การตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมโครงการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในรูปแบบนาแปลงใหญ่ของเกษตรกร ในจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อรพรรณ ศรีสวัสดิ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทั่วไป สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ในการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในรูปแบบนาแปลงใหญ่ของเกษตรกร (3) การตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมโครงการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในรูปแบบนาแปลงใหญ่ของเกษตรกร (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรในการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในรูปแบบนาแปลงใหญ่ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 53.33 เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 50.27 ปี ร้อยละ 44 จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษา เกษตรกรร้อยละ 74.7 ไม่มีการดำรงตำแหน่งทางสังคม ร้อยละ 89.3 เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกร โดยร้อยละ 51.3 เป็นลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. เกษตรกร มีพื้นที่เข้าร่วมโครงการเฉลี่ย 21.10 ไร่ ลักษณะการถือครองที่ดินเป็นของตนเอง ร้อยละ 65.3 มีจำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 1.81 คน มีรายได้ของครัวเรือนในภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ยปีละ 144,758.67 บาท (2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในรูปแบบนาแปลงใหญ่ อยู่ในระดับมาก 3) การตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมโครงการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในรูปแบบนาแปลงใหญ่ของเกษตรกรรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในรูปแบบนาแปลงใหญ่
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) general, social, and economic conditions of farmers (2) knowledge and knowledge resources regarding agricultural extension of large agricultural land plot of farmers (3) farmers’ decision making on participating in the large agricultural land plot (4) problems and suggestions in large agricultural land plot extension. Population of this study were 572 farmers from 8 groups in 6 districts of Sing Buri province who participated in large agricultural land plot. The sample size of 150 people was determined by using simple random sampling method. Data was collected by conducting interviews. Statistical tools that were used in this research were such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research showed that (1) 53.33% of farmers were female with the average age of 50.27 years. 44% of farmers completed primary school level. 74.7% of farmers did not have social status. 89.3% of farmers were members of agricultural group with 51.3% of farmers were clients of BACC. Participated farmers self-owned averagely 21.10 Rai of farmland. 65.3% of farmers had the average of household labor of 1.81 people. The average household income from agricultural sector was 144,758.67 Baht. The average production cost was 3,702.50 Baht/Rai. 96.7% of capital used in agriculture was from the farmer themselves while 64% were from village fund and 49.3% were from BAAC respectively. (2) 64.67% of farmers had high level of knowledge about large agricultural land plot extension. Overall, knowledge resource that farmers received about large agricultural land plot were at a moderate level with the group media at the highest level. (3) The decision making on participating in the large agricultural land plot extension project overall were at the highest level which can be divided into several aspects such as community management and rice pest management group. (4) Problems and suggestions on large agricultural land plot: The overall problems regarding large agricultural land plot extension was at a moderate level with the highest level of problem in the issues such as market connection which consisted of the buying price inconsistency that private sector had agreed with the governmental sector. The problem that influenced the large agricultural land plot extension system in general was at a moderate level. The issues that were at the moderate level included community management, community rice center meeting organization, knowledge transfer, group management and marketing, organic and bio fertilizer producer group establishment, and market connection
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--ไทย
dc.subject.other: การตัดสินใจ
dc.title: การตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมโครงการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในรูปแบบนาแปลงใหญ่ของเกษตรกร ในจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี
dc.title.alternative: Farmers' decision making on participating in the large agricultural land plot agricultural extension project in Sing Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต