การแก้ไขปัญหาหนี้ค้างชำระของสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยน ศุภนิมิตแม่หอพระ จำกัด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริลักษณ์ นามวงศ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | นนท์พิชิต ขอนทอง | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปในการดำเนินธุรกิจสินเชื่อ 2) ความเห็นของสมาชิกที่มีต่อปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดหนี้เงินกู้ค้างชำระของสมาชิก และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาหนี้ค้างชำระของสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนแม่หอพระ จำกัด การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ 1) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณประชากร มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างขนาด 168 คน โดยใช้สูตร Taro Yamane เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบไควสแควร์ 2) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากร คือ คณะกรรมการดำเนินการสหกรณ์ 15 คน ฝ่ายจัดการสหกรณ์ 2 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสนทนากลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพทั่วไปในการดำเนินการธุรกิจสินเชื่อ พบว่า สหกรณ์ลูกหนี้ให้กู้ยืมค้างชำระร้อยละ 79.86 ลูกหนี้ระหว่างดำเนินคดี จำนวน 11,720,162 บาท ขาดทุนสะสม 12,382,245 บาท มูลค่าหุ้นคงเหลือ (0.19) บาท สหกรณ์มีความระมัดระวังในการจ่ายสินเชื่อ และดำเนินคดีตามกฎหมายกับลูกหนี้ผิดนัดชำระ 2) ความเห็นของสมาชิกที่มีต่อปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดหนี้เงินกู้ค้างชำระ พบว่า สมาชิกที่มีหนี้ค้างชำระส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 51- 60 ปี การศึกษาประถมศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรื่อน 3-4 คน อาชีพหลักภาคการเกษตร คือ ทำนา ร้อยละ 38.10 อาชีพอื่นนอกเหนือภาคเกษตรกร เป็นต้น และระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อหนี้เงินกู้ค้างชำระ พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านการผลิตและการตลาดอยู่ในระดับมาก ปัจจัยด้านการปฏิบัติงานของสหกรณ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และปัจจัยด้านภัยธรรมชาติและนโยบายรัฐบาลอยู่ในระดับน้อย ปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดหนี้เงินกู้ค้างชำระอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนมีรายได้ต่อปีรายจ่ายครัวเรือนจากภาคการเกษตรและนอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ยต่อปี ภาระในการส่งเสียบุตรหลานเรียนหนังสือ หนี้ ธ.ก.ส. และกองทุนหมู่บ้าน ด้านปัจจัยการผลิตและการตลาด ได้แก่ ต้นทุนการผลิตสูง ผลผลิตต่อไร่ต่ำ สภาพดินไม่เหมาะกับการเพาะปลูก พันธุ์พืชไม่มีคุณภาพ ผลผลิตราคาตกต่ำและขาดตลาดรองรับ ด้านภัยธรรมชาติและนโยบายรัฐ ได้แก่ ฝนแล้ง การระบาดของโรคและแมลงศัตรูพืชและด้านการปฏิบัติงานของสหกรณ์ ได้แก่ ไม่อธิบายรายละเอียดสัญญาเงินกู้ ไม่ติดตาม เร่งรัดการชำระหนี้อย่างจริงจัง ไม่ดำเนินคดีให้ถึงที่สุดกับผู้ที่ผิดนัดชำระ ไม่ให้กู้ใหม่หรือให้กู้ล่าช้า ไม่ขยายเวลาชำระหนี้ สำหรับผู้ที่ประสบเหตุสุดวิสัยไม่ได้รับความสะดวกขณะมาติดต่อเจ้าหน้าที่และขาดความน่าเชื่อถือและศรัทธา และ 3) แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาหนี้เงินกู้ค้างชำระของสมาชิก คือ ติดตามเร่งรัดการชำระหนี้อย่างจริงจังต่อเนื่อง ดำเนินคดีให้ถึงที่สุด ส่งเสริมการออมทรัพย์ให้มากขึ้น สนับสนุนอาชีพเสริมเพิ่มรายได้หาแหล่งเงินทุนดอกเบี้ยต่ำ ลดอัตราดอกเบี้ย และขยายระยะเวลาชำระหนี้และแนะนำแผนการผลิต ต้นทุนอาชีพและการจัดทำบัญชีครัวเรือน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to 1) study general conditions for credit business operations 2) to learn about members' opinions on factors that caused overdue loans of cooperative members and 3) to propose ways to solve the problem of arrears of Supanimit Mae Ho Phra Credit Union Cooperative Limited Chiang Mai Province. This study was both quantitative and qualitative research. 1) The population of quantitative research was 288 members of Supanimit Mae Ho Phra Credit Union Cooperative Limited with outstanding debt on 31 December, 2018.The sample size of 168 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method. The data was collected by using questionnaires and was analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and chi-square. 2) The population of quality research consisted of 15 cooperative committees from 2 cooperatives with the total number of 17 persons. The sample size was the entire population of the study. The data were collected by group discussion and was analyzed by using content analysis. The results of the study showed that 1) the general conditions in the credit business operation were as follow: the cooperative had 79.86% of outstanding loan receivables, litigation receivables in the amount of 11,720,162.00 Baht, accumulated losses of 12,382,245.86 Baht. With the balance of shares of (0.19) Baht, the cooperatives were careful when paying loans and prosecuting the debtors in default. 2) Members' opinions on the factors that caused overdue loans were found that (1) members with outstanding debts were mostly female, 51-60 years of age, and completed primary school education. The number of household members was 3-4 people. 38.10% had their main occupation in the agricultural sector as rice farmers. Other occupations outside the agriculture included 67.90% of contract jobs. The average personal income was between 30,001-60,000 Baht per year, 45.20%. Annual household income from agricultural sector and outside of agricultural was no more than 40,000 Baht, 39.90% and 64.90 % respectively. The annual household expenses from agricultural sector were no more than 40,000 Baht on overage, 56.50% and outside of agricultural sector 40, 0001-80,000 Baht on average, and 45.20%. Most of the members had outstanding debt balance with cooperative around 30,001-60,000, 46.40% with 100% guarantors. 65% of household responsibility went to the educational funding for their kids. 73.20% of liabilities came from village fund. The level of importance of factors that caused overdue loans revealed that production and marketing factors were at a high level with the average value of 3.66, cooperative operation factor was at a moderate level with the average value of 2.82, and natural disaster and government policy factors were at a low level with the average value of 2.31. Factors which caused overdue loan payment at a statistically significant level of 0.05 were number of household members, annual income, and average household expenses from agricultural sector and outside of agricultural sector per year, responsibility of educational funding to their kids, loans from Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives, and loan from village fund. In regards to production and marketing factors, they consisted of high production cost, low productivity, and inappropriate soil condition for farming, low quality of plants, low pricing, and lack of supported market. For natural disaster and government policy factors, they were for example draught, and disease and pest epidemic. Regarding the cooperative operation factor were such as no description on loan contract details, no serious debt collection tracking which leaded to no final prosecution for the debtors, no new loans or slow loan granted, no expansion of pay-back period due to the unprecedented incidents, inconvenience to contact staffs, and lack of trust and 3)guideline in solving outstanding loan problem of members included serious and continuous debt collection tracking to further prosecute the debtors, promotion of money saving, additional occupation support to increase income, low interest source of fund seeking, interest rate decrease, and repayment period extension while suggesting on the production plan, occupation cost, and household accounting. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | สหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนศุภนิมิตแม่หอพระ | |
| dc.subject.other | การชำระหนี้ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์ | |
| dc.title | การแก้ไขปัญหาหนี้ค้างชำระของสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยน ศุภนิมิตแม่หอพระ จำกัด จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Solving outstanding debt problems of Supanimit Mae Ho Phra Credit Union Cooperative Limited Chiang Mai Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์) |