ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะทางสมองด้านการใส่ใจจดจ่อของเด็กปฐมวัย โรงเรียนอนุบาลหนองบัวลำภู จังหวัดหนองบัวลำภู
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร
dc.contributor.author: วชิรา ธานีรัตน์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กันตวรรณ มีสมสาร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะทางสมองด้านการใส่ใจจดจ่อของเด็กปฐมวัยกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการได้รับชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการ และ 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะทางสมองด้านการใส่ใจจดจ่อของเด็กปฐมวัยกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการและของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับกิจกรรมแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เด็กปฐมวัยชั้นปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนอนุบาลหนองบัวลำภู จังหวัดหนองบัวลำภู ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม หลังจากนั้นใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายเป็นกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะทางสมองด้านการใส่ใจจดจ่อของเด็กปฐมวัย และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการใส่ใจจดจ่อ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ภายหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการเด็กปฐมวัย กลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะทางสมองด้านการใส่ใจจดจ่อสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 2) ภายหลังการทดลอง เด็กปฐมวัยที่ได้รับชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการมีทักษะทางสมองด้านการใส่ใจจดจ่อสูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับกิจกรรมแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to compare the levels of attentive mental skill of pre-school children in the experimental group before and after engaging in guidance activities prescribed in an integrated guidance activities package; and (2) to compare the level of attentive mental skill of pre-school children in the experimental group who engaged in guidance activities prescribed in the integrated guidance activities package with the level of counterpart skill of pre-school children in the control group who engaged in normal activities. The research sample consisted of 30 third year pre-school children of Anuban Nong Bua Lamphu School in Nong Bua Lamphu province, obtained by cluster sampling. Then, thet were randomly assigned into the experimental and control groups, each of which containing 15 students. The employed research instruments were an integrated guidance activities package to develop attentive mental skill of pre-school children, and a scale to assess attentive mental skill behavior of pre-school children, with reliability coefficient of .97. Statistics used for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results showed that (1) after engaging in guidance activities prescribed in an integrated guidance activities package, the experimental group preschool children’s level of attentive mental skill was increased significantly at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (2) after the experiment, the attentive mental skill level of the experimental group pre-school children who engaged in guidance activities prescribed in the integrated guidance activities package was significantly higher than the counterpart level of the control group pre-school children who engaged in normal activities at the .01 level of statistical significance.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ทักษะทางการคิด--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบบูรณาการเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะทางสมองด้านการใส่ใจจดจ่อของเด็กปฐมวัย โรงเรียนอนุบาลหนองบัวลำภู จังหวัดหนองบัวลำภู
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using an integrated guidance activities package to develop attentive mental skill of pre-school children at Anuban Nong Bua Lam Phu School in Nong Bua Lam Phu Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต