อุปสงค์การใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตของบุคลากรสาธารณสุขในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ และโรงพยาบาลเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริพร สัจจานันท์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | นพ เนียมมี | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุภาสินี ตันติศรีสุข | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2002 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2545 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2545 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวกำหนดปริมาณการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตของบุคลากรสาธารณสุขในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐและเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบปริมาณการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตระหว่างบุคลากรสาธารณสุขในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐและเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (3) ศึกษาถึงประโยชน์ของอินเทอร์เน็ตในด้านสาธารณสุข ผลกการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการกำหนดปริมาณการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตของบุคลากรสาธารณสุขในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐและเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร คือ ทักษะด้านภาษาอังกฤษ ทักษะในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ ประสบการณ์ในการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต และวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต ซึ่งปัจจัยดังกล่าวมีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ต ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 (2) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบปริมาณการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตระหว่างบุคลากรสาธารณสุขในสังกัดโรงพยาบาลของรัฐและเอกชน โดยนำตัวแปรหุ่นแทนโรงพยาบาลของรัฐและเอกชน เข้ามาวิเคราะห์ในสมการถดถอยพหุคูณ พบว่า บุคลากรทั้งสองกลุ่มมีปริมาณการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตโดยเฉลี่ยไม่แตกต่างกัน (3) ปัจจุบันประเทศไทยมีการนำอินเทอร์เน็ตมาใช้ในทางการแพทย์และในหลายด้าน เช่น การศึกษา การรักษา การค้นคว้าวิจัย และการให้คำปรึกษา ตลอดจนการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุขที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อประชาชนสาธารณสุข | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research were (1) to study the factors which determined to quantity for the internet used by health personnel in the public and private hospital in Bangkok; (2) to compare the quantity for the internet used between health personnel in the public and private hospitals in Bangkok; (3) to study the benefit of the internet in health care. The research was empirical research, Four hundred twenty six participants, consisting of 230 personnel under the public hospital,196 personnel under the private hospital in Bangkok. The sample was selected using multiple-stage sampling technique. The instruments used research conducted by self-administered questionnaires which reliability level at 0.845. The data were analyzed econometric by multiple regression equation which Ordinary Least Square method. The result of this research showed that (1) important factors which impact the quantity for the internet used by health personnel in the public and private hospitals in Bangkok were English languages skill, computer skill, experience of usage internet and the purpose for using the internet correlated significantly at 0.05. (2) when compared in quantity for using the internet between health personnel in the public and private hospital in Bangkok by analyzed dummy variable were found undifferential of quantity for using the internet. (3) Present, Thailand used internet technology information in very medical and healthy variety are education, healthcare, research, and consultant, spread optimum medical and healthy information to the society | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | อินเทอร์เน็ต | |
| dc.subject.other | บุคลากรสาธารณสุข | |
| dc.title | อุปสงค์การใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตของบุคลากรสาธารณสุขในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ และโรงพยาบาลเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Demand for internet use by health personnel in the public and private hospitals in Bangkok | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |