คู่มือสำหรับผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาลในการขอใบอนุญาตจัดตั้งและเปิดโรงพยาบาลใหม่
| dc.contributor.advisor | พาณี สีตกลิน | |
| dc.contributor.author | สุกรรณิการ์ เณรยอด | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การประกอบกิจการโรงพยาบาลเอกชน ต้องได้รับอนุญาตจากผู้อนุญาต ตามพระราชบัญญัติสถานพยาบาล พ.ศ. 2541 กำหนด โดยต้องดำเนินการขอใบอนุญาตจัดตั้งและ เปิดโรงพยาบาลใหม่ จากการทบทวนปัญหาพบว่าผู้ประกอบกิจการไม่เข้าใจในกฎหมาย และขั้นตอนการขออนุญาต ทำให้เกิดความล่าช้า และข้อผิดพลาด การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อจัดทำคู่มือสำหรับผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาลในการขอใบอนุญาตจัดตั้งและเปิดโรงพยาบาลใหม่การจัดทำคู่มือสำหรับผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาลในการขอใบอนุญาตจัดตั้งและเปิดโรงพยาบาลใหม่ ประกอบด้วย การรวบรวมกฎหมาย กฎระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง และรวบรวมข้อมูลจัดทำลำดับขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการขออนุญาต โดยทำการตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาคู่มือโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 3 ท่าน มีค่าความตรงที่ 0.90 และปรับปรุงคู่มือตามข้อเสนอแนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และมีการทดลองใช้กับผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาลเอกชนที่ประสงค์ขอใบอนุญาตจัดตั้งและเปิดโรงพยาบาลใหม่ จำนวน 10 ราย คู่มือสำหรับผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาลในการขอใบอนุญาตจัดตั้งและเปิดโรงพยาบาลใหม่ เนื้อหาประกอบด้วย บทที่ 1 ความสำคัญ และ หลักการปฏิบัติในการขอใบอนุญาตจัดตั้งและเปิด โรงพยาบาลใหม่ บทที่ 2 กฎหมาย กฎระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง และขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการขออนุญาต บทที่ 3 การขออนุมัติแผนงานการจัดตั้งสถานพยาบาล และอนุมัติแบบแปลนการจัดพื้นที่ใช้สอย และแบบฟอร์มที่ใช้ประกอบ บทที่ 4 การขอและการออกใบอนุญาตประกอบกิจการสถานพยาบาล และดำเนินการสถานพยาบาล และแบบฟอร์มที่ใช้ประกอบ ผลของการใช้คู่มือผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาลทุกคนที่ประสงค์ในการขอใบอนุญาตจัดตั้งและเปิดโรงพยาบาลใหม่ที่ใช้คู่มือ มีความเข้าใจในกฎหมาย กฎระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง และขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการขอใบอนุญาต จัดตั้งและเปิดโรงพยาบาลใหม่และสามารถปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอนได้ถูกต้อง ลดระยะเวลาในการแก้ไขเอกสารในการยื่นขอใบอนุญาต | |
| dc.description.abstract | Private hospital operations must receive permission from the licensor, according to the Medical Facilities Act B.E. 2541 (1998). The operator must apply for a licence to establish and open a new hospital. Based on literature review, it has been found that the business operators did not understand the relevant laws and procedures. Requesting permission is usually faced with delays and errors. This study, therefore, was undertaken, aiming to prepare a manual for hospital administrators in applying for a licence to establish and open a new hospital.The preparation of a manual for hospital administrators in applying for a licence to establish and open a new hospital involved the collection and reviews of relevant laws, rules, regulations, and information, and the drafting of a manual for requesting permission. The draft manual was then checked for content validity by three experts; the validity value was 0.90. After that the manual was revised or finalized according to the suggestions of experts and moved on to try-out with five private hospital administrators who wished to apply for a licence to establish and open new hospitals 10 cases. The newly prepared manual for hospital administrators in applying for a licence to establish and open a new hospital contains four chapters: Chapter 1: Importance and principles of practice in applying for establishing a new hospital; Chapter 2: Related laws, rules, regulations and steps in requesting permission; Chapter 3: Requesting approval of a plan to establish a medical facility, a floor plan for use of space and forms; and Chapter 4: Requesting and issuing a licence to operate a hospital business and operate a hospital and forms for use. Based on the manual try-out, all potential users or hospital administrators have an understanding of relevant laws, rules, regulations, and procedures. When applying for a license to establish and open a new hospital, they will be able to follow the steps correctly, requiring less time to revise application documents. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกบริหารโรงพยาบาล--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | โรงพยาบาล--การจัดการธุรกิจ | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาล--คู่มือ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารโรงพยาบาล | |
| dc.title | คู่มือสำหรับผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาลในการขอใบอนุญาตจัดตั้งและเปิดโรงพยาบาลใหม่ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Manual for hospital administrators in applying for a licence to establish and open a new hospital | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |