ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินธุรกิจรวบรวมผลผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของสหกรณ์การเกษตรขามสะแกแสง จำกัด จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุจิตรา รอดสมบุญ | |
| dc.contributor.author | รภัสสรณ์ โพธิสิริธนาชัย | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1)ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดกับการมีส่วนร่วมดำเนินธุรกิจรวบรวมผลผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของสหกรณ์การเกษตรขามสะแกแสง จำกัด และ 2) ข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาการดำเนินธุรกิจรวบรวมผลผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไป สถานภาพสมรส การศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา พื้นที่ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ 1 – 10 ไร่ รายได้จากภาคเกษตรต่อปี มากกว่า 250,000 บาท ขึ้นไป รายได้จากนอกภาคเกษตรต่อเดือน ต่ากว่าหรือเท่ากับ 10,000 บาท รายจ่ายจากภาคเกษตรต่อปี ต่ากว่าหรือเท่ากับ 25,000 บาท รายจ่ายจากนอกภาคเกษตรต่อเดือน ต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 5,000 บาทและหนี้สินของครัวเรือนทั้งหมด 100,001 – 200,000 บาทปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดพบว่าสมาชิกมีระดับการตัดสินใจต่อการมีส่วนร่วมด้านผลผลิต ด้านบุคลากรและการให้บริการ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ และด้านกระบวนการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่และการขนส่งและด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด อยู่ในระดับมาก พฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมพบว่าประเภทผลผลิตที่นามาขายมีเปอร์เซ็นต์ความชื้นโดยเฉลี่ยมากกว่า 17.5% และเหตุผลที่ตัดสินใจนาผลผลิตมาขายให้สหกรณ์คือ ความพร้อมของสถานที่ และเครื่องมืออุปกรณ์ในการรับซื้อ1) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับการมีส่วนร่วมดำเนินธุรกิจรวบรวมผลผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์คือ อายุ รายได้จากภาคเกษตรต่อปี รายได้จากนอกภาคเกษตรต่อเดือน รายจ่ายจากนอกภาคเกษตรต่อเดือน และหนี้สินของครัวเรือนทั้งหมด ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดกับการมีส่วนร่วมดำเนินธุรกิจรวบรวมผลผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ คือ ด้านผลผลิตด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่และการขนส่ง ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคลากรและการให้บริการ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ และด้านกระบวนการและ 2) ข้อเสนอแนะคือหาวิธีกาจัดแมลงศัตรูพืชที่มาทำลายผลผลิตแนะนาให้แก่สมาชิก และจัดหาแหล่งน้ำให้แก่สมาชิกเพื่อให้มีปริมาณน้ำเพียงพอในการเพาะปลูก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the relationship between personal and mixed marketing factors and the participation in the business of collecting maize products of Kham Sakae Saeng Agriculture Cooperative Limited and 2) suggestions regarding the development of the business operation of maize collection. The population of this study was 317 members of Kham Sakae Saeng Agriculture Cooperative Limited, Nakhon Ratchasima Province. The sample group was determined by using Taro Yamane formula and by utilizing questionnaires in collecting data with simple random sampling method. Statistics that were employed included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi-square at the statistically significant level of 0.01 and 0.05, and content analysis. The results of the study revealed that the majority of the sample group was male with the age 60 years and older. They were married and completed primary school education. The maize production area was between 1-10 Rai. The income from agricultural sector was more than 250,000 Baht per year with the income outside of the agricultural sector per month lower than or equal to 10,000 Baht and the expenses from agricultural sector per year lower than or equal to 25,000 Baht and the expenses from outside of the agricultural sector lower than or equal to 5,000 Baht per month. The overall household debt were between 100,001 – 200,000 Baht. Regarding mixed marketing factors, they showed that members had the decision level towards the participation in productivity, personnel and services, physical appearances, and process aspects at the highest level. For pricing, location and transportation, and marketing promotion aspects, they were at the high level. Participating behaviors stated that the types of products sold had the average moisture percentage of more than 17.5% and the reasons behind the decision to sell products to the cooperatives were the readiness of location and the equipments in purchasing. 1). The relationship between personal factors and the participation in business operation of maize product collection included age, annual income from agricultural sector, monthly income outside of agricultural sector, and overall household debts. The relationship between mixed marketing factors and the participation in business operation of maize product collection were product pricing, location and transportation, marketing promotion, personnel and service, physical appearance, and process aspect and 2) suggestions given were to find a way for pest control and then recommend it to members and to find water resources for members so that they have enough supplies for production. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สหกรณ์การเกษตร--สมาชิก | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าวโพด--การผลิต--แง่เศรษฐกิจ | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินธุรกิจรวบรวมผลผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของสหกรณ์การเกษตรขามสะแกแสง จำกัด จังหวัดนครราชสีมา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors related to the participation of members in the business of collecting maize products, Kham Sakae Saeng Agriculture Cooperative Limited, Nakhon Ratchasima Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |