การส่งเสริมการทำนาขั้นบันไดและไร่หมุนเวียนของเกษตรกร ตำบลป่าแป๋ อำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน
dc.contributor.author: อรรถพร ชูธรรมเจริญ
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.date.issued: BE2564
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทั่วไป สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) การปฏิบัติในการทำนาขั้นบันไดและไร่หมุนเวียนของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ในการทำนาขั้นบันไดและไร่หมุนเวียนของเกษตรกร 4) ความคิดเห็นในการทำนาขั้นบันไดและไร่หมุนเวียนของเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหาและความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการทำนาขั้นบันไดและไร่หมุนเวียนของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรผู้ทำนาขั้นบันไดและไร่หมุนเวียน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ เฉลี่ย 49.04ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา อาชีพหลักคือเกษตรกร อาชีพรองคือทอผ้าและหัตถกรรม ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม ประสบการณ์ในการทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 21.97 ปี จำนวนแรงงานเฉลี่ย 2.73 ราย/ครัวเรือน 2) การปฏิบัติของเกษตรกรโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยปฏิบัติในด้านการเก็บเกี่ยวมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ การดูแลรักษา และการเตรียมพื้นที่ 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ในระดับปานกลาง ได้รับความรู้จากแหล่งต่างๆ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ระดับปานกลาง โดยได้รับจากสื่อบุคคลมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ สื่อกลุ่ม สื่อมวลชนและสื่อออนไลน์ ตามลำดับ 4) ความคิดเห็นต่อการทำนาขั้นบันไดและไร่หมุนเวียนโดยภาพรวมอยู่ระดับมากโดยมีความคิดเห็นต่อด้านสังคมมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมและด้านเศรษฐกิจในระดับมาก 5) ปัญหาภาพรวมของเกษตรกรอยู่ระดับมากและมีปัญหาในด้านการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนมากที่สุดและรองลงมาคือปัญหาด้านการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรและปัญหาด้านความรู้ตามลำดับ และความต้องการในการส่งเสริมของเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีความต้องการด้านการสนับสนุนมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือด้านความรู้
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic general, economic, and social conditions of farmers 2) practice in rice terraced field and shifting cultivation of farmers 3) knowledge and knowledge resources in rice terraced field and shifting cultivation of farmers 4) opinions in rice terraced field and shifting cultivation of farmers 5) problems and needs in the extension of rice terraced field and shifting cultivation of farmers. The population of this research was 1,495 rice terraced field and shifting cultivation farmers in Pa pae sub-district, Mae Sariang district in 2020. The sample size of 180 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula and simple random sampling method by lotto picking .Data were collected conducting interview and were analyzed by using descriptive analysis such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research found out that 1) rice terraced field and shifting cultivation farmers were mostly male with the average age of 49.04 years old. Most of them completed primary school education, had the main occupation as farmers, and the secondary occupation as weavers and handicraft person. Most of the farmers did not hold social status, had the average agricultural experience of 21.97 years, and had the average labor of 2.73 people/household. 2) The practice of farmers, overall, was at the high level. They practiced the most on the harvest. Second to that was the maintenance and area preparation. 3) Farmers had knowledge at the moderate level. They received the knowledge from various sources, overall, at the moderate level by receiving it from personal media the most. Second to that were group media, mass media, and online media respectively. 4) The opinions on rice terraced field and shifting cultivation, overall, were at the high level with the opinion toward society at the highest level. Second to that were environment and economic at the high level. 5) The problems of farmers, overall, were at the high level. The most problematic issue was on the extension and support. Second to that were on human resource management and knowledge respectively. The need for extension of farmers was at the moderate level with the need in support at the highest level. Second to that was knowledge aspect.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การทำนา--ไทย
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกรรม
dc.subject.other: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการทำนาขั้นบันไดและไร่หมุนเวียนของเกษตรกร ตำบลป่าแป๋ อำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
dc.title.alternative: An extension for rice terraced fields and shifting cultivation by farmers in Pa Pae Sub-district, Mae Sariang district, Mae Hong Son Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต