ผลการใช้แผนผังความคิดที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความ วิชาภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสังวาลย์วิทย์ 3
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุวรรณี ยหะกร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | วลัยพร บุญศรี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสังวาลย์วิทย์ 3 ระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้แผนผังความคิด ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังเรียนโดยใช้แผนผังความคิดสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to compare Thai language comprehension reading abilities of Grade 3 students at Sangwanwit 3 School before and after learning with the use of mind mapping. The research sample consisted of 15 Grade 3 students in an intact classroom of Sangwanwit 3 School under Mae Hong Son Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 obtained by cluster random sampling. The employed research instruments were (1) learning management plans for teaching comprehension reading with the use of mind mapping, and (2) an achievement test on Thai language comprehension reading ability. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings showed that the post-learning Thai language comprehension reading ability of the Grade 3 students after learning with the use of mind mapping was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart ability at the .05 level of statistical significance. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | แผนผังความคิด | |
| dc.subject.other | ภาษาไทย--การอ่าน--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน | |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้แผนผังความคิดที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความ วิชาภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสังวาลย์วิทย์ 3 | |
| dc.title.alternative | The effects of using mind mapping on Thai language comprehension reading ability of Grade 3 students at Sangwanwit 3 School | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |