การเพิกถอนหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดิน
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิกรณ์ รักษ์ปวงชน | |
| dc.contributor.author | วุฒิชัย จันทรจุติ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2562 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความเป็นมา แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการออกและการเพิกถอนหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดิน และหลักการทางทะเบียนที่ดิน (2) ศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์การเพิกถอนหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินตามกฎหมายไทยและต่างประเทศ (3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและผลกระทบจากการเพิกถอนหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดิน และ (4) หาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาและเสนอแนะในการวางหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการเกี่ยวกับการเพิกถอนหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินและการช่วยเหลือบุคคลที่ได้รับความเสียหายจากการเพิกถอนดังกล่าว ให้มีความเหมาะสมและเกิดความเป็นธรรมแก่ทุกฝ่าย การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการศึกษาวิจัยทางด้านเอกสารเป็นหลักจากคำอธิบายกฎหมาย งานวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ หนังสือเรียน บทความทางวิชาการ ทั้งของประเทศไทยและของต่างประเทศ วารสาร เอกสารเผยแพร่ ข้อมูลทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ คำพิพากษาของศาลฎีกาและศาลปกครองสูงสุดในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้อง ความเห็นของคณะกรรมการกฤษฎีกาและสังเกตปัญหาจากการที่ได้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในกรมที่ดิน รวมถึงข้อมูลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ประเทศไทยได้นำระบบทะเบียนที่ดินแบบ Registration of title มาใช้เพียงบางส่วน (2) การเพิกถอนหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินเป็นไปตามมาตรา 61 แห่งประมวลกฎหมายที่ดิน กำหนดให้เมื่อมีการออกหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินไปโดยไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายต้องดำเนินการเพิกถอนเพื่อให้ถูกต้องตามความเป็นจริงถือเป็นหน้าที่ที่ต้องกระทำ (3) การใช้อำนาจตามมาตรา 61 แห่งประมวลกฎหมายที่ดิน ก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบในด้านสิทธิของบุคคล หน่วยงานภาครัฐหรือเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ ตลอดจนเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและการเมือง (4) กำหนดให้มีการจำกัดอำนาจในการเพิกถอนหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินที่ออกไปโดยไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายและมีลักษณะเป็นอำนาจดุลพินิจ มุ่งคำนึงถึงความเชื่อโดยสุจริตของผู้รับคำสั่งในความคงอยู่ของคำสั่งทางปกครองกับประโยชน์สาธารณะประกอบกัน และนำระบบเยียวยาความเสียหายโดยการจัดตั้งกองทุนประกันความเสียหายมาใช้ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this independent study are (1) to study the background concept of the issuance and withdrawal of land rights documents and principles of land registration, (2) to study the rules for the revocation of land rights documents under Thai and foreign laws, (3) to study and analyze problems and impacts from the revocation of land rights documents, and (4) to find solutions to problems and make recommendations for the formulation of criteria and methods related to the revocation of the land rights document and to assist people who have been damaged by such revocation to be appropriate and to be fair to all parties. This independent study was a qualitative research by studying document research from explanations laws, research works, theses, textbooks, academic articles both from Thailand and foreign countries, journals, publications, electronic data judgments of the Supreme Court and the Highest Administrative Court in relevant parts, opinions of the Council of State and observing the problem of having performed duties in the Land Department including relevant electronic information. The results of this research show that (1) Thailand has partially implemented the land registration system for registration of title. (2) The revocation of the land rights document is in accordance with Section 61 of the Land Code provided that when the issuance of a land rights document is unlawfully, the revocation must be performed to ensure it is actually correct which is considered to be a duty of the officials. (3) The results of this research show that the administrative powers under section 61 of the Land Code has an impact on persons, state agencies, state officials and to the social, economy and politics. (4) The propose is made to limit the power to revoke a land right documents issued illegally and in a nature of discretion focusing on the bona fide beliefs of the decree on the existence of an administrative acts and the public interest and implementing a damage remedy by setting up a damages insurance fund. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | กรรมสิทธิ์ที่ดิน--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | |
| dc.title | การเพิกถอนหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดิน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Revocation of land rights documents under Thai law | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |