ประสบภัยแล้ง รูปแบบที่ 1 ในพื้นที่จังหวัดชัยนาท นครสวรรค์ และสุพรรณบุรี และรูปแบบที่ 2 ในพื้นที่จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ชัยนาท นครสวรรค์ อุทัยธานี และ สุพรรณบุรี จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 956 คน ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการเปิดตารางสำเร็จรูปของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ได้จำนวน 285 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิอย่างเป็นสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) การมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรโครงการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำ บาดาลเพื่อการเกษตร ในสำนักทรัพยากรน้ำบาดาล เขต 2 (สุพรรณบุรี) โดยรวมทั้ง 5 ด้านอยู่นระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการร่วมรับรู้ ด้านการร่วมประเมินผล ด้านการร่วมทำ และด้านการร่วมคิด ส่วนด้านการร่วมรับผลประโยชน์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) เกษตรกรที่มี อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิก และ สถานภาพของกลุ่มสมาชิก แตกต่างกันมีส่วนร่วมโครงการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำบาดาลเพื่อการเกษตรในสำนักทรัพยากรน้ำบาดาล เขต 2 (สุพรรณบุรี) แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) แนวทางในการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรโครงการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำบาดาลเพื่อการเกษตรในสำนักทรัพยากรน้ำบาดาล เขต 2 (สุพรรณบุรี) มี 3 ประการ ดังนี้ 1) ควรจัดเสียงตามสาย แผ่น พับใบปลิว จัดอบรมให้ความรู้ เพื่อลดปัญหาความรุนแรงของแหล่งน้ำบาดาล 2) ควรจัดให้มีการประชุมให้เกษตรกรทุกพื้นที่มีความรู้และปฏิบัติได้อย่างถูกวิธีไม่ก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายกับแหล่งต้น น้ำบาดาล 3) ควรให้มีการเสนอโครงการเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับปัญหาขาดแคลนน้ำที่ใช้ในการเกษตรในพื้นที่ประสบภัยแล้ง | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research entitled “The Participation of Farmers in Development of Groundwater for An Agriculture at Bureau of Groundwater Resources Region 2 (Suphanburi)” aimed to (1) study the participation of farmers in development of groundwater for an agriculture at Bureau of Groundwater Resources Region 2 (Suphanburi) (2) compare the participation of farmers in development of groundwater for an agriculture at Bureau of Groundwater Resources Region 2 (Suphanburi) classified by personal factors and (3) study the guidelines for participation improvement of farmers in development of groundwater for an agriculture at Bureau of Groundwater Resources Region 2 Suphanburi).This research was a survey research. Population was 956 farmers who aged over 18 years old and attended the development of groundwater for drought agriculture areas Type 1 Project in Chainat Province, Nakhon Sawan Province, Uthai Thani Province and Suphan Buri Province and attended Type II Project in Kanjanaburi Province, Chainat Province, Nakhon Sawan Province, Uthai Thani Province and Suphan Buri Province. The sample size was calculated according to the formula of Taro Yamane and derived totally 285 samples.Sampling method employed proportionate stratified random sampling. Research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation analysis of variance and t-test. The research results showed that; (1) an overall image of the participation of farmers in development of groundwater for an agriculture at Bureau of Groundwater Resources Region 2 (Suphanburi) in 5 aspects was at high level. Considered in each aspect, it was found that there were 4 aspects were at high level. Those were perception aspect, evaluation aspect, participation aspect and sharing ideas aspect, whereas the benefit sharing was at middle level (2) farmers who were different in age, education level, membership period and group members status had different participation in development of groundwater for an agriculture project at Bureau of Groundwater Resources Region 2 (Suphanburi) with the statistical significance at level 0.05(3) there were 3 guidelines for participation improvement of farmers in development of groundwater for an agriculture at Bureau of Groundwater Resources Region 2 (Suphanburi). Those were 1) arranging the radio broadcasting, brochures, organizing training to reduce the severity of groundwater sources, 2) arranging a meeting for farmers in all areas to provide them the knowledge and properly practice without defects to the groundwater sources 3) promoting projects that resolve problems of the water shortage in drought agriculture areas. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | โครงการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำบาดาลเพื่อการเกษตร--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรโครงการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำบาดาลเพื่อการเกษตรในสำนักทรัพยากรน้ำบาดาล เขต 2 (สุพรรณบุรี) | |
| dc.title.alternative | Participation of farmers in development of groundwater for agriculture at Bureau of Groundwater Resources Region 2 (Suphanburi) | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |