การศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการการเรียนภาษาจีนกลางที่ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันสำหรับผู้ประกอบการค้าบนถนนข้าวสาร เขตพระนคร กรุงเทพมหานคร
0
0
Issued Date
2014
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ณัญทพร เดชธนะสุนทร (2014). การศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการการเรียนภาษาจีนกลางที่ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันสำหรับผู้ประกอบการค้าบนถนนข้าวสาร เขตพระนคร กรุงเทพมหานคร. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/5883
Alternative Title(s)
Study of the state, problems and needs of mandarin Chinese language learning for daily life usage lessons for entrepreneurs on Kaosarn Road, Phra Nakhon District, Bangkok Metropolis
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการใช้ภาษาจีนกลางที่ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันของผู้ประกอบการค้าบนถนนข้าวสาร เขตพระนคร กรุงเทพมหานคร (2) ศึกษาปัญหาการใช้ภาษาจีนกลางที่ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันของผู้ประกอบการค้าบนถนนข้าวสาร เขตพระนคร กรุงเทพมหานคร และ (3) ศึกษาความต้องการด้านเนื้อหาสาระภาษาจีนกลางที่ใช้ไนชีวิตประจำวันของผู้ประกอบการค้าบนถนนข้าวสาร เขตพระนคร กรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบกิจการธุรกิจประเภทเครื่องเงิน จำนวน 64 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่แบบสอบถามสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ผู้ประกอบการค้าส่วนใหญ่สามารถใช้ภาษาจีนกลางได้ใน ระดับน้อย วัตถุประสงค์หลักในการใช้ภาษาจีน คือ เพื่อการติดต่อค้าขาย (2) ปัญหาในการการใช้ ภาษาจีนกลางมากที่สุดคือ ไม่สามารถทักทายและแนะนำตัวเป็นภาษาจีนกลางได้และ (3) ความต้องการด้านเนื้อหาสาระที่ต้องการเรียนมากที่สุดคือ การซื้อขายสินค้าเป็นภาษาจีนกลาง และวิธีเรียนที่ต้องการคือการอบรมระยะสั้น ข้อเสนอแนะในการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยพบว่าผู้ประกอบการค้าที่ สามารถพูดภาษาจีนได้มีจำนวนน้อยจึงควรส่งเสริมให้มีการจัดการเรียนภาษาจีนกลาง
The purposes of this study were (1) to study the state of using MandarinChinese language in daily life of entrepreneurs on Khaosarn Road, Phra Nakhon District, Bangkok Metropolis; (2) to study the problems of using Mandarin Chinese language in daily life of entrepreneurs on Khaosarn Road, Phra Nakhon District, Bangkok Metropolis; and (3) to study the needs for contents of Mandarin Chinese language in daily life for entrepreneurs on Khaosarn Road, Phra Nakhon District, Bangkok Metropolis. The research population comprised 64 silverware entrepreneurs on Khaosarn Road, Phra Nakhon District, Bangkok Metropolis. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings showed that (1) the majority of entrepreneurs could speak Mandarin Chinese language at the low level; the main purpose for using Chinese language was for business and communication; (2) the main problem of using Mandarin Chinese language was that they could not use the language for greetings and introducing themselves; and (3) the content for which they had the highest level of needs was that on conversation for selling and buying goods using Mandarin Chinese language; and the needed learning method was to receive training in short courses. As for recommendations from the study, since the number of entrepreneurs who could speak Mandarin Chinese language was still very small, training programs on using Mandarin Chinese language should be provided and the entrepreneurs should be encouraged to learn Mandarin Chinese language.
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources