การรับรู้สิทธิมนุษยชนในกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญา : ศึกษากรณีวิธีปฏิบัติในการจับผู้ต้องหาของข้าราชการตำรวจสถานีตำรวจภูธรยะหริ่ง จังหวัดปัตตานี
dc.contributor.advisor: พิศาล มุกดารัศมี
dc.contributor.author: เกษม หนูแก้ว
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) การรับรู้หลักสิทธิมนุษยชนในกระบวนการยุติธรรมทาง อาญาในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับการจับผู้ต้องหาตามบทบัญญัตรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 ของ ข้าราชการตำรวจสถานีตำรวจภูธรยะหรี่ง จังหวัดปัตตานี (2) การรับรู้หลักและวิธีปฏิบัติในการจับผู้ต้องหาตาม บทบัญญัติประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญาของข้าราชการตำรวจสถานีตำรวจภูธรยะหรี่ง จังหวัดปัตตานี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างข้าราชการตำรวจสถานีตำรวจภูธรยะหรี่ง จังหวัดป้ตตานี มี ความรู้ความเข้าใจหลักสิทธิมนุษยชนในกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญาในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับการจับผู้ต้องหาตาม บทบัญญัติรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 โดยที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างข้าราชการตำรวจระดับชั้น ประทวนยึดถือแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่ว่าด้วยการให้ความยุติธรรมทางอาญาผสมผสานกันระหว่างรูปแบบทฤษฎี กระบวนการนิติธรรมและรูปแบบทฤษฎีควบคุมอาชญากรรม ส่วนกลุ่มตัวอย่างข้าราชการตำรวจระดับชั้นสัญญา บัตรยึดถือแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่ว่าด้วยการให้ความยุติธรรมทางอาญาตามรูปแบบทฤษฎีกระบวนการนิติธรรม และ (2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างข้าราชการตำรวจสถานีตำรวจภูธรยะหรี่ง จังหวัดป้ตตานี มีความรู้ความเข้าใจหลักในการจับ ผู้ต้องหาตามบทบัญญัติประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญาที่ถูกต้องตามกฎหมาย ส่วนความรู้ความเข้าใจวิธี ปฏิบัติในการจับผู้ต้องหาตามบทบัญญัติประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา กลุ่มตัวอย่างข้าราชการตำรวจ ระดับชั้นประทวนโดยส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติได้ไม่ครบถ้วนตามกฎหมาย แต่กลุ่มตัวอย่างข้าราชการตำรวจระดับชั้น สัญญาบัตรสามารถปฏิบัติได้ครบถ้วนตามกฎหมาย
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study: (1) the level of knowledge of police officers at Yaring Police Station in Pattani Province concerning the principles of human rights in the criminal legal procedure as regards the arrest of suspects under the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550 (1997); and (2) those police officers’ awareness of the principles and practices for arresting suspects under the by-laws of the criminal procedure code. The sample population, chosen through purposive sampling, consisted of 12 police officers assigned to crime suppression duties, including both non-commissioned and commissioned officers, at Yaring Police Station in Pattani Province. Data were collected using an in-depth interview form and data were analyzed using descriptive analysis. The results showed that: (1) the police officers interviewed had knowledge and understanding of the principles of human rights in the criminal legal procedure as regards the arrest of suspects under the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550 (1997). The non-commissioned officers adhered to the theory of administering criminal justice as a combined approach incorporating both the legal process theory and the crime control theory. On the other hand, the commissioned officers adhered to the theory of administering criminal justice solely under the legal process theory. (2) The police officers interviewed knew and understood the correct legal principles for arresting suspects under the by-laws of the criminal procedure code. As for their knowledge and awareness of the correct legal practices for arresting suspects under the by-laws of the criminal procedure code, most of the non-commissioned officers did not apply all the correct practices in practice, but the commissioned officers did strictly comply with and follow the law in practice
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: สิทธิมนุษยชน
dc.subject.other: สิทธิผู้ต้องหา
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง.
dc.subject.other: ปกครอง
dc.title: การรับรู้สิทธิมนุษยชนในกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญา : ศึกษากรณีวิธีปฏิบัติในการจับผู้ต้องหาของข้าราชการตำรวจสถานีตำรวจภูธรยะหริ่ง จังหวัดปัตตานี
dc.title.alternative: Awareness of human rights in the criminal legal process : a case study of the practices of police officers in arresting suspects at Yaring Police Station, Pattani Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต