การจัดการความรู้ในการจัดการที่ดินอย่างยั่งยืนของหมอดินอาสาในจังหวัดนนทบุรี
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | |
| dc.contributor.author | ภัทร ฤทธิ์พริ้ง | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพส่วนบุคคล สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของหมอดินอาสา 2) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ในการจัดการที่ดินอย่างยั่งยืนของหมอดินอาสา 3) การจัดการความรู้ในการจัดการที่ดินอย่างยั่งยืนของหมอดินอาสา 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการจัดการความรู้ในการจัดการที่ดินอย่างยั่งยืนของหมอดินอาสา การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ หมอดินอาสาในจังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 248 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 154 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หมอดินอาสาร้อยละ 70.1 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 56.40 ปี มีการศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย/ปวช. ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีตำแหน่งอื่นๆทางสังคม มีประสบการณ์ในการทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 15.19 ปี มีลักษณะการถือครองที่ดินเป็นพื้นที่ของตนเอง และถือครองที่ดินเฉลี่ย 12.12 ไร่ 2) หมอดินอาสาส่วนใหญ่ได้รับความรู้ในการจัดการที่ดินอย่างยั่งยืน ในประเด็นการผลิตพืชให้มีผลผลิตสูง การใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เพื่อลดการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี การบริหารจัดการพื้นที่ด้วยเกษตรผสมผสาน การปรับปรุงฟื้นฟูดินด้วยการอนุรักษ์ดินและน้ำ การสร้างเครือข่ายเกษตร กลุ่มเกษตร หมอดินอาสา และการใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อบริหารจัดการเชิงรุก โดยแหล่งความรู้ที่ได้รับมากที่สุด คือจากเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐ และหมอดินอาสาระดับตำบล โดยหมอดินอาสามีความรู้ในการจัดการที่ดินอย่างยั่งยืนที่ได้รับภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด หมอดินอาสาทุกรายมีการนำความรู้ที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดการที่ดินอย่างยั่งยืนไปใช้ประโยชน์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยใช้ในประเด็น การใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เพื่อลดการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีและสารเคมีทางการเกษตร การบริหารจัดการพื้นที่ด้วยเกษตรผสมผสานและเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ การปรับปรุงฟื้นฟูดินด้วยการอนุรักษ์ดินและน้ำการใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์พืชปุ๋ยสด และการใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อบริหารจัดการเชิงรุก 3) หมอดินอาสาทุกรายมีการจัดการความรู้ในการจัดการที่ดินอย่างยั่งยืนให้เกษตรกรทั่วไปเรียนรู้สามารถเข้าถึงความรู้ได้สะดวก และมีการจัดการความรู้ให้เกษตรกรทั่วไปสามารถเลือกเฉพาะความรู้ที่ตนเองต้องการและได้รับประโยชน์จากการเข้าถึงความรู้ รวมถึงมีการกลั่นกรองความรู้การจัดการที่ดินอย่างยั่งยืนจากประสบการณ์ 4) หมอดินอาสามีปัญหาในการจัดการความรู้ในการจัดการที่ดินอย่างยั่งยืนในระดับมาก ในขั้นการเข้าถึงแหล่งความรู้ ในประเด็นขาดการจัดการความรู้ให้เกษตรกรสามารถเข้าถึงความรู้ได้สะดวก และไม่สามารถจัดการความรู้ให้เกษตรกรได้รับประโยชน์จากการเข้าถึงความรู้ โดยมีความคิดเห็น ต่อข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการจัดการความรู้ในการจัดการที่ดินอย่างยั่งยืน ในประเด็น ควรมีการจัดการความรู้ให้เกษตรกรสามารถเข้าถึงความรู้ได้สะดวก และสามารถจัดการความรู้ให้เกษตรกรได้รับประโยชน์จากการเข้าถึงความรู้ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) personal, social, and economic conditions of volunteer soil doctor 2) knowledge and knowledge resources in sustainable land management of volunteer soil doctor 3) knowledge management in sustainable land management of volunteer soil doctor 4) problems and suggestions regarding knowledge management guidelines in sustainable land management of volunteer soil doctors. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 248 volunteer soil doctors in Nonthaburi province. The sample size of 154 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interviews and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value, and standard deviation. The results of the research revealed that 1) 71.0% of volunteer soil doctors were male with the average age of 56.40 years old and completed high school education/vocational certificate. Most of them did not hold any social position, had the average agricultural work experience of 15.19 years, self-owned their land, and held the average land of 12.12 Rai. 2) Most of the volunteer soil doctors received knowledge regarding sustainable land management on the topic of plant production with high return, the application of organic fertilizer to reduce the use of chemical fertilizer, integrated agricultural land management, soil improvement through soil and water conservation, agricultural network creation, farmer group, volunteer soil doctors, and the use of technology for proactive management. The most received knowledge resource was from governmental officers and sub-district level volunteer soil doctors. The volunteer soil doctors had knowledge about sustainable land management received, overall, at the highest level. Every volunteer soil doctor adopted knowledge about sustainable land management for their own benefits, overall, at the highest level. They adopted the aspects of the use of organic fertilizer to reduce the use of chemical fertilizer and agricultural chemical substances, land management by using integrated agricultural and new agricultural theory, soil improvement through soil and water conservation, and the use of seeds to make green manure plants, and the use of technology for proactive management. 3) Every volunteer soil doctor has knowledge management in sustainable soil management for general farmers to learn and able to conveniently access the knowledge for the general farmers to be able to select only the knowledge they needed and received the knowledge from being able to access the knowledge along with filtering the knowledge on sustainable land management based on experience. 4) Volunteer soil doctors faced with the problem regarding knowledge management in sustainable land management at the high level at the step of knowledge resource accessibility on the issue of the lack of knowledge for farmers to convenient access it and unable to manage the knowledge for farmers to receive benefits from knowledge accessibility. They expressed their opinions toward suggestions for knowledge management in sustainable land management in the aspect that there should be knowledge management for farmers to be able to access the knowledge conveniently and able to manage the knowledge for farmers so that they can access the knowledge. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2023.3 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | Volunteer soil doctor | |
| dc.subject.other | Sustainable land management | |
| dc.title | การจัดการความรู้ในการจัดการที่ดินอย่างยั่งยืนของหมอดินอาสาในจังหวัดนนทบุรี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Knowledge management of sustainable land management of volunteer soil doctor in Nonthaburi Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |