บทบาทของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านที่มีผลต่อการได้รับเลือกตั้งของผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร : กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลตำบลไทรม้า อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล
dc.contributor.author: นริศร ปิวะศิริ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2015
dc.date.issued: BE2558
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาบทบาทของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ที่มีผล ต่อการได้รับเลือกตั้งของผู้สมัครสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลไทรม้า อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนนทบุรี (2) เสนอแนะบทบาทของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ในการหาเสียงเลือกตั้งและวิธีการ เลือกตั้งที่เหมาะสมกับระบอบประชาธิปไตยของไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) บทบาทของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านที่มีผลต่อการได้รับเลือกตั้งของ ผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรได้แก่ การนำผู้สมัครไปแนะนำตัว พบปะประชาชนใน ตำบล หมู่บ้าน จัดหาบุคลากร สนับสนุนการหาเสียงเลือกตั้ง มีการแจ้งให้มาเป็นประธานร่วม กิจกรรมในพื้นที่ รายงานความเคลื่อนไหวของผู้สมัครฯ อื่นและประชาสัมพันธ์ภาพลักษณ์และ ผลงานของผู้สมัครฯ ให้ประชาชนทราบอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยบทบาทดังกล่าว มีผลต่อการได้รับการ เลือกตั้งเป็นสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร (2) ข้อเสนอแนะได้แก่ การนำผู้สมัครสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรลงพื้นที่ กำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านควรปฏิบัติกับผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร ทุกคน อย่าง!สมอภาค และควรทำความเข้าใจกับประชาชนถึงประโยชน์ที่!ลือกผู้มีความรู้ความสามารถเข้า ไปเป็นสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฏร กำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านควรรู้กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการเลือกตั้งและ สนับสนุนคนดีมีความรู้โดยไม่เห็นแก่ประโยชน์ส่วนตนหาโอกาสทำให้ประชาชนทราบประวัติ ของผู้สมัครสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฏรอย่างละเอียด และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเลือกตั้งควรนำ บทบาทของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านไปปรับใช้ในการเลือกตั้งเพื่อปองกันการทุจริตและส่งเสริมความรู้ ระบอบประชาธิปไตยอย่างถ่องแท้โดยไม่ซื้อสิทธิขายเสียง
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the roles of sub-district headmen and village headmen in the election of Members of Parliament in Saima Sub-District Municipality in Mueang District, Nonthaburi Province; and (2) to recommend appropriate roles for sub-district headmen and village headmen in election campaigning and elections that would be suitable for the Thai democratic system. This was a qualitative research. The key informants, chosen through purposive sampling, consisted of 1 sub-district headman, 4 village headmen, and 1 assistant village headman in Saima Sub-District Municipality, Mueang District, Nonthaburi Province. Data were collected using an interview form and analyzed using descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) sub-district and village headmen influenced the election of parliamentary candidates through their roles of introducing the candidates to local voters, recruiting people to help in the campaign, inviting the candidates to preside over various local functions, reporting on the progress or activities of competing candidates in the locality, and publicizing the candidates’ work results and image among the local population. These roles helped the chosen candidates get elected. (2) It is recommended that when sub-district and village headmen welcome parliamentary candidates to their locality they should treat all candidates equally and should inform the voters about the importance of choosing capable and knowledgeable people to act as Members of Parliament. The sub-district and village headmen should be familiar with the election laws. They should support capable candidates with no regard for personal benefit from the election. They should try to inform the voters of the background and history of all the candidates. The agencies responsible for elections should utilize sub-district and village headmen to prevent election fraud, combat vote-buying and promote knowledge about true democracy.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: สมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร--การเลือกตั้ง
dc.subject.other: กำนันและผู้ใหญ่บ้าน--แง่การเมือง
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง
dc.title: บทบาทของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านที่มีผลต่อการได้รับเลือกตั้งของผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร : กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลตำบลไทรม้า อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Roles of Sub-district and village Headmen in the election of Members of Parliament : a case study of the Sub-district Municipality of Saima, Mueang District, Nonthaburi Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต