แนวทางการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระแก้ว
| dc.contributor.advisor | มนพันธ์ ชาญศิลป์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | นุสบา เหง่าศรี | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระแก้ว และ (2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระแก้ว กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระแก้ว จำนวน 268 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยเทียบกับตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน จากนั้นสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้การวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับระดับความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระแก้ว มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .95 และแบบประเมินและแนวคำถามในการสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของครู การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของครู โดยทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทั้งหมด และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน เรียงลำดับจากค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย กรอบธรรมาภิบาล และหลักปฏิบัติที่ดีด้านดิจิทัล ด้านการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ ด้านการสื่อสาร และทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น ด้านการบูรณาการเข้ากับการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเพื่อพัฒนาองค์กร ด้านการใช้งานเครื่องมือดิจิทัลหรือแอปพลิเคชัน และด้านการสร้างสรรค์สื่อดิจิทัล และ (2) แนวทางสำคัญในการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของครู ตามรูปแบบแนวทางการพัฒนาบุคลากร 3 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ (2.1) การพัฒนาบุคลากรในระหว่างการปฏิบัติงาน โดยสถานศึกษาขับเคลื่อนกิจกรรมชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเป็นสื่อกลาง เปิดโอกาสให้บุคลากรมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาองค์กรโดยใช้ระบบเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเป็นเครื่องมือ (2.2) การพัฒนาบุคลากรนอกเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน โดยสถานศึกษาจัดหาคู่มือ ส่งเสริมให้มีการฝึกอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการด้านการใช้งานเครื่องมือดิจิทัลหรือแอปพลิเคชัน ด้านการสร้างสื่อเทคโนโลยีในการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถด้านดิจิทัล จัดกิจกรรมให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย กรอบธรรมาภิบาล การรักษาความปลอดภัย และ (2.3) การพัฒนาตนเอง โดยสถานศึกษาส่งเสริมให้ครูพัฒนาตนเองเกี่ยวกับความสามารถด้านดิจิทัล ผู้บริหารจูงใจให้ครูปฏิบัติตนให้เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีในการทำงานด้านดิจิทัลทั้งในเรื่องความคิด พฤติกรรม และกระตุ้นภาวะความเป็นผู้นำ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the digital capability level of teachers in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sa Kaeo; and (2) to study the guidelines for developing of digital capability of teachers in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sa Kaeo. The research sample consisted of 268 teachers in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sa Kaeo, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. The sample size was determined based on the comparison with Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The key research informants were eight experts. The employed research tools were a questionnaire on the digital capability level of teachers in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sa Kaeo, with reliability coefficient of .95, an evaluation form, and a form containing question guidelines for interviewing the experts’ concerning guidelines for developing digital capability of teacher. Data were analyzed using the frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that (1) both the overall and specific aspects of digital capability of the teachers were rated at the high level; when specific aspects of the digital capability were considered, they could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: that of the practice based on the laws, good governance framework, and good digital practice principles; that of the media literacy; that of the communications and working with the others; that of the integration with instructional management; that of digital technology for organizational development; that of the utilization of digital tools or applications; and that of the creation of digital media; and (2) the important guidelines for developing of digital capability of the teachers based on the three models of guidelines for personnel development were as follows: (2.1) in the model of personnel development while they were performing their jobs, the school should mobilize the learning community activities with the use of digital technology as the central media; and the school should provide opportunities for the personnel to participate in the organizational development with the use of digital technology system as the tool; (2.2) in the model of personnel development off the official working time, the school should procure the handbook for the promotion of workshop training programs on utilization of digital applications and tools; and in the aspect of creating technological media in learning management for development of digital capability, the school should organize activities to equip the personnel with knowledge concerning the practice in accordance with the laws, good governance framework, and safety measures; and (2.3) in the model of self-development, the school should encourage the teachers to develop their own digital capability; and the school administrators should motivate the teachers to conduct themselves to be good models in digital work performance including the mindset, behavior and leadership motivation. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ครู--การพัฒนาบุคลากร--ไทย--สระแก้ว | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาสาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระแก้ว | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for Developing of Digital Capability of Teachers in Schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sa Kaeo | |
| dc.type | Thesis |