ประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการด้านการจัดการสุขาภิบาลอนามัยและสิ่งแวดล้อมของเทศบาลนครลำปาง
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย
dc.contributor.author: จิรัชญา สุวรรณสุข
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.date.issued: BE2563
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการด้านการจัดการสุขาภิบาลและสิ่งแวดล้อมของเทศบาลนครลำปาง (2) ศึกษาระดับปัจจัยบริหารในการให้บริการด้านการจัดการสุขาภิบาลอนามัยและสิ่งแวดล้อมของเทศบาลนครลำปาง (3) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการด้านการจัดการสุขาภิบาลอนามัยและสิ่งแวดล้อมของเทศบาลนครลำปาง จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของประชาชน และ (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการด้านการจัดการสุขาภิบาลอนามัยและสิ่งแวดล้อมของเทศบาลนครลำปางผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการด้านการจัดการสุขาภิบาลอนามัยและสิ่งแวดล้อมของเทศบาลนครลำปาง โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ระดับปัจจัยด้านการบริหาร ทั้ง 4 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของประชาชนที่แตกต่างกันไม่มีผลต่อระดับความคิดเห็นประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 และ (4) ข้อเสนอแนะควรมีนโยบายเสริมสร้างทักษะของบุคลากรให้มีความพร้อมต่อการให้บริการ และจัดหาสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกเพื่อบริการประชาชน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were: (1) to study the level of services efficiency (2) to study the level of administrative factors affecting the services efficiency (3) to compare differences in services efficiency classified by personal factors of population, and (4) to propose guidelines to increase the service efficiency in sanitation and environment management of Lampang Municipality. This study was a quantitative research. The population was all 55 staffs of Lampang Municipality and 1,010 service users of the office. The sample calculated by using the Taro Yamane’s formula, was 287 people. The collection was an accidental sampling method. The research tool was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for this study were Percentage, Mean, Stand deviation, T-test and One-way ANOVA The results showed that: (1) the service efficiency in sanitation and environment management was at a high level (2) the levels of four administrative factors affecting the service efficiency were at high levels (3) there are no significant difference in personal factors of population affecting the service efficiency at 0.05, and (4) the guideline to increase the service efficiency in sanitation and environment management of Lampang Municipality was that the municipality should strengthen staff’s skills and provide the necessary facilities in service delivery.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: สุขาภิบาล--ไทย
dc.subject.other: บริการลูกค้า
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: ประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการด้านการจัดการสุขาภิบาลอนามัยและสิ่งแวดล้อมของเทศบาลนครลำปาง
dc.title.alternative: Service efficiency in sanitation and environment management of Lampang Municipality
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginReformatted digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต