การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการพยากรณ์เพื่อการจัดการการผลิตไฟฟ้าของเขื่อนน้ำงึม 2 สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุรีย์ เข็มทอง | |
| dc.contributor.author | มานพ วิเชียรสาร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์ตัวแบบของการจัดการปริมาณนํ้าไหลเข้าอ่างเก็บ นํ้าเขื่อนนํ้างึม 1 สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาวเพื่อการผลิตไฟฟ้า ช่วงปี พ.ศ.2597-2546 (2) ศึกษา ข้อมูลการจัดการปริมาณนํ้าไหลเข้าอ่างเก็บนํ้าเขื่อนนํ้างึม 2 สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาวเพื่อการผลิตไฟฟ้า ช่วงปี พ.ศ.2551-2554 และ 3) พยากรณ์การผลิตไฟฟ้าจากปริมาณนํ้าไหลเข้าอ่างเก็บนํ้าเขื่อนนํ้างึม 2 สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว ช่วงปี พ.ศ.2556-2558 วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) นำข้อมูลสถิติของการจัดการปริมาณนํ้าไหล เข้าอ่างเก็บนํ้าเขื่อนนํ้างึม 1 สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว ช่วงปี พ.ศ.2497-2546 รวมเป็นเวลา 50 ปี มาสร้างเป็นตัวแบบโค้งปฏิบัติของการจัดการปริมาณนํ้าในอ่างเก็บนํ้าเขื่อนนํ้างึม 1 สาธารณรัฐ ประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว (2) นำข้อมูลสถิติของการจัดการปริมาณนํ้าไหลเข้าอ่างเก็บนํ้าเขื่อนนํ้างึม 2 สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว ช่วงปี พ.ศ.2551-2554 รวมเป็นเวลา 4 ปี มาใช่ไนการพยากรณ์การชัดการ ปริมาณนํ้าไหลเข้าอ่างเก็บนํ้าเขื่อนนํ้างึม 2 ช่วงปี พ.ศ.2556-2558 วิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติอนุกรมเวลา ได้แก่ อัตราส่วนฤดูกาล ดัชนีฤดูกาล ค่าแนวโน้ม และสมการการพยากรณ์ปริมาณนํ้าไหลเข้าอ่างเก็บนํ้า | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were: 1) to analyze the model of water inflow management for power producing of Nam Ngum I Reservoir during the year 1954 to 2003; 2) to study data of water inflow management for power producing of Nam Ngum II Reservoir during the year 2008 to 2011; and 3) to forecast the power producing from the water inflow volume of Nam Ngum II Reservoir during the year 2013 to 2015. The research method comprises of 2 steps as follow: 1) utilizing the data from water inflow management of Nam Ngum I Reservoir for 50 consecutive years (during 1954 to 2003) to create its rule curves; 2) utilizing the data from water inflow management of Nam Ngum II Reservoir for 4 consecutive years (during 2008 to 2011) to forecast water inflow during 2013 to 2015. Time-Series statistics such as seasonal ratio, seasonal index, secular trend, and Equation to were used to forecast the amount of water flowing into the reservoir. The results showed that 1) the model of water inflow management for power producing of Nam Ngum I Reservoir during 1954 to 2003 comprises of 6,300 million cubic meters per year of volume of water in average, 1,168 million cubic meters per year of standard deviation, and 375.00 m.asl., and 344.72 m.asl at highest and lowest of coordinates with the water respectively in each month. 2) The data of water inflow management for power producing of Nam Ngum II Reservoir during 2008 to 2011 was 7,572.9 Million Cubic Meters per year with 8,793.5 and 5,970.0 Million Cubic Meters of highest and lowest respectively. 3) The water inflow management for power producing of Nam Ngum II Reservoir during 2013 to 2015 showed that the power producing had tended to be reduced because of the decreasing water inflow as follows: 3.1) in the year 2013, with 6,079.75 million cubic meters forecasted water inflow, the power would be produced at 2,197.57 million unit; 3.2) from the forecasted data for the year 2014, with 5,766.28 Million Cubic Meter of water inflow, the power would be produced at 2,136.89 Million unit; and 3.3) in the year 2015, with 5,452.82 Million Cubic Meter of water inflow, the power would be produced at 2,020.70 Million unit | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้า--ลาว | |
| dc.subject.other | เขื่อน--ลาว | |
| dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการพยากรณ์เพื่อการจัดการการผลิตไฟฟ้าของเขื่อนน้ำงึม 2 สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว | |
| dc.title.alternative | Application of forecasting techniques for power producing management of Nam Ngum II Reservoir, Lao People's Democratic Republic | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท |