แนวคิดธัมมิกสังคมนิยมของท่านพุทธทาสภิกขุกับการพัฒนาประชาธิปไตย
| dc.contributor.advisor | รุ้งพงษ์ ชัยนาม | |
| dc.contributor.author | สมคิด คำบอน | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | รสลิน ศิริยะพันธุ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2009 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2552 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2552 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) แนวคิดธัมมิกสังคมนิยมของพุทธทาสภิกคุ (2) การนำหลักการแนวคึดธัมมิกสังคมนิยมของพุทธทาสภิกขุ มาประยุกต์ใช้กับการพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยของไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) แนวคิดธัมมิกสังคมนิยม แนวคิดที่ถือเอาประโยชน์ของสังคม เป็นหลัก ซึ่งประกอบต้วยธรรม ธรรมะคือธรรมชาติ กฎธรรมชาติ หน้าที่ตามกฎธรรมชาติและผลของการทำหน้าที่ตามกฎธรรมชาติ สังคมนิยม คือ การเพ่งเล็งเรื่องที่เกี่ยวกับคนหมู่มาก การเห็นแก่ส่วนรวม มุ่งทำประโยชน์สุขให้กันมหาชน ไม่เอาส่วนเกิน (2) การนำหลักการแนวคิดธัมมิกสังคมนิยมมาประยุกต์ใช้กับการพัฒนาประชาธิปไตยของไทย 2.1) การพัฒนาประชาชนไม'ให้เป็นทาสวัตถุ แต่ให้เห็นคุณค่าของหลักธรรม โดยการพัฒนาให้มีการศึกษาที่ถูกต้อง 2.2) ถูกต้องแก่ความเป็นมนุษย์ 2.3) ยึดถือประโยชน์ส่วนรวมเป็นหลักและประกอบอยู่ด้วยธรรม การใช้ระบบศึลธรรม พัฒนาให้บุคคลมีคุณธรรมและศีลธรรมเป็นหลักยึดเหนี่ยวจิตใจ เพื่อสร้างสังคมให้เป็นสังคมที่อยู่ร่วมกันอย่างสงบสุข การพัฒนานักการเมืองให้มีคุณธรรม โดยมีธรรมะ คือหน้าที่ที่จะต้องประพฤติกระทำให้เกิดสันติสุขในหมู่มนุษย์ทั้งโดยส่วนตัวและส่วนรวมอย่างปราศจากปัญหาใด ๆ เป็นเป้าหมายในการปกครอง และการจัดระบบการเมืองให้ถูกต้อง คือให้เป็นระบบการเมืองที่อยู่บนฐานของคุณธรรม | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) the Dharmic-socialism concept of Buddhadasa Bhikkhu; and (2) the application of Buddhadasa Bhikkhu’s Dharmic-socialism to the development of democracy in Thailand. This was qualitative research based on research from primary and secondary data sources about the Dharmic-socialism concept of Buddhadasa Bhikkhu. The data were analyzed through content interpretation and descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) the Dharmic-socialism concept is based on the greatest benefit for society. It consists on the one hand of Dharma (Dharma is Nature, the natural law, responsibilities following the natural law, and the results of those responsibilities) and on the other hand of socialism, which is an ideology focused on the masses and the benefit of the majority, and that aims for the well-being of the people, without excesses. (2) Dharmic-socialism can be applied to develop democracy in Thailand by 2.1) developing the people to be emancipated from being slaves to material objects; developing the right kind of education to help people see the value of Dharma; 2.2) developing correct humanity; 2.3) putting the priority on the good of the public and living by Dharma; using the ethics system to develop moral people who hold to ethics as their main guiding principle; building a society where people live together happily and peacefully; developing the morals of politicians so they see Dharma as their duty and know it is their responsibility to follow the way of Dharma to bring about peace and happiness for humanity, both in their personal lives and for all. This should be the major goal of administration so there will be no problems. The political system should be developed to be based on morality. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2009.278 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ศาสนากับการเมือง | |
| dc.title | แนวคิดธัมมิกสังคมนิยมของท่านพุทธทาสภิกขุกับการพัฒนาประชาธิปไตย | |
| dc.title.alternative | The dharmic socialism of buddhadasa bhikkhu and the development of democracy in Thailand | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | reformated digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2009.278 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |