การผลิตข้าวและการจัดการตอซังข้าวของเกษตรกรในเขตใช้น้ำชลประทาน อำเภอวัดโบสถ์ จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | วิรัตน์ นาคเอี่ยม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) การผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร (3) เจตคติในการจัดการตอซังข้าวของเกษตรกร (4) วิธีการปฏิบัติในการจัดการตอซังข้าวของเกษตรกร (5) ปัญหาและแนวทางในการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการผลิตข้าวและการจัดการตอซังข้าวของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรมากกว่ากึ่งหนึ่ง เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 52.43 ปี ส่วนใหญ๋จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา สมาชิกครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.69 คน แรงงานครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 1.95 คน พื้นที่ถือครองเพื่อการทำนาเฉลี่ย 17.67 ไร่ รายได้จากการทานาเฉลี่ย 220,748.73 บาท (2) เกษตรกรมีการปลูกข้าวทั้งฤดูนาปีและฤดูนาปรัง ส่วนใหญ่ใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวที่ได้มาจากพ่อค้า ใช้วิธีการปลูกข้าวแบบนาหว่านมากที่สุด ใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์เฉลี่ยต่อไร่ 22.31 กิโลกรัม ผลผลิตที่ได้เฉลี่ย 769.36 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ราคาผลผลิตเฉลี่ยกิโลกรัมละ 9.76 บาท ต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 3,800.78 บาทต่อไร่ (3) เจตคติของเกษตรกรต่อการจัดการตอซังข้าวอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดในการไถกลบและหมักตอซังข้าว เป็นการปรับปรุงโครงสร้างดินให้ดีขึ้น ทำให้ลดการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี รองลงมาคือ ตอซังข้าวสามารถนาไปจัดการให้เกิดประโยชน์ได้ การเผาตอซังข้าว ก่อให้เกิดปัญหามลภาวะจากหมอกควันและภาวะโลกร้อน (4) การจัดการตอซังข้าวของเกษตรกรจะทำการไถกลบหลังจากการเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิต และทำการเผาทันทีหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว หากมีการเลี้ยงสัตว์จาพวก โค กระบือ จะนำมาใช้เป็นอาหารสัตว์ และอัดก้อนเพื่อจำหน่ายหรือเก็บไว้ใช้ประโยชน์ นอกจากนั้น ยังมีการนำมาหมักเพื่อทำปุ๋ยหมัก และใช้เป็นวัสดุคลุมดินสำหรับการเพาะปลูก (5) ปัญหาการจัดการตอซังข้าว ขาดการรวมกลุ่มของเกษตรกรและการบูรณาการการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ขาดวัสดุอุปกรณ์และเครื่องจักรกล มีข้อเสนอแนะหน่วยงานราชการควรให้ความรู้ และสนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ เครื่องจักรกลในการจัดการตอซังข้าวที่ต่อเนื่อง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) socio-economic status of farmers, (2) rice production by farmers, (3) farmers’ attitudes toward straw management, (4) practical method in straw management by farmers, and (5) problems and guidelines of extension and development for rice production and straw management by farmers. Population in this study was rice farmers in the irrigation area of Wat Bot District, Phitsanulok Province, 140 farmers were selected as simples. Research instrument was a structured interviewed questionnaire. Data were analyzed by computerized program using statistics, such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum and maximum values. The research results were found that (1) more than a half of farmers were male with an average age of 52.43 years. Majority of them finished primary education. The average number of household labor was 1.95 persons. The average rice farming area was 17.67 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters) with an income of 220,748.73 baht. (2) All of them planted both in-seasoned and off-seasoned rice. In soil preparation, most farmers liked the sowing method, applied the average seeds of 22.31 kg/rai. The average yield was 769.36 kg/rai, the average yield price was 9.76 baht/kg, whereas the average production cost was 3,800.78 baht/rai. (3) Farmers’ attitudes toward straw management was rated at the “most” level, such as plowing up and over and composting rice straw to improve soil, and decreasing chemical fertilizer application. Secondly, rice straw could be managed for further uses. Burning rice straw could lead to pollution from smog and global warming. (4) Straw management by farmers; most of them ploughed up and over to cover rice straw after harvest. Some of them burnt rice straw right away after harvest. For those who raised big animal, such as cows or buffaloes, they used rice straw as feed and compressed rice straw in rectangular blocks for sale or for their own use. Besides, rice straw was composted by some of them for their own use as compost. Hence, they used rice straw as mulches. (5) Problems of straw management; they failed to form group of local farmers, no work integration between government agencies, lack of tools and appropriate farm machinery. To solve the problems, they encouraged the government agencies to provide knowledge, support them with materials, tools, and machinery for their rice straw management continuously. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.276 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าว--การผลิต--ไทย--พิษณุโลก | |
| dc.subject.other | ตอซังข้าว--การจัดการ | |
| dc.title | การผลิตข้าวและการจัดการตอซังข้าวของเกษตรกรในเขตใช้น้ำชลประทาน อำเภอวัดโบสถ์ จังหวัดพิษณุโลก | |
| dc.title.alternative | Rice production and straw management by Farmers in the Irrigation Area of Wat Bot District, Phitsanulok Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.276 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |